Wednesday 12th November 2008


Race 1 472m M 15.32
SALLY HANSEN MDN HT1
1 CAWBOURNE DUCATI M DIONNE FYVIE
2 SMOOTH CUSTARD M WILLIAM TURNBULL
3 GAZMICK JAX M GARRY ABERNETHY
4 ME BOSS M OWEN MAKIN
5 SINCERE HAVOC M GLENN RUSHTON
6 THREE BOB M GARRY ERWIN
7 INDIAN TOM M DAVID SIDDALL
8 DIGITAL MAGIC M MICHAEL ABBOTT

Race 2 472m M 15.55
www.ranvet.com.auMDN HT2
1 WHERE’S ADAM M CHERYLE RAGEN
2 PAUA TO EXCEED M STEVEN WHITE
3 LIKE IRON MIKE M RUTH KING
4 CHAPLIN AIR M CHARLES DALTON
5 DANA GEORGE M RODNEY MCDONALD
6 QUEEN BRATORI M MARK TUMETH
7 RET’S BELLE M KIM MULRINE
8 RAVAGE M JASON MAGRI

Race 3 472m 5 16.12
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS HT1
1 PURE LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
2 DANA TIGER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
3 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
4 DANNY’S SECRET 5 PAUL TURNER
5 FORTUNES 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
7 TRUE FANTASY 5 JOE CORTE
8 BLACK GUN BOY 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
9 IRINKA JERRY 5 STEVEN WHITE
10 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 GARRY ABERNETHY

Race 4 400m 5 16.35
tab.com.au STK
1 SHE’S FAIR 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
2 OH OTIS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
3 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 HE’S HAPPY 5 LORETTA RICE
5 DAYTONA KENT 5 MICHAEL SMITH
6 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 HOT CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
8 SOMETIME TODAY 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
9 JENMAR MISS 5 JENNIFER BROWN
10 PRETTY BOY TROY 5 JOHN SPITERI

Race 5 400m 5 16.52
GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STK
1 TOOLMAN BONZA 5 PETER LISLE
2 SINGER MAN 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
3 WHOOSHY WOO WOO 5 ANDREW ROWE
4 SLIPPERY CHARLIE 5 PETER TOGIAS
5 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 VICE CITY 5 ANTONIO TEOFILO
7 HEZE TRADITIONAL 5 TRACEY BRYANT
8 MAKING MEMORIES 5 BRUCE LLOYD
9 DANA HUGO 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
10 CONREC 5 KRISTY SULTANA

Race 6 400m FFA 17.15
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 WILLIE BE WILD 2 JOHN AUL
2 ANOTHER KISS 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
3 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 2 JOHN MELLON
4 DAYTONA ASSASSIN 3 MICHAEL SMITH
5 SPRING SMILE 2 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
6 NEAT IRISH 4 ANDREW ROWE
7 MUSKERRY BELLE 4 DANIELLE MATIC
8 ONE MAN ALONE 4 PETER SCHOFIELD

Race 7 515m 4/5 17.32
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 DANA KNUCKLES 4 NEVILLE BROWN
2 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
3 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
4 SUPREME SPIDER 4 RONALD ALCOCK
5 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 CAN GO FAST 4 KEITH WILTON
7 IRINKA CAROL 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
8 ROB RADAR 4 JAMES JONES
9 BUSTA MUGGLETON 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
10 SAL’S ME MUM 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY

Race 8 472m FFA 17.57
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 KORVETTE 2 JASON MAGRI
2 MR. JINX 4 VINCE MULTARI
3 INTRIGUING 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 WINSOME JOE 2 MARK GATT
5 BILLY SAID 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
6 TITANIUM PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE
7 FLYING JASPER 2 JASON BOERSMA
8 LUCKY PADDY 3 PATRICK BYRNE
9 RAINBOW MAKER 4 DAVID BROADRICK
10 CHOOSE TO DREAM 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 9 472m 5 18.20
www.skychannel.com.au HT2
1 KIER MARIA 5 RUTH MATIC
2 SPOIL ME 5 TRACEY BRYANT
3 NEAT MAGIC 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 SPARROW BAZ 5 TRACEY HURST
5 I’M HEARIN’ YA 5 RONALD FLANAGAN
6 ITCHIN TO TELL 5 GLENN FARNWORTH
7 CHIEF LEE 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
8 BURREL BLAZIER 5 ANTONIO TEOFILO
9 JUST DANISH 5 PATRICK BYRNE
10 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK

Race 10 472m 5 18.39
BULLI WED T/WLT&APPIN SAT HT3
1 BOND KRUISER 5 JAMES WHITICKER
2 COOL KAREN 5 RUTH MATIC
3 WILD REGIMENT 5 BRUCE WILLARD
4 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
6 TOOL TIME 5 PETER LISLE
7 VENGANCE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 SECRET KNIGHT 5 MARY OLLING
9 DEMI KADE 5 ANDREW ROWE
10 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments