Wednesday, 26 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Wednesday, 26 March 2014

Race No. 1World Famous Bulli Dogs 2nite7:08 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE STRING333222.44Brian Mckivat
2AY GRADE1422NBTDenice Warren
3ROCKET BANQUET4153NBTKenneth Staines
4BERELLA TITAN6422NBTDenice Warren
5CHAMPNESS GAL434822.67Dale Farrugia
6SUE BENNY834322.97Mathew Wotton
7FLAME OF POVERTY535323.02Raymond Toomey
8KEZZA’S SPIRIT323322.87John Chapman
9SECRETARIATX78523.13Fay Wotton
10DAISY’S REWARD677423.06Mary Spiteri
Race No. 2Bulli Social Fishing Club Stks7:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEOFF BALE455423.27Sarah Hopkins
2BOBBY CHIN776623.51Valetta Mcdonald
3WONDER KIDS738823.45Sarah Hopkins
4SUPREME DROP152423.10John Brain
5ANGEL LOVE525722.69James Vassallo
6FANCY HER426323.58Mathew Wotton
7BROOKLYN’S HALO673723.85Mathew Wotton
8VENOM ON ICE766823.15Mathew Wotton
9HURRICANE BOBBY667623.46Christine Proctor
10SECRETARIATX78523.13Fay Wotton
Race No. 3Redden Video’s On Course Photos …7:48 PM
M event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY BELINDA6437NBTLewis Galea
2KAVA GIRL4235NBTGarry Frazer
3KAVA BOY8635NBTGarry Frazer
4CHARLIE BROWN45X627.37Christine Proctor
6BLACK BRONCO326.85Christine Proctor
7EBONY STING58NBTRonald Hoogenboom
8SENOR BOND756226.78Shaun Parnis
Race No. 4Aus-pump Concrete Heat 1 Sprint …8:08 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEAS AND PIE523426.62Joseph De Freitas
2YOU’RE UP LES445426.44Jason Matthews
3PADDLES ANDERSON322226.88Jodie Lord
4GREENOCK GIRL2424NBTGeoffrey Greville
6MINKARA YARMI1321NBTJohn Hartley
7WHAT WILL DO112326.58Vincent Spiteri
8ZIPPING LOGAN522526.31John Chapman
Race No. 5Aus-pump Concrete Heat 2 Sprint …8:28 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MCKENZIE434226.53Cheryle Ragen
2RICHIE BOY873726.76Earl Schmidt
3MIDNIGHT TOAST514126.86Geoffrey Greville
4BLACK DADDY214626.50Kenneth Staines
6HARDAWAY SUN4437NBTRonald Marsden
7MAGIC ARROW3442NBTJodie Lord
8DIRECT DROP6616NBTJohn Brain
Race No. 6Aus-pump Concrete Heat 3 Sprint …8:48 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOMIC REACTION7657NBTDavid Griffiths
2REAL ROGUE5625NBTJohn Brain
3FATHER SKEETA136226.33Leslie Dennis
4IONA MUFFIN MAN7465NBTFrancois Sidrak
5BEARDED MIDGET216326.48Ronald Hoogenboom
6ELAY GALAXY1NBTShaun Evans
7BLACK TRAMINER1612NBTJodie Lord
8BELLA SENORA8363NBTJohn Chapman
Race No. 7Aus-pump Concrete Heat 4 Sprint …9:08 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMUNITY FUND212226.38Shaun Parnis
2VENICE IS LOVE557628.25Mathew Wotton
3GEPPETTO322626.39Brian Mckivat
4KAYDEN BOY724327.25John Chapman
5BYONIC AVENGER342326.54Barry Lazzarini
6CAWBOURNE KAYONO1144NBTJodie Lord
7BIG DALE331626.76Dale Farrugia
8MONTROSE MAID2616NBTGeoffrey Greville
Race No. 8Sportingbet 1-3 Wins F9:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,795 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITES LEGEND767122.67George Brodie
2HANDY NANDY831222.79Craig Moffitt
3HARDAWAY GRAND618122.65Ronald Marsden
4MISS MARIAH12122.69Anthony Godden
5MIGHTY CONNER532222.78Lewis Galea
6BLACK KASPA622222.91John Callaughan
7GARRDICE1122.43Mark Gatt
8CLASSIC ELLA124223.03James Vassallo
9FLAME OF POVERTY535323.02Raymond Toomey
10BROTHER SUPREME737323.07Sydney Wales
Race No. 9Wollongong Gbota Branch Mdn9:48 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOHAWK KOOL222.89Mary Wright
2ATOONGA AIRNBTKenneth Staines
3PAUA TO THRILL4NBTSteven White
4STARS COLLIDE8NBTSean Bailey
5KWAZULU ICON235423.64Robert Sullivan
6ORPHEUSNBTMathew Wotton
7I’M PEDRONBTSydney Wales
8TWO DEE’SNBTClifford Bell
9BLUE MARIAH5NBTAnthony Godden
10AIR CANDY523.67Sean Bailey
Race No. 10Tuesday Trials Start April 8th10:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEEDLE POINT422323.64Fay Wotton
2MARQUESA142NBTJodie Lord
3MATADOR MARIAH13722.27Anthony Godden
4DANCE IMAGE776723.11Leonie Barnes
5SIENNA SKIE517323.17Ronald Hoogenboom
6BROTHER SUPREME737323.07Sydney Wales
7SEEING STARS315722.99George Tyrpenou
8FIRECRACKER LADY646623.22Kyle Bradley
9DAISY’S REWARD677423.06Mary Spiteri
10CHOCOLATE STAIN875823.47Fay Wotton
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments