Wednesday 12th March 2008


Race 1 400m M 15.44
tab.com.au MDN
1 CRUISIN’ AWAY M FRANK KHOURY
2 KAZ CARD M LAURENCE DUNCAN
3 MILK RUN M TONY SOPRANO
4 SUNSET DOMINATOR M JAMES STANFORD
5 POTENT PACE M WAYNE WHITE
6 NICE ONE BRIDGET M FAY SARLAMIS
7 DAWN BREAKER M MARK WILCOX
8 PLAYFUL GEM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
9 RUN TEE PEE M JOHN MOORE
10 SASSY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK

Race 2 472m M 16.04
www.ranvet.com.au MDN
1 CLUB THIRTY M ANTHONY SPENCE
2 IRON MAIDEN M DOREEN DRYNAN
3 RAIN GAGE M WAYNE WHITE
4 RUSH OVER M TONY SOPRANO
5 BROCK ZERO FIVE M JOHN MOORE
6 HAY’S LUCK M RONALD BARBER
7 BRAVE ENDEAVOUR M DOREEN DRYNAN
8 LITTLE LOVE M BARRY BURNET
9 EARLY SECRET M JANEL ERWIN
10 HOT AND WILD M JAMES KEARNS

Race 3 472m 5 16.24
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS F4
1 LIGHTNIN’ JASSO 5 WAYNE WHITE
2 RUBY JOJO 5 JOSEPH CURMI
3 ANOTHER PLACARD 5 ROBERT OLDFIELD
4 TENSILE STRENGTH 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
5 SUNLIT BIRD 5 SUSAN STEELE
6 SWEEPER 5 TRACEY HURST
7 ONE MAN ALONE 5 PETER SCHOFIELD
8 BELONG TO JACK 5 JOHN ALDOUS
9 SMART PEARL 5 WARREN CARR
10 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 4 472m 5 16.44
ROOTY HILL RSL F4
1 TOKEN NEMO 5 RODNEY KIDD
2 TOKIN SMOKIN’ 5 RODNEY KIDD
3 ROMAN FIGHTER 5 SIMON WOODS
4 PRODIGAL CHILD 5 MARK GATT
5 TIME KEEPER 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
6 HELENA STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
7 GALE WIND 5 JAMES WHITE
8 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
9 VENGANCE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
10 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON

Race 5 515m 5 17.04
TAB SPORTBET
1 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
2 SENT TWICE 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 TOMERONG LIL 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
4 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
5 CRASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
6 MAID FOR LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
7 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
8 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
10 REBKEL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 6 472m 4/5 17.24
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 SIMPLY BOND 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 NO PRESSURE 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 LAGER ASSASSIN 4 COLIN HAYTER
4 INTENZA 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 WHITE CAPS 5 DEAN SWAIN
6 CONSCIOUS 5 JOHN MOORE
7 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 CHIPPER’S PRINCE 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
9 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER
10 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 7 472m 5 17.44
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
2 VOLTAGE LEE 5 BRADLEY MCCURRY
3 CHIPPER’S ESTATE 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
4 DADDY’S ROSE 5 MARK TAPPER
5 MISS REVENGE 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
6 BIG JIMMY NOW 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
7 SHINING CARD 5 LEWIS GALEA
8 ARENIA BOY 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
10 INTRIGUING 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 8 515m 4/5 18.04
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 CALL HER KEL 5 BRENT JONES
2 IRINKA SHARON 5 JOHN MCKEON
3 BETTER OFFSET 4 JUDITH FISHER
4 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
5 FINE THOUGHT 5 MARK WILCOX
6 NITRO BLUEY 5 JOHN REASON
7 WHITEY 5 MARK BELL
8 TRUE TEDDY 4 JAMES KEARNS
9 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
10 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 9 400m 5 18.21
ROOTY HILL RSL
1 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
2 TEAM WORK 5 CHARLIE GATT
3 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
4 DEADLEE 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
5 KURRAWA GIRL 5 RONALD MARSDEN
6 SPIDER MAC 5 RONALD ALCOCK
7 PRECARIOUS 5 JOHN MOORE
8 BUENA BLAZE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
9 MR MOTIVATOR 5 KRISTY SULTANA
10 LAGER MONSTER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS

Race 10 400m 4/5 18.43
RACING NEXT WEDNESDAY TWILIGHT
1 STUMPY SOLDIER 5 TONY SOPRANO
2 GAME AS 5 RON ASQUITH
3 MY GIRL JOANY 4 STAN BECKINGHAM
4 PREMIER STATE 5 MICK PLAYER
5 RAINBOW MAKER 5 DAVID BROADRICK
6 NOBLE AZZ 4 RON FIELD
7 ANOTHER KISS 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
8 DAYTONA ASSASSIN 4 MICHAEL SMITH
9 BROTHER KNOWS 4 RUTH MATIC
10 GENERAL MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE