Wednesday 19th March 2008


Race 1 400m M 15.44
TAB.COM.AU STAKE
1 HYPER SPIRIT M DARRIN CROSER
2 KAZ CARD M LAURENCE DUNCAN
3 CYCLONE TOPAZ M BARRY BURNET
4 CYCLONE’S GHOST M SANDRA CLISSOLD
5 SKY MASTER M JOHN CHAPMAN
6 GRINING ASSASSIN M LINDA HILLSLEY
7 GOLDEN UNO M ROBERT JACKSON
8 CREESY M KRYSTAL PLAYER
9 REX JONES M REX JONES
10 DAWN BREAKER M MARK WILCOX

Race 2 472m M 16.04
WWW.RANVET.COM.AU STAKE
1 GINGER’S WAY M BRUCE PECK
2 JUMPIN’ CANARY M MARK BELL
3 WALKAWAY DEE M NEIL COLLINS
4 MAJOR EIFFEL M RON FIELD
5 SANDON STORM M COLIN SWAN
6 WINSOME UNO M JOHN FINN
7 CRUISIN’ AWAY M FRANK KHOURY
8 RUSH OVER M TONY SOPRANO
9 PUPPET RULER M ALAN TUTT
10 JUST NATURAL M MELISSA MCCARTHY

Race 3 472m 5 16.24
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS F4 HT 1
1 SECRET KNIGHT 5 MARY OLLING
2 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
3 WALK LIKA MAN 5 MATHEW EGGE
4 VENGANCE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 CAWBOURNE GREG 5 JODIE GILBERT
6 MUFFIN TOP MATTY 5 DAVID MOTT
7 CAWBOURNE JENNY 5 JODIE GILBERT
8 ARENIA BOY 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 BESSIE’S BOND 5 NEIL FALK
10 WARRIOR LAD 5 ALAN TUTT

Race 4 472m 5 16.44
ROOTY HILL RSL F4 HT 2
1 CAWBOURNE KING 5 JODIE GILBERT
2 RUBBER BAND 5 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
3 PEPPER LEE 5 BEN TURNER
4 BEE TOP’S 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 RAGING IMPACT 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 RIP STITCH 5 RONALD BROWN
7 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 HAPPY TIN MAN 5 SAM SIMONETTA
9 GLEN ABBEY FOX 5 BRUCE PECK
10 SASSY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK

Race 5 515m 5 17.04
TAB SPORTSBET STAKE
1 SILVER SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FLEMING
2 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
3 REBKEL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
4 MAGIC CITY 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 TOMERONG LIL 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
6 EBONY IMAGE 5 RHONDA VINCENT
7 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
8 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 6 472m 5 17.24
CABRA VALE DIGGERS HT 3
1 CAMOMILE BOY 5 JODIE GILBERT
2 NIGHT BOMBER 5 MARK COMITO
3 SILVER CITY JAKE 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 NOBLE AZZ 5 RON FIELD
6 ANOTHER PLACARD 5 ROBERT OLDFIELD
7 INTRIGUING 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
9 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER
10 GHOST LESSON 5 MELISSA MCCARTHY

Race 7 515m 4/5 17.45
CABRA VALE DIGGERS STAKE
1 WHITEY 5 MARK BELL
2 LONELY LIVING 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 ANDY’S GHOST 5 JOSEPH ZAHRA
4 NO PRESSURE 5 TONY SOPRANO
5 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
6 DIRT TRAP 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
7 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE
8 TRUE TEDDY 4 JAMES KEARNS

Race 8 472m 3/4 18.05
DO IT AT DIGGERS STAKE
1 COOL ODYSSEY 4 MARK BELL
2 BETTER OFFSET 4 JUDITH FISHER
3 SPICE SILVER 3 BRAD CANTY
4 STUMPY SOLDIER 4 TONY SOPRANO
5 SIMPLY BOND 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
6 VOLTAGE LEE 4 BRADLEY MCCURRY
7 EXTREMELY KOOL 4 SUSAN SANDS
8 FLYING JASPER 4 JASON BOERSMA
9 RAINBOW MAKER 4 DAVID BROADRICK
10 BROKEN LOVE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 9 472m 5 18.21
ROOTY HILL RSL HT 4
1 NO WAY BOY 5 GARRY COOPER
2 LAGER MONSTER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
3 BIG JIMMY NOW 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
4 ROXY EVA 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 JUST ROSCOE 5 NEIL FALK
6 BROTHER KNOWS 5 RUTH MATIC
7 IRINKA CAROL 5 JASON FLETCHER
8 CRACK THE SAFE 5 ROBERT MACMURRAY
9 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
10 GLEN ABBEY LES 5 BRUCE PECK

Race 10 400m 4/5 18.45
RACING NEXT WED TWILIGHT
1 SPEEDY CAMEO 5 BARRY BURNET
2 ELITE STARDOM 5 JASON KELLER
3 KATIE’S RUBY 5 DENNIS VICTORY
4 DOM’S DOMINATOR 5 TROY UPWARD
5 MR MOTIVATOR 5 KRISTY SULTANA
6 SPIDER MAC 4 RONALD ALCOCK
7 MILK RUN 5 TONY SOPRANO
8 BUENA BLAZE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
9 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
10 ACOLA SPITFIRE 5 GLENN RUSHTON