Wednesday 1st September 2008


Race 1 400m M 15.45
SALLY HANSEN STAKE
1 ANNOUNCEMENT M LISA MCFARLANE
2 ELLA FELLA TELLA M JASON CAMERON
3 KAFI’S ASSASSIN M STEVEN WHITE
4 ZEPHYR LILY M PATRICK CASSIDY
5 AKABARNI BLUE M STEPHEN BARWICK
6 SLINKY BOND M JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
7 BLUE BIJOU M REGINALD HAMILTON
8 LOCATELLI M PAUL STUART
9 FRAUDSTER M VITO PIZZOLATO
10 AMBROSOLI M RONALD MARSDEN

Race 2 472m M 16.08
WWW.RANVET.COM.AU STAKE
1 DEADLY CATCH M JOHN BROOKS
2 REGGAE AMEENA M DONNALEAH CARTER
3 LEO GEMINI M JAMES JONES
4 LORD LOGAN M ALAN CROKER
5 ALLYSON BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
6 MEGA UGLY M MAXWELL KING
7 SHAMUS O’SHAW M RUTH MATIC
8 WHITFIELD BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
9 RAIN OF JOY M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 SPIRIT OF UNO M GREG STENNER

Race 3 472m 5 16.24
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS F4
1 LESSON IN LOVE 5 GREG SMITH
2 ZOTTI 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
3 SECRET KNIGHT 5 MARY OLLING
4 SAINTLY WISH 5 JOE CORTE
5 TICKETS KEAM 5 RONALD FISHER
6 BADEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
7 DAWN BREAKER 5 MARK WILCOX
8 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
9 DIAMOND FLO 5 WILLIAM CRAIG
10 UNO IAN 5 JAMES JONES

Race 4 472m 5 16.47
TAB.COM.AU STAKE
1 RECHARGEABLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
2 BOBBY COUGAR 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 TRUE KIHAEL 5 KIM HYDE
4 DISTRIBUTE 5 LISA MCFARLANE
5 TREADSTONE 5 MICHAEL JENNER
6 CLASSIC LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
7 ALTAIR IZMIR 5 WAYNE TAYLOR
8 EXTREME SOLDIER 5 TONY SOPRANO
9 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
10 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON

Race 5 515m 5 17.04
WWW.SKYCHANNEL.COM.AU STAKE
1 SACHEEN’S WISH 5 KEVIN HERRING
2 SAL’S ME MUM 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
3 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
4 IRINKA CAROL 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
5 UNBEARABLE FORCE 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
6 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN
7 COOL LION HEART 5 SAM SIMONETTA
8 PROVEN CHAYSE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI

Race 6 515m 5 17.24
CABRA VALE DIGGERS STAKE
1 CRANE CREW 5 JASON CAMERON
2 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
3 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
4 BOWEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
5 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
6 CONAN KIMMY 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
7 ROB RADAR 5 JAMES JONES
8 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK

Race 7 472m 3/4 17.43
DO IT AT DIGGERS STAKE
1 TITANIUM PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE
2 MADDISON CENTRAL 4 NICOLE MORAN
3 BUNGALA BALE 4 IAN MCFARLANE
4 FLYING JASPER 3 JASON BOERSMA
5 COOL PADDY 3 PATRICK BYRNE
6 BARGO BULLET 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 STUMPY SOLDIER 3 TONY SOPRANO
8 APPLE CROSS 4 WARREN BOLWELL
9 FANTASTIC ANGEL 4 SAM SIMONETTA

Race 8 515m FFA 18.00
CABRA VALE DIGGERS STAKE
1 FIRENZO BALE 3 SIMON RHODES
2 DAWN’S SHADOW 4 SUSAN STOREY
3 MODERN CHARIOT 4 STEVEN WESTMAN
4 BIG CHARLIE 4 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
5 Vacant
6 KING KAHPUT 3 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
7 HAPPY TIN MAN 2 SAM SIMONETTA
8 CARLSON BALE 3 BRENDAN WHEELER

Race 9 400m 4/5 18.23
MOBIGOLF F4
1 JENMAR DOMINO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
2 VIVA LA BELLE 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
3 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
4 INSTALMENT LEE 5 BARRY BURNET
5 TENTERFIELD LIL 5 DESMOND HEWITT
6 LINA ME MUM 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
7 FIERY COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
8 NEAT IRISH 4 ANDREW ROWE
9 JETWASH 4 JASON MAGRI
10 LITTLE FEATHER 4 KEVIN HERRING

Race 10 400m 5 18.45
RACING NEXT WED TWILIGHT
1 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
2 MIDDLE STUMP 5 GEOFFREY STAFFORD
3 MANCUNIAN KOOL 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 MIGHTY BADGER 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
5 COWGIRL BETTY 5 ANTHONY SWAN
6 I’M HEARIN’ YA 5 RONALD FLANAGAN
7 COMPOSING TOO 5 KEITH WILLIAMS
8 WALKABOUT ROXY 5 JASON CAMERON
9 TROUBLE MAKER 5 JOSEPH SCERRI
10 DOM’S DOMINATOR 5 TROY UPWARD

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments