Wednesday 15th April 2009


Race 1 400m M 15.47
SALLY HANSEN MDN HT1
1 SMALLTOWN BOY M DIANE WELLS
2 ELITE SERENGEDDY M VICTOR ELLUL
3 BETWEEN US M CASIE O’NEIL
4 OUT OF CHARACTER M MICK PLAYER
5 ALIE’S SECRET M ANGLEO RAPA
6 LORD OF ILLUSION M JAMIE SAUNDERS
7 BIDDYKEN BURN M JEFFREY HILDER
8 OLAY JEWEL M PHILLIP JONES
9 IT’S HISTORY M MELISSA MCCARTHY
10 BLACK CARNAGE M PETER KENNEDY

Race 2 400m M 16.07
www.ranvet.com.au MDN HT2
1 BLAZING BETTY M STUART OGILVIE
2 LOZZA’S DREAM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
3 MADAM JESSIE M LESLIE DENNIS
4 MY JEZAZZ M JOHN MAROUN
5 SINGLET M LESLIE WHITTON
6 COCKY ROBBER M JOANNE ZAMMIT
7 OBSCENE M JASON MAGRI
8 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
9 MISS SPECULATE M JOHN MOORE
10 DUNGARVEN OAK M ANTHONY HARDAKER

Race 3 472m 5 16.27
LINMICK STK
1 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
2 TOP STOCK 5 PERCY GORDON
3 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 BLUE HOUSE FLYER 5 BARRY ELMS
5 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
6 SMOOTH CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
7 STICK WITH ME 5 PHILLIP JONES
8 BELLE’S BLUE BOY 5 ROBERT JACKSON
9 JENMAR DOMINO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
10 BORN TO BURN 5 MARK STOKES

Race 4 472m MX 16.47
tab.com.au MXD FINAL
1 HIGHWAY PORTRAIT M DOUGLAS MARTIN
2 OINK M RODNEY KIDD
3 AKIKO ALLEY M MATTHEW MATIC
4 THINK QUICK M JUDITH FISHER
5 DYNA TANNER M BRENDAN WHEELER
6 VANE MAN 5 DENICE WARREN
7 BUSY AGAIN M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 HOOKY BOOKY 5 MARK BELL
9 FIRE KING M SIMON GAFA
10 BLACK CARNAGE M PETER KENNEDY

Race 5 472m 4/5 17.07
GIVE ME FIVE AT STUD FNL
1 UNIQUE FURY 5 DAVID ATTARD
2 WATCH THIS 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
3 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
4 NEKIA COUNTRY 5 VICKI PREST
5 JETHRO ROCKET 5 JOHN AUL
6 FACT OR FANTASY 5 RUTH MATIC
7 AH WELL 4 BRUCE CAMPTON
8 GIGI BUFFON 5 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
9 MAJOR HIT 5 PETER MCCANN
10 MYRNA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS

Race 6 472m 4/5 17.30
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 TOKEN NEMO 5 RODNEY KIDD
2 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
3 PATRICK DUDLEY 5 RUTH MATIC
4 HIGHLAND WAY 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
5 HOT CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
6 APOLLO PRINCE 4 JOHN MOORE
7 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK
8 JAMES BANNER 5 DIANE WELLS
9 MAIN ROAD 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 TRUE TEDDY 5 JAMES KEARNS

Race 7 515m 5 17.47
DO IT AT DIGGERS HT1
1 CHORBY JONES 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
2 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 SAL’S ME MUM 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
6 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
7 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
8 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
9 BIMBADEEN RED 5 MARK STOKES
10 ORALIAH 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD

Race 8 515m 5 18.04
SPORTS FACTORY HT2
1 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 PROVEN PHOENIX 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
3 BOOROWA BLUE 5 GARY SHIPLEY
4 MALAK BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
5 FLYING JASPER 5 JASON BOERSMA
6 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
7 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
8 MISS SUMMER FLY 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
9 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
10 BIMBADEEN RED 5 MARK STOKES

Race 9 472m 5 18.22
www.skychannel.com.au
1 BUDDY AND COKE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
2 SONNY’S BOY 5 LESLIE WHITTON
3 MOON’S LAW 5 LESLIE DENNIS
4 COMMISERATIONS 5 JAIME LLOYD
5 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID BROADRICK
7 JENMAR TIGER 5 JENNIFER BROWN
8 WILD REGIMENT 5 BRUCE WILLARD
9 CURRY LE FOX 5 BRADLEY BARBER
10 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE

Race 10 472m 5 18.42
BULLI NEXT WEDNESDAY
1 ALIE’S MACHINE 5 ANGLEO RAPA
2 KIRMARLISA LASS 5 MARIEN SULLIVAN
3 TWO THUMBS UP 5 BRADLEY BARBER
4 MYRNA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
5 PRECOMI 5 GARRY COMANS
6 STRYKER’S DOUBLE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 TALL TREES 5 DAVID BROADRICK
8 DAYTONA NORBERT 5 MICHAEL SMITH
9 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS
10 GHOST LESSON 5 MELISSA MCCARTHY