Wednesday 21st May 2008


Race 1 472m M 18.04
GREG CRANNIE TROPHY HT 1
1 SIMANI M MARIE BURTON
2 KYLE’S COLLISION M JOHN DEEKS
3 ARIANNA PORTA M ANTHONY PAGANO
4 BLUE OSTI M MICHAEL CLAYTON
5 ALEXA STAR M JASON MAGRI
6 FALSE PRETENSE M RONNIE BONANNO
7 AYRSHIRE JET M ROBERT JOHNSTONE
8 GAZA STRIP M NICOLE DONOVAN

Race 2 472m NG 18.24
CABRA VALE DIGGERS GOLD CUP HT 1
1 TAIPAN BALE 5 GRAEME BATE
2 SIMPLY BOND 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
3 LONG LOST LOVE 4 HARRY MARKOU
4 AWESOME HUSTLER 1 STEVEN KONKOLICS
5 FLYING JASPER 3 JASON BOERSMA
6 NITRO NORI 1 DARREN MCDONALD
7 ARTHUR BEE 3 NEVILLE BROWN
8 RUBY JOJO 3 JOSEPH CURMI
9 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
10 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON

Race 3 659m 5 18.42
FRANK VOMIERS TROPHY
1 DAWN’S SHADOW 5 SUSAN STOREY
2 CLEAR SAGE 5 MARK BELL
3 TEMPEST BEAUTY 5 GAI DERRICK
4 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS
5 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 BIG HUGS 5 DESMOND CHECK
7 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
8 CRASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE

Race 4 472m M 19.05
DOUG MOODY TROPHY HT 2
1 TWO BLACK EYES M SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
2 COLLISION LADY M MICHAEL KRANITIS
3 SERIOUS QUEST M MICHAEL CLAYTON
4 VINNIE CHASE M LINDA HILLSLEY
5 JET LESSON M JASON MAGRI
6 RUSTY ROGEN M MARIE BURTON
7 HYTEST LAD M KEVIN HERRING
8 PROWLER M RUTH KING

Race 5 472m NG 19.25
CABRA VALE DIGGERS GOLD CUP HT 2
1 PRINCESS BALE 3 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
2 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 2 RUTH MATIC
3 EL GALO 4 JASON THOMPSON
4 SUPER BUCKS 2 SIMON RHODES
5 KORVETTE 2 JASON MAGRI
6 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON
7 SPRING SMILE 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
8 LITTLE FEATHER 3 KEVIN HERRING
9 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
10 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 6 472m NG 19.45
CABRA VALE DIGGERS GOLD CUP HT 3
1 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
2 TUBBY’S MATE 4 NEVILLE SHAW
3 BENT 4 RODNEY DUFF
4 ARRANGE BAIL 5 SHANE REED
5 JETWASH 4 JASON MAGRI
6 EL MASRI BALE 4 PETER HUNT
7 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 5 JOHN MELLON
8 BARGO BULLET 3 DENNIS VICTORY
9 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
10 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 7 472m NG 20.05
CABRA VALE DIGGERS GOLD CUP HT 4
1 BORAT 2 JOHN CARRUTHERS
2 MAHOGANY BLAZE 4 STEVEN KONKOLICS
3 MOOGLES 5 SHANE REED
4 ARCHIE KANE 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
5 TWISTED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER
6 MUD CAKE 4 MARGARET MORRIS
7 JACKFULL 4 FELICE BONACCURSO
8 HAPPY TIN MAN 3 SAM SIMONETTA
9 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
10 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON

Race 8 659m 4/5 20.25
SHIRLEY RICHARDS MEMORIAL TROPHY
1 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
2 PERSIAN SPY 4 CARLY ABSALOM
3 FILIBUSTER 5 KEITH ANDERSON
4 GROPER MICK 5 MARK BELL
5 GOOD AREAS 4 JOHN DEEKS
6 SILENT BLAST 4 KENNETH STAINES
7 LACONIC LARRY 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 ROAD HAMMER 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
9 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS
10 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE

Race 9 472m 5 20.45
JAMES PEARSON TROPHY
1 MAJOR EIFFEL 5 RON FIELD
2 AREA CODE 5 JOHN LITTLE
3 FLY IN SAFARI 5 BRAD DAVIS
4 CYPRUS SHORE 5 ANDREW COSTI
5 SUPREME OSTI 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
6 KEN IVALOAN 5 GLEN CULBERT
7 MAJESTIC EIFFEL 5 KEITH WILMOT
8 LITTLE BRITAIN 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
9 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
10 WESTMINSTER PARK 5 BRIAN PEARCE

Race 10 515m 4/5 21.05
ROBERT POLLOCK TROPHY
1 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
2 FIRENZO BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
3 JOE FELLA 4 ANTHONY HARDAKER
4 STUNNING SECRET 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
5 HAIKU 5 KEITH ANDERSON
6 KATIE’S RUBY 5 DENNIS VICTORY
7 AUTOBAHN RICKY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 JUST FOR MAG’S 5 ANTON LAURIC
9 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
10 MIGHTY THOR 5 NEVILLE BROWN

Race 11 400m 4/5 21.24
DO IT AT DIGGERS STAKE
1 ASCANIA 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 FOURBIE ONE 5 PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
3 BLACK BUTCHER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
4 WARRIOR LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 COWGIRL KELLY 4 ANTHONY SWAN
6 PEARL’S IMAGE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
7 FOREVER LOVE 5 ALLEN THOMAS
8 MURRANJI TOM 5 STEVEN WHITE
9 BLONDAGE 5 NOEL OVINGTON
10 BROKEN LOVE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments