Wednesday 3rd June 2009


Race 1 400m M 18.02
VIRBAC/VETSEARCH MDN HT1
1 IRIDESCENT M JOHN MOORE
2 MINDY’S PRINCESS M MICK PLAYER
3 ACHILLES M ROSE BIRRELL
4 SIX PIN M MARIO DEBONO
5 MANIAC MARIAH M ANTHONY GODDEN
6 MISS SUE KEY M RONALD MARTIN
7 WINSOME REACTOR M JOHN FINN
8 DAVINA DUKES M KAREN MIDSON
9 FAWN MORGO M KEITH MORGAN
10 MORGO’S SHANIA M KEITH MORGAN

Race 2 400m M 18.22
DI IT AT DIGGERS TROPHY HT2
1 TAYLOR’S BOY M TREVOR COWLEY
2 SHEZ CLASS M GARRIE COOPER
3 MAJOR MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
4 MISTY RAIN M LAURENCE DUNCAN
5 CROWN THE CHAMP M PAUL GRECH
6 HOOLIGAN MARIAH M ANTHONY GODDEN
7 TEDDY MOSS M BRUCE GALE
8 WINSOME BOND M JOHN FINN
9 MASTER GOODWIN M ROSE BIRRELL
10 QUIET SUCCESS M KEITH MORGAN

Race 3 400m 5 18.42
DARRYL MCKELLAR TROPHY
1 SHACOBY LEE 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
2 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 CAREFUL MOVE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 EL VAQUERO 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
5 CLOSING CONQUEST 5 MELINDA FINN
6 CHICA SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
7 WOODS REVENGE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
8 SHIVA’S SAFARI 5 RONALD JOHNSON
9 LAURIE’S MATE 5 CASIE O’NEIL
10 OUT OF CHARACTER 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 4 515m 5 19.05
RADOVAN VELJKOVIC TROPHY HT1
1 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
3 WILD REGIMENT 5 BRUCE WILLARD
4 FLYING JASPER 5 JASON BOERSMA
5 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
7 PRIMROSE PATH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 FINE THOUGHT 5 MARK WILCOX
9 FREDDY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 5 472m 3/4 19.25
JOHN CHOI TROPHY
1 SHADES OF RED 3 JULIE BRODIE
2 TORNADO HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 RICKY LEE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
4 ZAMBOLA BALE 3 BRENDAN WHEELER
5 THAI DREAM 4 JAMIE DAVIS
6 AH WELL 4 BRUCE CAMPTON
7 DENTAX BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
8 THUNDER MICK 4 SUZANNE HOLLAND

Race 6 472m 5 19.45
DARBY BIDESE TROPHY
1 UNBEARABLE FORCE 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
2 DANNY’S SECRET 5 PAUL TURNER
3 RACING LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
4 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
5 GHOST TREE 5 JAIMIE DAVIS
6 SUPERSTAR HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 COULTA DUST 5 RONALD JOHNSON
8 CLOSING TRICK 5 CHARLIE GATT
9 HURRICANE LUKE 5 RUTH MATIC
10 SECRET COLLISION 5 RAYMOND MCGRATH

Race 7 472m 5 20.05
PETRA PETKOVSKI TROPHY
1 BELLE’S BLUE BOY 5 ROBERT JACKSON
2 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
3 DANDALOO COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
4 COWGIRL BETTY 5 MARK FROST
5 MAHOGANY BLAZE 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
6 PATRICK DUDLEY 5 RUTH MATIC
7 SLICK RICK 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
8 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
9 PROVEN JETT 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
10 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE

Race 8 515m 5 20.25
BARTLEY STREET BISTRO TROPHY HT2
1 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
2 GARLAND STREAK 5 CHRIS HENSLER
3 LOONEY LAD 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 DIRECT INJECTION 5 DARYL BATES
6 FINAL THUNDER 5 EMANUEL CHORAS
7 MISS ELLY BROOKE 5 JASON GREEN
8 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
9 FREDDY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 9 472m 5 20.45
BRAIN FARRUGIA TROPHY
1 DASHING MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
2 CARBON REPRINT 5 MELINDA FINN
3 BETWEEN US 5 CASIE O’NEIL
4 MILLER’S REVENGE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
5 THINK QUICK 5 JUDITH FISHER
6 HIGHWAY PORTRAIT 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
7 SHIPSTERNS BLUFF 5 JAIMIE DAVIS
8 NO EXIT CLAUSE 5 RONALD HOLLAND
9 HIGHWAY JOSIAH 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
10 SLIPPERY CHARLIE 5 PETER TOGIAS

Race 10 400m 4/5 21.05
VIRBAC/VETSEARCH STK
1 MISS VADAR 4 COLIN SWAN
2 CHIEF CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS
3 EL ZIP 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
4 TURBO CONQUEST 5 CHARLIE GATT
5 APOLOGY 5 JOHN MOORE
6 GOLDEN LESSON 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 KERRIE LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH
9 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
10 CAWBOURNE SPUR 5 KAREN MIDSON

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of