Wednesday, 4 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 4 September 2013

Race No. 1 Mdn B Division17:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMBLE ON LOVE222.90Ruth Matic
2FLYING FABULOUSNBTSean
3ZU ZU LOCK222.77Clifford Bell
4AL’S FIREFLY354523.06Ron Lengling
5CRUCIFIX844523.26David Stewart
6AGITATED323.09
7SIR ALBERT322.89Eric Robinson
8FIRECRACKER LADYNBTAnthony Messina
9PODIUM LADYXNBTLeslie Thompson
10POTENTIAL RISK47NBTMick Player
Race No. 2Www.ranvet.com.au Stks B Divisio…7:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINNING KNOCKA337422.58
2ARE KAY OH158222.92George Micallef
3TOP QUARTER713222.59Colin Walker
4LUNCH AT CRONINS553822.97Mick Player
5MAGIC NUT878423.43Mick Player
6PEAS AND PIE21122.70Joseph De Freitas
7MISS THUNDER435122.88Clifford Bell
8JAYSHAR LAD666523.84David Ruse
Race No. 3Bulli To Ht1 Sprint Series…7:45 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANYANA MARKO243327.12
2SLINGSHOT JACK372626.65George Micallef
3YOU DIRTY RAT144326.47Troy Upward
4WHAT WILL BE564326.73Vincent Spiteri
5BY MAGIC154627.00Anthony Messina
6CHIEF DYNAMITE131326.37Ruth King
7PANTONE GREEN3141NBT
8WARRIOR SPIRIT621526.98Mick Player
9TIGER TEAZE154526.86Ross Jones
10COSMIC NIKITA837526.82Brian Frost
Race No. 4Ranvet Sprint Oil Mdn B Division…8:05 PM
M event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNNY BURGESS2426.92John Maroun
2ATOMIC CHARLM224526.65Richard Muscat
3TINA’S DILEMANBT
4POWER PRIZE764XNBTGlen Bayo
5BOODZAR462527.06John Maroun
6HUGO MAGIC535NBTMario Azzopardi
7INK66326.85Matthew Matic
8CHIEF MAGISTRATE522827.49Ross Jones
9MAKE IT UP856727.33Ross Jones
Race No. 5Bulli To Dapto Ht2 Sprint Series…8:25 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE DAVE272527.05Troy Upward
2MERRITT256827.18Margaret Keys
3RHETT BUTLER366226.73Jeanette Fuller
4GRACEFUL SWAN285526.42
5DAISY’S REWARD763627.04Mary Spiteri
6MY TRUE BLUE536726.88Walter Chiswick
7MASSIVE MERV125126.67John Callaughan
8OUT OF SIGHT1716NBTEric Robinson
9DARK HAWK674726.52Kevin Clunne
10ELATED JOY868627.01Mick Player
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Final Best 8 (…8:45 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORNADUS654326.68Anthony Azzopardi
2RIDICULOUSNESS711126.16Preston Rowles
3VINNY KREUGER351126.55Preston Rowles
4ZAMBORA GUN121126.09Preston Rowles
5EDDY GET184226.61Anthony Azzopardi
6APEX PREDATOR423326.62Craig Mckew
7SPOOKY MILO221226.56Michael Penning
8TOPPER HARLEY131226.65Anthony Azzopardi
9DANCE IMAGE724327.08Percy Gordon
10JENMAR BOMBER531426.78Jennifer Brown
Race No. 7Ranvet Ferromax Stks B Division19:05 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUTURE LOVE113126.48Harry Markou
2ZIPPING LOGAN271526.41John Chapman
3JENMAR BOMBER531426.78Jennifer Brown
4SPRITE LEE ROB2273NBTSam Simonetta
5LAGOON EASTWOOD246726.64Sharron Webster
6AJAY I AM516626.90Anthony Messina
7JAY BEE ROCK261726.47Sharron Webster
8HIGHLY RESPECTED221126.48Mark Wilcox
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stks B Division19:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANDIOSE LOVE115322.28Jason Magri
2PINK VAPOUR338322.75Charlie Micallef
3LA HOST534XNBTGeorge Tsohalis
4GEMALA177223.45Mick Player
6SEVEN NOVICE371723.15David Taylor
7DAD’S VAPOUR146X22.78Charlie Micallef
8STRIKING CHARLM456222.64Richard Muscat
Race No. 9Weds [email protected] Leagues Mdn B…9:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRL CRUSH4NBTAnthony Messina
2DUCKS AWAY835723.15Mick Player
3GO WILD JAZZY8656NBTDavid Stewart
4BELLA ROC74NBTLewis Galea
5REBEL COURT8NBTAndrew Drapiewski
6KYMMY CAN DO5664NBTJohn Callaughan
7MOLLY’S CHILDNBTDavid Taylor
8QUIET LIGHTNING557823.95Michael Edmunds
9POTENTIAL RISK47NBTMick Player
10PODIUM LADYXNBTLeslie Thompson
Race No. 10Sportingbet Stks B Division210:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN SEVENS213322.58Justin King
2TRUTH UNKNOWN4878NBTDavid Ruse
3FORTIFLY6648NBTRandall Walter
4INVICTIVE4122.66Jason Magri
5OBEE ONE736322.91Leslie Thompson
6DUSTY GIRL8X6823.22Mick Player
7YELLOWROCK MAGIC31XNBTJohn Callaughan
8ROYAL TORNADO333X23.01Andrew Drapiewski
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments