Wednesday, 22 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Wednesday, 22 January 2014

Race No. 1Ranvet Maiden Series Heat 1 Maid…7:08 PM
M event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOJACK KAHNNBTPeter Lagogiane
2JORDICOR835427.70John Boersma
3ZIPPING SPICE4NBTTrevor Jones
4SENOR BOND565226.78Shaun Parnis
5ACTIVE AVENGER5522NBTJohn Mathias
6CHABAY RUSHXNBTBen Jarczewski
7MARK SLOANE2NBTJulie Fletcher
8PADDLES ANDERSONNBTJodie Lord
9SNOWTOWN558NBTClifford Bell
Race No. 2Ranvet Maiden Series Heat 2 Maid…7:28 PM
M event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HECTOR KAHNNBTPeter Lagogiane
2LAGOON MYTYENBTRaymond Webster
3BOLERO MISS548NBTChristine Proctor
4ROAD RAGE4272NBTClay Mullens
5MR. WHEATLEY56327.18Dean Maniaci
6BANDUNG BOUND277727.46Michael Hooper
7SABLE HAWK8NBTJohn Mathias
8VATOS LOCONBTRobert Manowski
9SNOWTOWN558NBTClifford Bell
Race No. 3Ranvet Maiden Series Heat 3 Maid…7:48 PM
M event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSICA’S FLYER536227.00John Boersma
2HERSI2336NBTPeter Lagogiane
3BLUEBLOOD TOMMY7687NBTGlenn Summerfield
4HAWKESBURYNBTShayne Pooley
5CALL YA BACKNBTBarry Riccio
6HURRICANE SPIRIT6436NBTGeorge Micallef
7JACK FINN3255NBTClifford Bell
8BIG BOY TIGE446NBTEric Robinson
9SNOWTOWN558NBTClifford Bell
Race No. 4Wollongong Traders (1-4w) Heat 1…8:08 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APEX PREDATOR282429.80Craig Mckew
2ZIPPING GILBERT6527NBTCharmaine Roberts
3CAWBOURNE NITRO443529.47Jodie Lord
4GAZMICK’S GIFT1653NBTMarie Burton
6SABLE SILK821NBTJohn Mathias
7GOT CHILLS6352NBTJohn Attard
8BILLY STYLE4461NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 5Sportingbet Cyril Rowe Plate Ht1…8:28 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SIGNATURE6111NBTLena Sweetman
2NATURAL PLAYER111126.29Mark Wilcox
3LACHLAN BOMBER276726.43Raymond Webster
4WOODS7762NBTMarie Burton
5LIFESTYLE LAD174526.39James Mcfarlane
6RITZA RYDER533126.02Mark Gatt
7PANTONE GREEN216826.44Margaret Keys
8ZIPPING LOGAN382126.41John Chapman
9CHUM LEE436427.01Michael Hooper
10HAPPY TOWN354226.52Marie Burton
Race No. 6Sportingbet Cyril Rowe Plate Ht2…8:48 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVOKED152826.94Craig Chappelow
2FANCY RHYTHM167726.48Marie Burton
3FERLY REIGN342626.37Anthony Azzopardi
4RETIRING415226.43James White
5GOLD BUCCANEER212126.45James Mcfarlane
6OSTERIA MOZZA114226.48Christine Oldfield
7KNOCKA’S RETURN212126.16Mark Wilcox
8BELFAST JOHNNY111426.38Troy Vella
9BLACK KASPA527126.65John Callaughan
10CHUM LEE436427.01Michael Hooper
Race No. 7Sportingbet Cyril Rowe Plate Ht3…9:08 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE RIVERS2151NBTWayne Sugars
2SPRING EDDIE322126.33Bruce Lloyd
3GRADENCE412126.52Mark Gatt
4AY GRADE114126.33Denice Warren
5SCOUT’S GOLD264226.46James Mcfarlane
6BELFAST KAISER316326.44Troy Vella
7MAJOR KAHN2426NBTPeter Lagogiane
8FAST ARCHER7448NBTClay Mullens
9JACKS AND TEN374127.82John Boersma
10BLACK KASPA527126.65John Callaughan
Race No. 8Wollongong Traders (1-4w) Heat 2…9:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE POWER3423NBTJodie Lord
2MANYANA MARKO623729.78John Chapman
3DISCO DANNY5643NBTJohn Gale
4SABLE BIJOUX3141NBTJohn Mathias
6PSYCHOSOCIAL7574NBTMarie Burton
7GOLD HUNTER221529.22James Mcfarlane
8RATHER SHORT3116NBTLena Sweetman
Race No. 9World Famous Bulli Dogs Stks9:48 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY RAIDERX53322.69Ronald Marsden
2HARDAWAY LAW113422.52Ronald Marsden
3GOT INTELL278722.50Raymond Zahra
4CRACK OF DAWN521622.80Paul Turner
5CAWBOURNE CLASSY5515NBTJodie Lord
6CHIEF ETHICS384222.62David Smith
7SLINGSHOT JACK2335NBTGeorge Micallef
8PEAS AND PIE122122.53Joseph De Freitas
9TRICKY LEVI2114NBTTrevor Jones
10LORD TRASON674523.46Matthew Dawson
Race No. 10Gold Plate Night Next Week Stks10:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL KALINI117NBTLeonardus Vanderburg
2RIGHT ARM FAST653222.92Michael Hooper
3TOMMY WONG TURN347623.16Allan Manwaring
4HERE’S NAZZA277623.17Michael Hooper
5LEVEL SEVEN611NBTJodie Lord
6COOL CAT CHARLIE782122.59Ruth King
7YOU DIRTY RAT5X5823.37George Micallef
8VEE STRING211422.44Brian Mckivat
9LICKETY LICK675423.36Glenn Summerfield
10TRICKY LEVI2114NBTTrevor Jones
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments