Sunday 4th January 2009


Race 1 400m M 17.52
SALLY HANSEN MDN STK
1 BARNHILL BOMBER M GLENN RUSHTON
2 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID BROADRICK
3 CLOSING TRICK M CHARLIE GATT
4 SILVER DIAMOND M GREG MILLER
5 DAYTONA NORBERT M MICHAEL SMITH
6 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
7 TALES OF INDIA M DAVID BROADRICK
8 UNCHAINED MELODY M KEVIN BARTON
9 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
10 PRIMAVERA M ANTONIO TEOFILO

Race 2 472m M 18.11
www.ranvet.com.au MDN
1 MAIN ROAD M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
3 BEST OF ZORRO M GREG MILLER
4 BALI’S BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
5 LONDON BOUND M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
6 JOSETTE BALE M SHAUN EVANS
7 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON
8 MYRNA BALE M SHAUN EVANS
9 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS
10 MINDY’S PRINCESS M MICK PLAYER

Race 3 472m 5 18.31
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS STK
1 ALLYSON BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
2 UNO IAN 5 CLIFFORD BELL
3 TRACEY LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
4 CHAPLIN AIR 5 CHARLES DALTON
5 UNCOMPRISING 5 DARREN SULTANA
6 PROVEN APACHE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
7 COOL CLASSIC 5 JULIAN ATTARD
8 LIGHTNING LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
9 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
10 ARIGOLD 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 4 472m 5 18.51
tab.com.au STK
1 CHORBY JONES 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
2 MUTT LANGE 5 JOHN GALE
3 LITTLE BRITAIN 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
4 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
5 LUCAS BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
6 DANA FRANK 5 NEVILLE BROWN
7 ZACHARIE BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
8 TRUE TEDDY 5 JAMES KEARNS
9 ARIGOLD 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 5 472m 4/5 19.09
GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
1 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
2 COOL FLIGHT 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 MEAN JET 5 PAUL ROACH
4 KOKODA SUN 5 SAM SULTANA
5 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
6 RAINBOW MAKER 5 DAVID BROADRICK
7 SIMPLY BOND 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
8 BOWEN BALE 4 SIMON RHODES
9 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
10 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 6 515m 4/5 19.29
BULLI NEXT WED NIGHT
1 HEART OF EGYPT 4 PETER RAY
2 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 MATHEW WOTTON
3 ROB RADAR 4 CLIFFORD BELL
4 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE
5 MISS HELENA 4 LESLIE DENNIS
6 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
7 MARKO POLO 4 DARREN SULTANA
8 BADEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
9 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
10 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 7 400m 4/5 19.50
HEATS GOLD PLATE WED
1 MISS VADAR 4 COLIN SWAN
2 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
3 VICE CITY 4 ANTONIO TEOFILO
4 CONREC 4 KRISTY SULTANA
5 BURREL BLAZIER 5 ANTONIO TEOFILO
6 SPIDER MAC 4 RONALD ALCOCK
7 MUSKERRY BELLE 4 DANIELLE MATIC
8 SPILLED OVER 4 CHARLIE GATT
9 KACHING KACHING 5 SIMON RHODES
10 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 8 400m 5 20.14
SPORTS FACTORY
1 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
2 KIER MARIA 5 RUTH MATIC
3 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 TROUBLE MAKER 5 FRANCES SCERRI
5 MISS PLACED 5 DEBBIE WHITE
6 BLUE HOUSE FLYER 5 BARRY ELMS
7 TAP THAT 5 COLIN SWAN
8 PURE LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
9 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
10 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 9 400m 5 20.33
www.skychannel.com.au
1 DOUGAL MAGOO 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
2 SHREWD SENSAI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
3 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID BROADRICK
4 SUNSET DOMINATOR 5 JAMES STANFORD
5 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
6 SMART ARRAY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
7 BLACK LUNA 5 FRANCES SCERRI
8 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
9 CONCERTED 5 JOHN MOORE
10 LEXI ROSE 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 10 400m 5 20.50
HAPPY NEW YEAR
1 LAST COIN 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
2 LILY SAVAGE 5 LESLIE DENNIS
3 KLONDIKE MIKE 5 ROY CLEWETT
4 SPUD LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
5 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
6 CYCLONE STEEL 5 DARREN SCRIVENER
7 BLAST FURNACE 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 BELLE’S BLUE BOY 5 ROBERT JACKSON
9 GUNDOGDU 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
10 SAMSONOR 5 RONALD ALCOCK