Wednesday, 9 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Wednesday, 9 April 2014

Race No. 1Bulli Social Fishing Club Maiden…7:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA BE BLAZIN’6677NBTDaniel Marshall
2ZIPPING MADDIE4NBTTrevor Jones
3WOTGATE7446NBTMathew Wotton
4STARS COLLIDE87423.42Sean Bailey
6KEVLARRNBTChristine Oldfield
7SPRING MURDERNBTArrol Glynn
8LOAD UP243524.15Jennifer Brown
Race No. 2Bulli Social Fishing Club Maiden…7:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUMPY WOODS6NBTDarris Fahey
2TOUGH AMIGONBTClifford Bell
3ORPHEUS7823.61Mathew Wotton
4ARCHER JOHNNBTFrederick Goodall
6MARK SLOANE23NBTFrank Daros
7MARENGO MCLAREN3NBTKenneth Markham
8AIR CANDY5623.43Sean Bailey
Race No. 3Download Thedogs App Stks7:45 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAKADU6347NBTShaun Evans
2HARDAWAY GRAND181522.65Ronald Marsden
3MISS MARIAH121122.48Anthony Godden
4STAR PADDY142X22.44Patrick Byrne
5VEE STRING332122.44Brian Mckivat
6TEN TO MANY58X822.86George Zarounas
7SUE BENNY435622.97Mathew Wotton
8MAC CAVIAR316522.61Sam Simonetta
9HERODES777423.15Fay Wotton
10BROOKLYN’S HALO375623.57Mathew Wotton
Race No. 4World Famous Bulli Dogs 2nite Md…8:05 PM
M event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE TED5264NBTGarry Lynch
2ZIPPING COCO2NBTTrevor Jones
3PAPERBONDNBTKristy Sultana
4MAGIC GIFT853727.73Phillip Cini
5CHARLIE BROWNX65326.91Christine Proctor
6ISAAC SANNETTENBTChristine Proctor
7KWAZULU ICON5442NBTRobert Sullivan
8BLUE MARIAH5NBTAnthony Godden
9MIGHTY BELINDA374427.04Lewis Galea
10WORRELL WARRIOR756627.29Stephen Milligan
Race No. 5Bulli G3 Gold Cup In May Stks8:25 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSHINE CRASH182226.35Mary Wright
2CLONAKILTY MAN542326.46Brian Mckivat
3MIDNIGHT TOAST411426.42Geoffrey Greville
4PADDY’S DEVIL342626.44Patrick Byrne
5FATHER SKEETA362526.33Leslie Dennis
6BETTY BE GOOD2115NBTDavid Ruse
7RUFFONIC326826.40Kristy Sultana
8RIDICULOUSNESS113126.13Mark Gatt
9STIR MY GIRL877827.18Rolf Dern
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stks8:45 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSSY BOY221126.72Michael Blissett
2TRICKY PLUTO4554NBTMartin Hallinan
3INVIDIOUS718126.35Jason Magri
4DECASTELLA7644NBTBrian Tame
5JACKO’S A ROMEO132NBTCheryle Ragen
6SECRETARIAT857727.16Fay Wotton
7HURRICANE BARDO162426.46Brian Barton
8MATADOR MARIAH137126.66Anthony Godden
9IONA MUFFIN MAN657827.37Francois Sidrak
10STIR MY GIRL877827.18Rolf Dern
Race No. 7Gbota Wollongong Branch Stks9:05 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY JOHNO747726.85Phillip Cini
2MR. MCKENZIE342426.53Cheryle Ragen
3COWABUNGA214NBTJason Magri
4FANTASTIC KATIE765126.45Jason Fletcher
5GOTTA BE BUZZIN’6825NBTDaniel Marshall
6COMMUNITY FUND122426.38Shaun Parnis
7WATCH ME IGNITE173426.76Kayla-jane Coleman
8ELAY GALAXY1426.98Shaun Evans
9STIR MY GIRL877827.18Rolf Dern
10IONA MUFFIN MAN657827.37Francois Sidrak
Race No. 8Aaa Radiators Final Sprint Serie…9:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,795 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAINTED LUKE625122.72Jennifer Brown
2UNLEASH DE FEAR111122.45Charlie Gatt
3MIGHTY CONNER223122.59Lewis Galea
4YEAH BOY667122.65Charlie Gatt
5MR. TENACIOUS231222.91Brian Tame
6SHERLOCK323222.71Ronald Alcock
7LIFESTYLE LAD557222.84James Mcfarlane
8KEZZA’S SPIRIT321222.62John Chapman
9SENOR BOND621322.82Shaun Parnis
10MR. TIF382322.85Chris O’brien
Race No. 9Bulli Tuesday Trials Stks9:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ELECTRA613123.14Martin Hallinan
2MISS TOP GEAR145423.02John Chapman
3HARDAWAY SUN375622.85Ronald Marsden
4IT’S PEACHY823423.03Ronald Alcock
5FLAME OF POVERTY537423.02Raymond Toomey
6GEE FORCE5143NBTDarris Fahey
7GREENOCK GIRL246523.03Geoffrey Greville
8HERE’S TIGGER726623.34Ronald Alcock
9BOBBY CHIN664723.51Valetta Mcdonald
10HERODES777423.15Fay Wotton
Race No. 10Aus-pump Concrete Pumping Stks10:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENICE IS LOVE767123.84Mathew Wotton
2NEEDLE POINT235223.48Fay Wotton
3SENOR BOND621322.82Shaun Parnis
4SHE’S ELITE2244NBTJennifer Brown
5MR. TIF382322.85Chris O’brien
6DERENGER122.52Christine Oldfield
7ALL THAT GAP1542NBTMichael Blissett
8GEOFF BALE554223.27Sarah Hopkins
9BROOKLYN’S HALO375623.57Mathew Wotton
10VENOM ON ICE686823.15Mathew Wotton
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments