Saturday, 6 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Saturday, 6 August 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes.com.au 0-1 Win Stakes6:58 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPERACTIVE32NBTTracey Hurst
2EXTRADITE5NBTMark Azzopardi
3JENMAR BANDIT325327.02Jennifer Brown
4COLORADO RAIDERNBTElizabeth Bont
5MERIDITH ROYARLE4577NBTPeter Rowe
6DISPUTIVENBTWayne Boreland
7TUIAKI CHARM586527.23Joe Formosa
8UNSHACKLED2476NBTPaul Van Gestel
Race No. 2Southern Engine Reconditioning M…7:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICHARD’S REBEL2252NBTRichard Maris
2CORONITA7236NBTGrante Andersen
3BERISHA7432NBTJordan Tweddle
4CRUIZE’S MAGIC22NBTPaul Braddon
5LOOK OF MARLOWNBTRaymond Maitland
6LA CHICA PEQUENANBTDonna Campbell
7EBBY RIPPERNBTMichael Eberand
8SEMIKHAH2422.89Tracey Hurst
9TRANQUIL RUE5X64NBTKristy Sultana
10BRONCO SINGMAN54NBTJoel Baxter
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Odds Boost 0-1 Win Stk…7:43 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOO FIGHTERS626827.16Christine Proctor
2AMANI125NBTKerryn O’sullivan
3ARIZONA XENANBTElizabeth Bont
4LARRIKIN’S HAT2147NBTSimon Ma
5WHAT WILL SEE714827.39Vincent Spiteri
6GATE UP CHIEF442826.63Tracey Hurst
7OLAY BEAUTY686527.12Phillip Jones
8PANAMA RED764526.89Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Bet Better Final Maide…8:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLISHED LOVE323.50Harry Markou
2AGENT RED FOX222322.90Robert Absalom
3FEAR NOTHING122.94Joe Comito
4EXTORTIONATE5222.80Michael Stegnjaic
5OH MOWSER5223.26Michael Stegnjaic
6NANGAR ROCK26423.64Dennis Barnes
7TAYLOR MADE STAR122.69John Little
8GUNNADOO LAW423.24Matthew Bozovitch
9EMILY’S HEART252523.30Kevin Brown
10FAITH TO EXCEL827523.72Patrick Daly
Race No. 5Save The Greyhounds 0-3 Win Stks8:24 PM
MX event over 590 metres at Bulli Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH LEDGEN434233.95Barry Burnet
2PAROLEE6536NBTStephen Kutnjak
3BELENUS32NBTSimon Ma
4LITTLE BIT FUNNY3NBTWayne Boreland
5EVA KNIEVEL3814NBTWayne Boreland
6DEBBY1245NBTRob Tyler
7EXTREME WHIP5261NBTLesley Hannaford
8VERY CHOOSY2243NBTMark Azzopardi
9PRECIOUS PARKER4676NBTStuart Hazlett
10BRADAM BEGINSX87NBTRob Tyler
Race No. 6Bulli Tues-thurs Trials Stakes8:43 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY PRINCE6473NBTRobert Howard
2AURORAS362726.64Paul Van Gestel
3TUA1315NBTRonald Bell
4SILENT CRASH432426.56George Micallef
5STILTON BART162126.90David Sundstrom
6MAYBEE YES873326.78Eric Robinson
7LITTLE BIT SWEET181826.38Mark Azzopardi
8DEAR DARCEY222826.69Kevin Blythe
9TANGO’S EXPRESS452426.75Paul Braddon
Race No. 7Aus-pump Concrete Services Stks9:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING LOLA2113NBTAshley Lamb
2BUNDARRA MAGIC253323.03Paul Braddon
3BEST WILL DO636422.84Vincent Spiteri
4HOPE’S A CHANCE471122.61Paul Braddon
5LEROSA721122.25Christine Oldfield
6STUNNING RUBY7141NBTAshley Lamb
7BE TWO BOMBER2X6222.63Joe Comito
8TIJUANA ICON112222.63Marien Sullivan
9ROWDACIOUS451622.79Grante Andersen
10IRISH BUTCHER787622.94Stephen Kutnjak
Race No. 8Shellharbour City Tour Coaches S…9:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY SEXY2563NBTMark Gatt
2SVEEN521429.16Anne Polzin
3BLACK PARIDISE3155NBTJennifer Maitland
4CARLA ZEUS1261NBTPaul Braddon
5SANDAVE PRINCE751229.03David Richardson
6BLACK JU JU5721NBTRobert Howard
7HE’S ALL POWER2218NBTMark Azzopardi
8YOUNG GUN232129.34Judith Richardson
Race No. 9Gbota Wollongon Branch Stakes9:46 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN OF ZIEMS71322.84John Little
2VAST8154NBTLesley Hannaford
3BLUE TELLYTUBBY1753NBTJuan Prindesis
4TAMEEKA3822NBTPamela Braddon
5GOOSE L’ORANGE5851NBTAdam Wade
6MILKO’S MAGIC125222.65Pamela Braddon
7SUNNY PITUBI7634NBTAdam Wade
8SMART ASK1212NBTLesley Hannaford
9BIG RED SUN317NBTAdam Wade
10FABERSHAK766623.29Annette Fleming
Race No. 10Www.gapnsw.com.au Stakes 0-1 Win…10:09 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME SNIPER514326.62John Finn
2FABULOUS DANCER657426.84Phillip Jones
3ANOTHER ZIPPER3132NBTNatina Howard
4WILLY MAYS HAYES12327.14John Little
6BALI BLEE754226.44Subawa Ngurah
7GANGSTER MISS3142NBTPaul Claridge
8LITTLE NANGAR21NBTDennis Barnes