Wednesday 24th September 2008


Race 1 472m M 15.52
SALLY HANSEN MDN
1 HEAR NO EVIL M KIM HYDE
2 LEO GEMINI M JAMES JONES
3 CAWBOURNE DUCATI M DARREN SPINKS
4 KASHKOW DREAMER M JANEL ERWIN
5 SOBRIQUET M RUTH MATIC
6 GO GO MAGIC M NATALE VENUTO
7 REGGAE AMEENA M DONNALEAH CARTER
8 GOLDEN WHITE M NATALE VENUTO
9 FLOOR IT M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
10 JUST NATURAL M MELISSA MCCARTHY

Race 2 472m 5 16.12
www.ranvet.com.auSTK
1 PERFECT MOLLY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 SPRING CHARIOT 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 BUENA BLAZE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
4 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
6 I’M NO ROMEO 5 LEWIS GALEA
7 YORKLEA GLORY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
8 BADEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
9 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 BAIL ‘EM UP 5 SHAUN EVANS

Race 3 400m M 16.32
LINMICK DISTRBUTORS MDN
1 TRUTH FAITH M MICK PLAYER
2 DAYTONA NORBERT M MICHAEL SMITH
3 JETHRO ROCKET M JOHN AUL
4 BLACK LUNA M ROBERT BULMAN
5 KAFI’S ASSASSIN M STEVEN WHITE
6 TRUE KIHAEL M KIM HYDE
7 REBELS SHEZACE M GARRY ERWIN
8 SHAMUS O’SHAW M RUTH MATIC
9 SLINKY BOND M JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
10 LUCAS BALE M SIMON RHODES

Race 4 400m 5 16.52
tab.com.au STK
1 MYSTIQUE MOVER 5 ALLAN MUIR
2 DOUGAL MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
3 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
4 LATE SHOW KALI 5 GORDON HERBERT
5 REBELS IRONMAN 5 ANNE HECTOR
6 JENMAR DOMINO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
7 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
8 NEAR MISS 5 JOHN GHASSIBE
9 NATIONAL DEBT 5 PAUL CHERRY
10 VIVA LA BELLE 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN

Race 5 400m 5 17.12
www.skychannel.com.au STK
1 KALI RAMIREZ 5 GORDON HERBERT
2 BARGO BULLET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 RUNNING ISSUE 5 MARK WILCOX
4 LITTLE MISS LULU 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
5 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
6 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON
8 CLASSIC LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
9 BLACK ANT 5 JASON MAGRI
10 TENTERFIELD LIL 5 DESMOND HEWITT

Race 6 400m 4/5 17.32
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 LESSON IN LOVE 4 GREG SMITH
3 WILLIE BE WILD 4 JOHN AUL
4 JETWASH 4 JASON MAGRI
5 ASCANIA 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
6 DOM’S DOMINATOR 4 TROY UPWARD
7 TOP STOCK 4 PERCY GORDON
8 CARRINGTON FALLS 4 DONALD DENNEY
9 TANGLES 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 INSTALMENT LEE 5 BARRY BURNET

Race 7 515m FFA 17.48
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 WILD MACHINE 4 JAMES KEARNS
2 BETTER OFFSET 3 JUDITH FISHER
3 HARVEY FLYER 3 MARIE BURTON
4 LONELY LIVING 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
5 Vacant
6 JUST DANISH 1 PATRICK BYRNE
7 JOE FELLA 2 ANTHONY HARDAKER
8 PAYING THE PRICE 4 ALLAN MANWARING

Race 8 472m 4/5 18.06
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 YOUR MY LADY 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 FLYING JASPER 4 JASON BOERSMA
3 RAINBOW MAKER 5 DAVID BROADRICK
4 APPLE CROSS 4 WARREN BOLWELL
5 ANOTHER KISS 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
6 CHARLIE SANNETTE 4 DANIEL GATT
7 BLU JACKI 4 JOHN ALDOUS
8 EIGHT PLUS ONE 4 JOHN GHASSIBE
9 ST. WILD 5 SHAUN EVANS
10 ZINGALONG PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 9 472m 5 18.22
RACING @ APPIN SATURDAY
1 DAWN BREAKER 5 MARK WILCOX
2 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 JENMAR BEAU 5 JENNIFER BROWN
4 TICKETS KEAM 5 RONALD FISHER
5 WISDOM TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 ROB RADAR 5 JAMES JONES
7 REIGN OVER ME 5 MICHAEL COPE
8 EL ZIP 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
9 SAINTLY WISH 5 JOE CORTE
10 BOWEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES

Race 10 515m 5 18.45
RACING NEXT WED TWILIGHT
1 SINKA THE DRINKA 5 ANTHONY COOPER
2 STUNNING KALI 5 GORDON HERBERT
3 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
4 BIG CHARLIE 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
5 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
6 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
7 LITTLE BRITAIN 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
8 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
10 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments