Wednesday 26th March 2008


Race 1 472m M 15.44
DO IT AT DIGGERS MDN HT1
1 FLYING FISH M TONY SOPRANO
2 UNO PEARL M JUNE MARTIN
3 KATHLEEN BOY M PAT WEST
4 LAGOON BLUES M JOHN ANTONELLI
5 DEANO MARTINO M LARRY PROCOPIO
6 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
7 MISS HIT M NEVILLE SHAW
8 BUONA FORTUNA M JOE DENARDO
9 LOKI’S FIRE M FORTUNATO CACCAMO
10 SUE’S FURY M PAUL HODGSON

Race 2 472m M 16.04
RADOVAN MASLOVARA MDN HT2
1 WINSOME FLYER M JOHN FINN
2 COMMANDER LEE M JOHN ANTONELLI
3 MAJOR EIFFEL M RON FIELD
4 UMBRAGE M JASON MAGRI
5 GOLDEN POT M RITA NICOLAOU
6 TINNER ZEFFLENYH M MARIO PAVLIN
7 JOY BEE M NEVILLE BROWN
8 RUSH OVER M TONY SOPRANO
9 RACING LOVE M HARRY MARKOU
10 WILD LOKI M FORTUNATO CACCAMO

Race 3 472m 5 16.24
HELEN MASKELL TROPHY
1 WHAT A VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
2 SANDON STORM 5 COLIN SWAN
3 DAMON FUTURE 5 WALTER CHISWICK
4 SWEEPER 5 TRACEY HURST
5 PEPPER LEE 5 BEN TURNER
6 PROVEN OY 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
7 ON REPORT 5 JOSEPH DE FREITAS
8 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
9 CAWBOURNE KING 5 JODIE GILBERT
10 PHOTON 5 JOSEPH LOPES

Race 4 472m 5 16.44
CVD FUNCTION CENTRE TROPHY
1 STUN GUN 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
2 CONSCIOUS 5 JOHN MOORE
3 LAGER MONSTER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
5 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER
6 TENTERFIELD LIL 5 DESMOND HEWITT
7 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
8 MARATHON GIRL 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
9 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
10 JESSA SPRINGER 5 JENNIFER WINTERS

Race 5 472m 4/5 17.04
ROSS HERRICKTROPHY FINAL
1 SECRET KNIGHT 4 MARY OLLING
2 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
3 HAPPY TIN MAN 4 SAM SIMONETTA
4 BEE TOP’S 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 CRACK THE SAFE 5 ROBERT MACMURRAY
6 BROTHER KNOWS 4 RUTH MATIC
7 SILVER CITY JAKE 4 JODIE GILBERT
8 WALK LIKA MAN 5 MATHEW EGGE
9 LAGER MONSTER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
10 VENGANCE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 6 515m 5 17.24
CABRAVALE DIGGERS GAME WORKS
1 HE’S HAPPY 5 GARRY COOPER
2 EXTREMELY KOOL 5 SUSAN SANDS
3 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA
4 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
6 NO PRESSURE 5 TONY SOPRANO
7 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN
8 MR. JALANSKI 5 EDGAR WEIR
9 GLEN ABBEY LES 5 BRUCE PECK
10 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 7 659m 5 17.45
CHARLIE HARRIS TROPHY
1 REBKEL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
2 OUR MADDIE CLAY 5 CRAIG FABER
3 BLACKY BATISTE 5 JASON LOPES
4 LACONIC LARRY 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
5 Vacant
6 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS
7 BOMBER FIFTY TWO 5 CRAIG FABER
8 BIMBADEEN RED 5 ROBERT BLAKELY

Race 8 472m 4 18.05
CABRAVALE DIGGERS TAB TROPHY
1 BETTER OFFSET 4 JUDITH FISHER
2 LAGER ASSASSIN 4 COLIN HAYTER
3 GENERAL MAGOO 4 DEBBIE WHITE
4 VOLTAGE LEE 4 BRADLEY MCCURRY
5 FLYING JASPER 4 JASON BOERSMA
6 SPRING SMILE 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
7 ANTIVIRUS 4 PHILLIP HALL
8 RAINBOW MAKER 4 DAVID BROADRICK
9 MIDNIGHT DELIGHT 4 EDWARD WINTERS

Race 9 472m 5 18.21
RADOVAN VELJKOVIC TROPHY
1 CAMEO COUNTESS 5 JUNE MARTIN
2 BASTOW 5 DONNALEAH CARTER
3 WARRIOR LAD 5 ALAN TUTT
4 PRINCESS LEE 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
5 BEAR ESSENTIAL 5 JOEL MAHONEY
6 BEYONCE STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
7 NOBLE AZZ 5 RON FIELD
8 CAWBOURNE JENNY 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 MILK RUN 5 TONY SOPRANO
10 JAKE’S JEALOUSY 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL

Race 10 515m 5 18.45
CVD BARTLEY ST BISTRO
1 SUPER MELLOW 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
2 AZZAKAI 5 BRIAN PECK
3 MAKEBA VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
4 SURLENE 5 SHAUN EVANS
5 CRASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
6 FLY BUY MICK 5 CRAIG MIDSON
7 GRAND SLAM WISH 5 CHARLES BRIFFA
8 SILVER SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FLEMING
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
10 GLEN ABBEY LES 5 BRUCE PECK