Wednesday 4th February 2009


Race 1 400m M 19.02
SALLY HANSEN MDN
1 THUNDER OZZ M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
2 DAYTONA NORBERT M MICHAEL SMITH
3 SPECIAL TEARS M CHRIS MOLLOY
4 BARNHILL BOMBER M GLENN RUSHTON
5 CRAZY PEDRO M JUSTIN KING
6 STAN BUTLER M DARREN AZZOPARDI
7 ROCK FOREST M MARK WICKS
8 TALES OF INDIA M DAVID BROADRICK
9 REGGAE BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
10 CLASS TO EXCEL M JAMES WHITICKER

Race 2 400m 5 19.25
www.ranvet.com.au STK
1 SMOOTH CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
2 SECRET SPIRIT 5 RONALD JOHNSON
3 KAMIKAZE SPIRIT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
4 KURRAWA GIRL 5 RONALD MARSDEN
5 LEDARO SHIFTY 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 WHERE’S RUSTY 5 CAROLINE PSILOS
7 DANGEROUS 5 KEITH WILTON
8 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 JENMAR TIGER 5 JENNIFER BROWN
10 JENMAR DOMINO 5 JENNIFER BROWN

Race 3 472m 5 19.45
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS STK
1 WISDOM TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 MURDER HE WROTE 5 ARROL GLYNN
3 MUTT LANGE 5 PAUL STUART
4 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
5 DENTAX BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
6 WALFORD 5 TRACEY HURST
7 DARING DAISY 5 JAMES WHITICKER
8 BRINJOLA’S BEST 5 BRIAN PEARCE
9 OUTTA DANGER 5 MORENA FRENCH
10 MISS TWO BLUES 5 ANTHONY SPENCE

Race 4 472m M 20.05
tab.com.au MDN
1 STARGAZER GIRL M BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
2 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
3 KRIPSTA M ANTHONY SPENCE
4 HI FELLA M BRIAN PEARCE
5 YAMBLA JOE M GARY EDWARDS
6 GALBA BARRY M NEIL STAINES
7 CORA BALE M SHAUN EVANS
8 KAYODE BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
9 KOLA’S VISION M MELINDA FINN
10 ESTAROSE M JOSEPH SCERRI

Race 5 472m 5 20.25
GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STK
1 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
2 JOSETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
3 MAKING A SCENE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 RESONATOR 5 OWEN LANGLEY
5 DESTINE TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 CLARENT BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
7 EM’S DANCER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
8 BELLS PACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
9 COMPOSING TOO 5 KEITH WILLIAMS
10 CURRY LE FOX 5 BRADLEY BARBER

Race 6 472m NG 20.45
CYRIL ROWE MEMORIAL S/C CUP HT1
1 CRADLE MOUNTAIN 3 TRACEY BRYANT
2 AWESOME HUSTLER 1 STEVEN KONKOLICS
3 REPEATED 4 RICHARD DEAN
4 KEROSENE 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 TIGGERLONG PATCH 4 MARGARET KEYS
6 VICE CITY 4 ANTONIO TEOFILO
7 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE
8 LITTLE JAMES 5 STEVE GYFTOS
9 PUNK ANGEL 5 JAMES COYLE

Race 7 472m 4/5 21.05
SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 4 ERO GATT
2 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
3 PUNK ANGEL 5 JAMES COYLE
4 FOREST DIAMOND 4 MARK WICKS
5 CRIPPEN 4 DAVID BROADRICK
6 KIER MARIA 4 RUTH MATIC
7 JUST DANISH 5 PATRICK BYRNE
8 LAGOON CASSIDY 4 RAYMOND WEBSTER
9 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
10 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM

Race 8 472m NG 21.25
CYRIL ROWE MEMORIAL S/C CUP HT2
1 SMART CONQUEST 4 PAUL GALEA
2 MAGNIFIQUE 3 JULIE FLETCHER
3 PROVEN DIEGO 2 MARK AZZOPARDI
4 COOL FLIGHT 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 THAI ALERT 3 RICHARD DEAN
6 BORAT 1 JOHN CARRUTHERS
7 MAHOGANY BLAZE 4 STEVEN KONKOLICS
8 TIGGERLONG PETAL 5 MARGARET KEYS
9 PUNK ANGEL 5 JAMES COYLE

Race 9 400m 5 21.45
www.skychannel.com.au STK
1 RYAN’S FOREST 5 MARK WICKS
2 VICTOR ASSASSIN 5 MARY WRIGHT
3 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
4 KOALA BLUE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
6 CYCLONE FLYER 5 BARRY BURNET
7 MICKEY’S SHIRAZ 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
8 AVANTI ELITE 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
9 HARDAWAY HAWK 5 RONALD MARSDEN
10 NEIMAD 5 RONALD HOOGENBOOM

Race 10 400m 4/5 22.05
BULLI NEXT WED NIGHT
1 JENMAR FOLLY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
2 EL ZIP 4 VALETTA MCDONALD
3 HOT CUSTARD 4 WILLIAM TURNBULL
4 DOM’S DOMINATOR 4 TROY UPWARD
5 ANGUS ALLEY 4 MATTHEW MATIC
6 GALBA GIRL 4 NEIL STAINES
7 TROUBLE MAKER 5 FRANCES SCERRI
8 LAGER MONSTER 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
9 SARAH’S SMILE 5 RODNEY DOWSE
10 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID BROADRICK

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of