Wednesday 6th August 2008


Race 1 400m M 19.05
SALLY HANSEN MDN STK
1 NOON TRAIN M DIANE WELLS
2 JENMAR BEAU M JENNIFER BROWN
3 ALONG CAME JONES M ANTHONY HARDAKER
4 PEARL’S MIRAGE M LINDA HILLSLEY
5 RICKY BOBBY M ANTHONY MESSINA
6 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
7 PORT MALARNEY M SUSAN STEELE
8 REAL DIVA M TRACEY TURNBULL
9 COME ON MAX M MATHEW WOTTON
10 GOODES EVENING M GARRY ERWIN

Race 2 472m 5 19.25
www.ranvet.com.au
1 HOT HAYDEN 5 DENNIS PAYNE
2 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
3 DIG DEEP BOND 5 LES DEGUARA
4 IRREPLACEABLE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 STUNNING SECRET 5 KRISTY SULTANA
6 DANA FRANK 5 NEVILLE BROWN
7 DAYTONA ASSASSIN 5 MICHAEL SMITH
8 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
9 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
10 ZINGALONG PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 3 472m 5 19.45
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS F4
1 BIG JIMMY NOW 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
2 CALLAH SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS
3 TICKETS KEAM 5 DONNALEAH CARTER
4 JENMAR DOMINO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
5 RACE FOR GRACE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
6 BURST OF LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
7 CONREC 5 KRISTY SULTANA
8 APPLE CROSS 5 WARREN BOLWELL
9 NIGHT BOMBER 5 MARK COMITO
10 WHAT A VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA

Race 4 472m M 20.05
tab.com.au MDN STK
1 COMPOSING TOO M KEITH WILLIAMS
2 VINNIE CHASE M LINDA HILLSLEY
3 AWESOME GALAXY M STEPHEN FRANCIS
4 BOWLED LEE M MICHAEL ALLEN
5 DAYTONA NORBERT M MICHAEL SMITH
6 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
7 SCRATCHIE ARIEK M VIVIAN JONES
8 EXTEND M MAJELLA FERGUSON
9 MURDER HE WROTE M ARROL GLYNN
10 DAYTONA KENT M MICHAEL SMITH

Race 5 472m FFA 20.25
www.skychannel.com.au
1 SNOOZE YOU LOSE 4 ANTHONY MESSINA
2 TWISTED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER
3 RAW TALENT 2 ANTONIO TEOFILO
4 HAPPY TIN MAN 4 SAM SIMONETTA
5 JOE FELLA 4 ANTHONY HARDAKER
6 HE’S A SUNLIT 3 SUSAN STEELE
7 SHADES OF RED 1 JULIE BRODIE
8 RAINBOW MAKER 4 DAVID BROADRICK

Race 6 515m 5 20.45
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 BIG HUGS 5 FRANCES SCERRI
2 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 TOURIST ANDY 5 KRISTY SULTANA
4 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
5 CRUISIN’ AWAY 5 FRANK KHOURY
6 JUST FOR MAG’S 5 ANTON LAURIC
7 SLICK RICK 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
8 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
9 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
10 COOL EDITION 5 MARY WRIGHT

Race 7 472m 4/5 21.05
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 BURREL BLAZIER 4 ANTONIO TEOFILO
2 DANA KNUCKLES 5 NEVILLE BROWN
3 HIGHLAND WAY 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
4 LONG LOST LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
5 JUST DANISH 5 PATRICK BYRNE
6 TUBBY’S MATE 5 NEVILLE SHAW
7 COOL LION HEART 4 SAM SIMONETTA
8 STUN GUN 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
9 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
10 HEART OF BROCKY 5 DUNCAN MACFARLANE

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.25
ROOTY HILL SRL
1 FANTASTIC ANGEL 4 SAM SIMONETTA
2 EXTREMELY KOOL 5 SUSAN SANDS
3 CHORBY JONES 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
4 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
5 FAR OUT SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS
6 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER
7 COOL PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
8 RED SOX 5 MARK BELL
9 LITTLE BRITAIN 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
10 ARCTIC ROMEO 5 MARY WRIGHT

Race 9 515m 4/5 21.42
ROOTY HILL RSL FINAL
1 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
2 INTRIGUING 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 HARRY HAULAGE 5 RALPH SMITH
4 BEYONCE STAR 4 JASON MAGRI
5 RAJAH’S GEM 5 WAYNE BORELAND
6 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
8 NIPPA LAD 5 NEVILLE SHAW
9 MURRANJI BINDI 5 ROBERT HANCOCK
10 NIGHT BOMBER 5 MARK COMITO

Race 10 400m 4/5 22.05
SEE YAH NEXT WED. NIGHT
1 HOT CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
2 GRANT 5 DOMINIC GATT
3 TRYIN’ 5 ANDREW ROWE
4 MUSKERRY BELLE 5 DANIELLE MATIC
5 WATCH ME SOLDIER 4 DIANE WELLS
6 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
7 ELITE JUNO 5 PAUL GALEA
8 SET UP 5 DANIEL PEARSON
9 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 STAR CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS