Wednesday 9th September 2009


Race 1 472m M 15.49
SKY RACING F4 HEAT 1
1 WISE PENNY M JOHN TYRRELL
2 TABOO M REX JONES
3 HEART OF MILLY M PETER RAY
4 GENERAL DEBREE M JOHN HARRIS
5 NAVIGATING M JOHN LITTLE
6 HARDAWAY MASTER M RONALD MARSDEN
7 MOZOLTOV M RUTH KING
8 BEST OF ZORRO M GREGORY MILLER
9 CORTES BANK M JAIMIE DAVIS
10 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE

Race 2 472m M 16.11
WWW.RANVET.COM.AU HEAT 2
1 OM SHANTI M JOHN TYRRELL
2 BIG REUBEN M ROBERT HILL
3 OFFSIDER M BRIAN HALL
4 SNAPPER M MICHAEL O’BRIEN
5 REALON RAGTIME M JULIE BRODIE
6 JAZZY JUDY M JUDITH FISHER
7 HEART OF SPA M PETER RAY
8 RACK THEM UP M JOHN LITTLE
9 SIGNATURE MISS M DENIS MAHONEY
10 GHOST SURFER M NOEL OVINGTON

Race 3 472m 5 16.29
CVD CAMPBELLTOWN RSL
1 DOMINO VITALI 5 JUDITH FISHER
2 DIAMOND HEAD 5 RODNEY KIDD
3 JOSETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
4 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
5 SAFFRON BOND 5 JOHN ALDOUS
6 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
7 ONE SHY 5 MICHAEL CAUSLEY
8 PATRICK DUDLEY 5 RUTH MATIC
9 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 5 JOHN MELLON
10 ROUGH 5 JOHN HARRIS

Race 4 472m 5 16.51
WOLLONGONG TRADERS SECURITY
1 ASHBY DEVIL 5 ALLAN MANWARING
2 AMARINA BOY 5 TAMMY THORPE
3 HODSON 5 VICKI PREST
4 MAJESTIC EIFFEL 5 KEITH WILMOT
5 TAX RORT 5 BRETT TURNER
6 ASHBY SCHOLAR 5 ALLAN MANWARING
7 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA
8 REALON RAMPAGE 5 JULIE BRODIE
9 NEASSA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
10 SHEZ CLASS 5 GARRIE COOPER

Race 5 472m 5 17.09
ALWIN WEBLEY MEMORIAL FINAL
1 JUST RESIGNED 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 ZUNZAN 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
3 DAKKA’S FIRST 5 WAYNE DREDGE
4 SNAGGLE PUSS 5 GLENN CODD
5 SPICEY SPY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
6 GOODESY 5 JOHN FINN
7 WARRAGAMBA 5 SAM SIMONETTA
8 I’M HEARIN’ YA 5 RONALD FLANAGAN
9 CONNERY’S MATE 5 DAVID LONGMORE
10 NO RUSHIN’ 5 PETER BERRY

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.31
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 GIGI BUFFON 5 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
2 LEND US FIFTY 4 SAM SULTANA
3 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
4 SIOUX VICTORY 5 ALLAN HALOVIC
5 BLUE HOUSE FLYER 5 BARRY ELMS
6 TOKEN NEMO 5 RODNEY KIDD
7 ROB RADAR 5 JAMES JONES
8 CONNERY’S MATE 5 DAVID LONGMORE
9 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY

Race 7 400m 5 17.47
SALLY HANSEN LIP
1 DISINTERGRATE 5 CHARLIE GATT
2 SLIPPERY RAH RAH 5 JOHN KEGG
3 EN CHLAIS 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 WALKABOUT TAREE 5 TAMMY THORPE
5 REALON RHAPSODY 5 JULIE BRODIE
6 SEE YA ROXON 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
7 JAYDAN DAWN 5 ROBERT JACKSON
8 THINK QUICK 5 JUDITH FISHER
9 TICKLE ME TILLY 5 JASON MAGRI
10 ASHBY CRIMES 5 ALLAN MANWARING

Race 8 400m 5 18.03
VINCE MASTERS MEMORIAL FINAL
1 AWESOME BEST 5 OWEN LANGLEY
2 YEE HA MOON 5 MARK STOKES
3 MORE LIKE ME 5 CORINNE SHIH
4 EYE CRAFT 5 ALBERT ZARB
5 ABBEY’S MANDARA 5 PETER JACKSON
6 KARLOFF 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
7 AWESOME OSTI 5 JOHN VELLA
8 WISH 5 BARRY DAWES
9 ROYAL DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
10 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 PAUL BETAR

Race 9 400m MX 18.22
SPORTS FACTORY MIXED FINAL
1 LORNE BOWLER 5 DANIELLE MATIC
2 LEO GEMINI M JAMES JONES
3 SAIGON SPECIAL M ARROL GLYNN
4 MURDER STORY M ARROL GLYNN
5 COMB 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 HARDAWAY REBEL M RONALD MARSDEN
7 MY WILD WAYS M SIMON RHODES
8 BIT RICH M MATTHEW MATIC
9 TRUE OCTANE M IAN MCFARLANE
10 DOS SEAN M GWENDA WHITEHEAD

Race 10 515m 5 18.42
BULLI NEXT WED TWILIGHT FINAL
1 TREADSTONE 5 MICHAEL JENNER
2 SMOOTH CHARACTER 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
4 FLYING JASPER 5 JASON BOERSMA
5 SMOKY IZMIR 5 FRANK DAROS
6 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 SARKIS 5 VICKI PREST
8 BLACK ANT 5 IAN HILDITCH
9 MILLEFIORI 5 IAN MCFARLANE
10 ETHAN ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments