Wednesday 28th January 2009


Race 1 400m M 18.59
SALLY HANSEN
1 DAYTONA NORBERT M MICHAEL SMITH
2 ROCK FOREST M MARK WICKS
3 WILL MIDAS M BARRY BURNET
4 BALI’S BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
5 KOALA BLUE M ROSE BIRRELL
6 TALES OF INDIA M DAVID BROADRICK
7 HARBHAJAN M STANLEY BECKINGHAM
8 STARGAZER GIRL M BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
9 RIVER ROSE M LINDA HILLSLEY
10 STAN BUTLER M DARREN AZZOPARDI

Race 2 472m 5 19.22
www.ranvet.com.au STK
1 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 TRACEY LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
3 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
4 OUT OF TIME 5 ANGLEO RAPA
5 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
6 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
7 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
8 LITTLE LOVE 5 BARRY BURNET
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 3 472m 5 19.42
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS
1 IN AWE OF 5 DALE HALL
2 MAKING A SCENE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 CLARENT BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
4 CHEVRON 5 ALBERT ZARB
5 DANISH SHIRAZ 5 PATRICK BYRNE
6 BELLE’S BLUE BOY 5 ROBERT JACKSON
7 BERNSTEIN 5 JASON MAGRI
8 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 4 472m M 20.05
tab.com.au MDN STK
1 CORA BALE M SHAUN EVANS
2 ALIE’S SECRET M ANGLEO RAPA
3 RESONATOR M OWEN LANGLEY
4 OUR PEAK M DONALD MCGHEE
5 VINTAGE VIBE M JENNIFER BROWN
6 PAUA TO EXCEED M STEVEN WHITE
7 PENNY RIFF M ANTHONY MESSINA
8 DOSNEL TO EXCEL M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 SUB CLASS M ROBYN GOODWIN

Race 5 472m 4/5 20.25
GIVE ME FIVE AT STUD
1 INTRIGUING 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 FOREST DIAMOND 5 MARK WICKS
3 TROUBLE MAKER 5 FRANCES SCERRI
4 RAINBOW MAKER 5 DAVID BROADRICK
5 JUST DANISH 5 PATRICK BYRNE
6 GIGI BUFFON 4 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
7 AH WELL 4 BRUCE CAMPTON
8 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.45
SPORTS FACTORY ATK
1 MUTT LANGE 5 PAUL STUART
2 SALMAN BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
3 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
4 STEELINE TIM 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 FORGETFUL LUCY 5 STEVEN WHITE
6 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 EL GRECO 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
8 TIAN HAO LEE 5 RAY STEELE
9 GEORGE’S PICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
10 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE

Race 7 400m 5 21.05
STH COAST CUP HTS FEB 4TH
1 CLOSING TRICK 5 CHARLIE GATT
2 DANGEROUS 5 KEITH WILTON
3 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
4 SASSY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
5 AVANTI ELITE 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
6 SHREWD SENSAI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
7 SMART ARRAY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
8 MAYAN PRINCESS 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
9 CYCLONE FLYER 5 BARRY BURNET
10 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 8 400m 4/5 21.25
SPORTS FACTORY FINAL
1 EL ZIP 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH
3 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 KURRAWA GIRL 5 RONALD MARSDEN
5 WISDOM TO EXCEL 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 JENMAR TIGER 5 JENNIFER BROWN
7 AGE OF LOVE 4 LEWIS GALEA
8 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
9 EL ZANA 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
10 DADDY DALEY 5 BRADLEY BARNES

Race 9 400m 4/5 21.45
www.skychannel.com.au STK
1 MY GIRL JOANY 5 STAN BECKINGHAM
2 HURRICANE CHAOS 4 ROSE BIRRELL
3 RUNNING ISSUE 4 MARK WILCOX
4 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
5 DOM’S DOMINATOR 4 TROY UPWARD
6 KING TONE 4 CHARLIE SULTANA
7 LIL’ JO 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 SPIDER MAC 4 RONALD ALCOCK
9 OVER POWERED 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
10 CYCLONE FLYER 5 BARRY BURNET

Race 10 400m 5 22.05
BULLI NEXT WED NIGHT
1 TANGLES 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 WHERE’S RUSTY 5 CAROLINE PSILOS
3 LUCI TEE 5 DARREN SULTANA
4 WILD NIMUAY 5 OWEN LANGLEY
5 WALFORD 5 TRACEY HURST
6 CARPET MAN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 LIVELY GIRL 5 PHILLIP CINI
8 SPUD LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
9 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 OVER POWERED 5 JOHN SULLIVAN