Wednesday 18th June 2008


Race 1 472m M 19.05
SALLY HANSEN MDN HT1
1 ICON HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO
2 TWO BLACK EYES M SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
3 PACIFIC HEAT M MICHAEL COPE
4 MARAUDING MOLLY M GLENN SUMMERFIELD
5 PRINCE MIKA M MARIE BURTON
6 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS
7 CLASSIC LOVE M RUTH MATIC
8 KRYSTLE’S PRIDE M KARINA BRITTON
9 GREENANE POSSUM M MATHEW WOTTON
10 BLITZ HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 2 472m 5 19.25
www.ranvet.com.au
1 CYCLONE LORIAN 5 JIM COLEMAN
2 MAJESTIC EIFFEL 5 KEITH WILMOT
3 GLASS MERMAID 5 JUDY PLAYER
4 CODYE NIKITA 5 KEVIN SIMMONS
5 AREA CODE 5 PHILLIP JONES
6 TUNACO 5 SHANE POOLEY
7 TUNE IT UP 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 MENTALITY 5 VINCENT SPITERI
9 KACHING KACHING 5 SIMON RHODES
10 MEMPHIS FLYER 5 DARREL LEESE

Race 3 472m FFA 19.45
LINMICK DISTRIBUTION F4
1 RINALDI 3 ANTON LAURIC
2 SUPER BUCKS 2 SIMON RHODES
3 RAINBOW MAKER 3 DAVID BROADRICK
4 ARTHUR BEE 3 NEVILLE BROWN
5 STUN GUN 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
6 MAHOGANY BLAZE 4 STEVEN KONKOLICS
7 REALON MELODY 4 JULIE BRODIE
8 SHADES OF RED 2 JULIE BRODIE

Race 4 472m M 20.05
tab.com.au MDN HT2
1 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
2 MODERN RAILER M NEVILLE DOWNES
3 LOST WITH YOU M GRAEME HUGHES
4 SLIPPERY CHARLIE M PETER TOGIAS
5 JENMAR BEAU M JENNIFER BROWN
6 GASINER BOY M GEORGE HALOVIC
7 RUSTY ROGEN M MARIE BURTON
8 SLICK RICK M CHRISTOPHER NUTT
9 COOL TUNE M VICTOR BARTOLO
10 BLUE RIBBON STAR M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 5 515m 5 20.24
www.skychannel.com.au
1 HAPPY TIN MAN 5 SAM SIMONETTA
2 HAIKU 5 KEITH ANDERSON
3 ALL YOUR ANTICS 5 ANDREW BAYLISS
4 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
5 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER
6 PAYING THE PRICE 5 ALLAN MANWARING
7 MUSKY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
8 FAR OUT SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 6 515m 3/4 20.45
GBOTA STH COAST TROPHY
1 FILIBUSTER 3 KEITH ANDERSON
2 BETTER OFFSET 3 JUDITH FISHER
3 PRINCESS BALE 3 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
4 HIGHLAND WAY 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
5 BORAT 4 JOHN CARRUTHERS
6 DANCE ONA DIME 3 LEE CODD
7 HARVEY FLYER 3 MARIE BURTON
8 KING KAHPUT 3 GWENDA WHITEHEAD

Race 7 472m 5 21.05
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 LITTLE SCOTY BAR 5 RUTH MATIC
2 WEDDING KISS 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
3 COOL KAREN 5 MARY WRIGHT
4 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 COOL ODYSSEY 5 MARK BELL
6 ANNIE LEE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
7 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
8 TOKIN SMOKIN’ 5 RODNEY KIDD
9 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
10 LITTLE SPIKE 5 STEPHEN ERWIN

Race 8 472m 4/5 21.24
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 ANOTHER KISS 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 BLACK EYED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER
3 CHIPPER’S ESTATE 4 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
4 EIGHT PLUS ONE 5 JOHN GHASSIBE
5 KATIE’S RUBY 4 DENNIS VICTORY
6 HEART OF BROCKY 4 DUNCAN MACFARLANE
7 SUPER HAND 5 RAY STEELE
8 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
9 LITTLE SPIKE 5 STEPHEN ERWIN
10 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 9 472m 5 21.42
ROOTY HILL RSL
1 LIGHTNIN’ JASSO 5 WAYNE WHITE
2 ETHAN NIKITA 5 KEVIN SIMMONS
3 CALLAH SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS
4 SHY CHOICE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
5 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
6 IN RARE FORM 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
7 CHASING LENNY 5 DARYL BATES
8 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 JIMMY RINGO 5 SAM HOMSEK
10 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 10 515m 5 22.05
ROOTY HILL RSL
1 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
2 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
3 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
4 IRINKA HUGH 5 DENIS HOGAN
5 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
6 TANGLES 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
7 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
8 BIG DAN 5 DENIS HOGAN
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 11 515m 5 22.24
RACING NEXT WED. NIGHT
1 ZINGALONG PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
2 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
3 BRAVO ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
4 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
5 DAMON FUTURE 5 WALTER CHISWICK
6 INFINITY 5 RUTH MATIC
7 JUMPIN’ CANARY 5 MARK BELL
8 FIRENZO BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments