Wednesday 25th June 2008


Race 1 400m M 19.05
DO IT AT DIGGERS MDN
1 FRECKLES GIRL M ALLAN HALOVIC
2 WONGAWILLIJAKE M DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 GIVE ME LOVE M LEWIS GALEA
4 EGO TRIPPING M JOHN POLIDANO
5 ACOLA TREASURE M GLENN RUSHTON
6 NATIONAL DEBT M DAVID JONES
7 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
8 ROCKET SHOT M ALLEN HANSEN
9 CHOCTAW M COLIN HAYTER

Race 2 472m 5 19.25
RTA CREDIT UNION TROPHY
1 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
2 TUNACO 5 SHANE POOLEY
3 KACHING KACHING 5 SIMON RHODES
4 AREA CODE 5 PHILLIP JONES
5 MENTALITY 5 VINCENT SPITERI
6 WHAT A VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
7 MURRANJI NED 5 STEVEN WHITE
8 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
9 CALLAH SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS
10 TOKIN SMOKIN’ 5 RODNEY KIDD

Race 3 472m MX 19.45
TEAM SHUMACHER TROPHY
1 LOST WITH YOU M GRAEME HUGHES
2 TWO BLACK EYES M SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
3 SLICK RICK 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
4 PACIFIC HEAT 5 MICHAEL COPE
5 KRYSTLE’S PRIDE M KARINA BRITTON
6 COOL TUNE M VICTOR BARTOLO
7 CLASSIC LOVE M RUTH MATIC
8 JENMAR BEAU M JENNIFER BROWN
9 MARAUDING MOLLY M GLENN SUMMERFIELD
10 SLIPPERY CHARLIE 5 PETER TOGIAS

Race 4 472m M 20.05
RTA CREDIT UNION HP CUP
1 SENT BEST M JAMIE SAUNDERS
2 CHRIS’ FOX M CHRIS ARLETOS
3 CYCLONE ANGEL M PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
4 WINSOME CRUISER M JOHN FINN
5 BLUE RIBBON STAR M MATHEW WOTTON
6 BAYLISS BALE M PAUL STUART
7 BLITZ HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO
8 BOOM GATE M GLENN SUMMERFIELD

Race 5 472m 5 20.25
RTA CU DISHLICKERS RUN
1 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
2 SUPER MELLOW 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
4 OPAS WEAPON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
5 DANCE ONA DIME 5 LEE CODD
6 BIG JIMMY NOW 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
7 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
8 TYPHOON TILLY 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
9 TOOLMAN JACK 5 PETER LISLE
10 REGINALD 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.45
RADOVAN MASLOVARA TROPHY
1 FAR OUT SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS
2 PAYING THE PRICE 5 ALLAN MANWARING
3 NEW FEARS 4 SAM SIMONETTA
4 HAPPY TIN MAN 4 SAM SIMONETTA
5 TOKEN FELLA 5 RON FIELD
6 LITTLE BRITAIN 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
7 RUBY JOJO 5 JOSEPH CURMI
8 JUMPIN’ CANARY 4 MARK BELL
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 7 515m 5 21.05
JEFF SMITH TROPHY
1 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
2 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
3 DADDY’S ROSE 5 CHARLIE SULTANA
4 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
5 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
6 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
7 FIRENZO BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
8 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 8 472m 3/4 21.24
ROLANOV GRASSI TROPHY
1 RINALDI 3 ANTON LAURIC
2 RAINBOW MAKER 4 DAVID BROADRICK
3 STUN GUN 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
4 GOLDEN LESSON 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 MAHOGANY BLAZE 4 STEVEN KONKOLICS
6 BANDOLERO FOX 4 CHRIS ARLETOS
7 HEART OF BROCKY 4 DUNCAN MACFARLANE
8 CHIPPER’S ESTATE 4 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD

Race 9 515m 5 21.42
NEVENKA PETKOVIC TROPHY
1 JUST FOR MAG’S 5 ANTON LAURIC
2 HONK HOWSON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
3 ASHGREY 5 MICK BLISSETT
4 MISS ADONNA 5 EWEN CAMERON
5 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
6 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
7 FLY BUY MICK 5 CRAIG MIDSON
8 PRINCE ANDALONG 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 10 400m 4/5 22.05
GREG CRANNEY TROPHY
1 SANTE LOUISA 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 CHIPPER’S PRINCE 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
3 BENZENE 5 DAVID JONES
4 MURRANJI SAM 4 JOSEPH CURMI
5 RACING LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
6 JENMAR FURY 4 JENNIFER BROWN
7 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
8 LITTLE SCOTY BAR 5 RUTH MATIC
9 MURRANJI TOM 5 STEVEN WHITE
10 JENMAR CYCLONE 5 JENNIFER BROWN

Race 11 400m 5 22.24
CVD PLATINUM TAB
1 FOUR FELLOWS 5 BEN JARCZEWSKI
2 YOUTAR WARRIOR 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
3 DAWN BREAKER 5 MARK WILCOX
4 IMPERIAL RUSSIA 5 GRAEME HUGHES
5 OSTI’S TREASURE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 WILD ST. TEDDY 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
7 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
8 FOREVER LOVE 5 ALLEN THOMAS
9 MURRANJI DAN 5 STEVEN WHITE
10 RIPCURL FLYER 5 GEORGE POULTON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments