Wednesday 28th May 2008


Race 1 400m M 19.05
STEPHEN MILLIGAN TROPHY
1 TWO BLACK EYES M SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
2 COOL KAREN M MARY WRIGHT
3 YOUTAR WARRIOR M CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
4 MISS VADAR M COLIN SWAN
5 GRINING ASSASSIN M LINDA HILLSLEY
6 GREENANE POSSUM M MATHEW WOTTON
7 DEADWOOD DOT M MICK PLAYER
8 ROCKET SHOT M ALLEN HANSEN
9 BLUE RIBBON STAR M MATHEW WOTTON
10 MAGIC OCTANE M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 2 472m 5 19.25
PAT & KEVIN ATTWOOD TROPHY
1 JUST WILD ABOUT 5 JAMES CUMMING
2 MAJOR EIFFEL 5 RON FIELD
3 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
4 NIGHT LARK 5 RUTH KING
5 WESTMINSTER PARK 5 BRIAN PEARCE
6 LONE STONE 5 GLEN CULBERT
7 MAKE AN IMPACT 5 JAIME LLOYD
8 MURRANJI DAN 5 STEVEN WHITE
9 HI MAX 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
10 MAJESTIC EIFFEL 5 KEITH WILMOT

Race 3 472m 5 19.45
PETER KRIL TROPHY
1 RACING LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
2 AGENT MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
3 NO ONE’S HOME 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
4 ANNIE LEE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
5 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
6 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
7 CYPRUS SHORE 5 ANDREW COSTI
8 BLONDAGE 5 NOEL OVINGTON
9 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
10 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO

Race 4 472m M 20.05
LES ELDRIDGE TROPHY
1 KRILLAN M JASON KELLER
2 GASINER BOY M GEORGE HALOVIC
3 GUIDED BY LOVE M MATHEW WOTTON
4 RUSTY ROGEN M MARIE BURTON
5 COMMANDER LEE M JOHN BUCKLEY
6 CRUISIN’ AWAY M FRANK KHOURY
7 SERIOUS QUEST M MICHAEL CLAYTON
8 SACHEEN’S WISH M KEVIN HERRING
9 LONESOME MAGIC M FRANK ATTARD
10 MAGIC OCTANE M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 5 659m 5 20.25
CECILY WHITE TROPHY
1 FAR OUT SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS
2 SCHMICK STITCH 5 RONALD BROWN
3 LONG LOST LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
4 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS
5 CRASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
6 TOURIST ANDY 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
7 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 BIG HUGS 5 DESMOND CHECK

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.45
BARRY WATSON TROPHY
1 DOSSY’S BABE 4 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
2 HIGHLAND WAY 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
3 LACONIC LARRY 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
4 LAGER ASSASSIN 4 COLIN HAYTER
5 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
6 STOLE THE SHOW 4 STEVEN WHITE
7 HAPPY TIN MAN 5 SAM SIMONETTA
8 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
9 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
10 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 7 472m 3/4 21.05
TOM&ZITA MCDONOUGH TROPHY
1 RAGING DOLLAR 4 FRANK SANOTTI
2 FLYING JASPER 3 JASON BOERSMA
3 SUMMER BREAK 4 SAM SIMONETTA
4 TOKIN SMOKIN’ 4 RODNEY KIDD
5 BARGO BULLET 3 DENNIS VICTORY
6 SAL’S ME MUM 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
7 SPRING SMILE 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
8 MAHOGANY BLAZE 4 STEVEN KONKOLICS

Race 8 472m NG 21.25
CABRA VALE DIGGERS GOLD CUP
1 TWISTED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER
2 EL MASRI BALE 4 PETER HUNT
3 AWESOME HUSTLER 1 STEVEN KONKOLICS
4 PRINCESS BALE 3 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
5 BORAT 1 JOHN CARRUTHERS
6 EL GALO 3 JASON THOMPSON
7 SIMPLY BOND 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
8 JETWASH 3 JASON MAGRI
9 SPRING SMILE 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
10 FLYING JASPER 3 JASON BOERSMA

Race 9 472m MX 21.42
GEORGE&FRANCES AZZOPARDI TROPHY
1 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
2 JET LESSON 5 JASON MAGRI
3 VINNIE CHASE M LINDA HILLSLEY
4 BLUE OSTI M MICHAEL CLAYTON
5 PROWLER M RUTH KING
6 ALEXA STAR M JASON MAGRI
7 AYRSHIRE JET M ROBERT JOHNSTONE
8 HYTEST LAD M KEVIN HERRING
9 FALSE PRETENSE M RONNIE BONANNO
10 SERIOUS QUEST M MICHAEL CLAYTON

Race 10 515m 5 22.05
JOHN SEYLO TROPHY
1 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
2 KATIE’S RUBY 5 DENNIS VICTORY
3 LALIE 5 ALEX ANDERSON
4 EXOTIC LIGHTNING 5 CHRISTOPHER CLARKE
5 SMASHING AMY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 DAWN’S SHADOW 5 SUSAN STOREY
7 KEN IVALOAN 5 GLEN CULBERT
8 HARRY SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
9 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 11 472m 5 22.23
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 DAZZLE YOU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
3 GIGI BUFFON 5 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
4 BLACK EYED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER
5 HEART OF BROCKY 5 DUNCAN MACFARLANE
6 WEDDING KISS 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
7 NETWORK REBEL 5 GARY EDWARDS
8 CHIPPER’S ESTATE 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
9 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER
10 AUTOBAHN RICKY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments