Friday 10th October 2008


Race 1 411m NG 12.07
WESTLAWN FINANCE SPRINT HT 1
1 BRALYN LILLY 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
2 SILICONE BOB 3 JAMES ROBINSON
3 WONDERLAND STAR 5 STEVEN BUCKLEY
4 BAR DUDE 3 GREGORY HANCOCK
5 BURGER MASTER 5 JAMES MADIGAN
6 HE’S DYNAMIC 4 ALFRED LOVE
7 ROGAN ZAC 5 JOHN MCGRORY
8 ARREN JEFFERY 5 JEFFREY SMITH
9 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 IMPORTED 5 DONALD JARICK

Race 2 411m NG 12.25
WESTLAWN FINANCE SPRINT HT 2
1 CURIOUS PLEASURE 5 STEVEN BUCKLEY
2 DREAM SEEKER 4 BOB MERILLO
3 NIGHT VOYAGE 4 TREVOR SALMONI
4 ANDAD’S BOY 5 JEFFREY SMITH
5 BAR TAX 4 RICHARD VRCKOFF
6 LITTLE HELLION 5 JIM BATTESE
7 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 JAZZY TEMPO 5 JOHN MCGRORY
9 IMPORTED 5 DONALD JARICK
10 IRON GIRL 5 MICHAEL BEACH

Race 3 411m M 12.47
CASINO RURAL TRADERS MDN STK
1 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 SKY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
3 BEL VU DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
4 LIFE RAFT M NEIL LOUDEN
5 BOB SUGAR M GARRY CLUSS
6 SECRET REMORSE M RAYMOND QUARTERMAIN
7 SYMIAN PRIZE M ADAM WHITMORE
8 NIGHT MARC M LAURENCE WALKER
9 HAY BOY WONDER M VICTOR SORRENSON
10 DAY SEAS GILLY M CLAUDE DACEY

Race 4 411m NG 13.04
WESTLAWN FINANCE SPRINT HT 3
1 BLAZE WE KNOW 4 ROBERT ENSBY
2 MELENA BALE 5 GARRY CLUSS
3 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
4 HAY SASSY 5 BARRY KITCHENER
5 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 JOHN FREE
6 TAXAPRO 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
7 MISS CATWALK 5 SHANE STAPLES
8 YORKLEA VALLEY 3 ANTHONY MARRAS
9 HE’S UNREAL 5 ALFRED LOVE
10 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 5 620m 4/5 13.22
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS STK
1 NEW COIN 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
2 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 JUNIOR GREY 4 TREVOR SALMONI
4 IRINKA COGS 4 NICK TZOUVELIS
5 EBONY ENFORCER 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
7 HALZANI 5 ROBIN PALMER
8 SPECIAL PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
9 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 6 411m NG 13.39
WESTLAWN FINANCE SPRINT HT 4
1 ELITE COWBOY 4 RICHARD VRCKOFF
2 LIMPINWOOD KATE 4 ANNETTE CASTLES
3 BLACK TROJAN 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
4 HE’S CLASSY 5 ALFRED LOVE
5 NORWAY MISS 5 SHANE STAPLES
6 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 HAPPY HOPPER 5 JOHN MCGRORY
8 EIGHTEEN MONTHS 5 BOB MERILLO
9 COLT FORTY FIVE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
10 DUDELISTIC 5 GREGORY HANCOCK

Race 7 620m 5 13.57
RANVET DISTANCE STAKE
1 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 EVIL ANGEL 5 LESLEY GREEN
3 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
4 BONNER TRICK 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
5 IMAGINE MIDNIGHT 5 MICHAEL ENSBY
6 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
7 BUSY VALE 5 MERVYN GREBER
8 PURE IMAGE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 8 484m NG 14.14
CHARCOAL INN CASINO CUP FINAL
1 ELLIE VISTA 2 JULIE GAULD
2 ABSOLUTE STYLE 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
3 TYCOON’S CHARM 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 KAY SIZE STATE 3 TROY SHARPE
5 GELIGNITE KID 4 DARREN RUSSEL
6 BRAD RAIL 4 JOHN FREE
7 TEQUILA BREEZE 1 TONI NORTHFIELD
8 GAZZA SHIRAZ 4 PAUL CAUCHI
9 KIDATEE ALF 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
10 PHOENIX FLASH 4 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 9 484m M 14.32
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN STAKE
1 CAUSE YOU CAN M ALLAN LANG
2 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
3 GREETINGS M C CARTER-KING
4 BABY SNOW M WILLIAM GILBERT
5 BABY JESSIE M WILLIAM GILBERT
6 OAKLAND GLORY M GARY CLARKE
7 GLENCOE LASSIE M RONALD HANDLEY
8 SOBBING PRINCESS M SYDNEY SCOFIELD
9 BRALYN LYN M MAVIS WILKINSON
10 CHARGE FAST M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 10 484m FFA 14.49
CASINO RSM CLUB STAKE
1 OFF THE PLANET 2 DARREN RUSSEL
2 KIDATEE ALF 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
3 HOUNDHILL VODKA 4 ROBIN DUNCAN
4 CLASSY KATE 1 CLAUDE DACEY
5 KILLAWATTS 4 DONALD WATTS
6 BOBALONG FRIEND 4 JAMES MADIGAN
7 ROBYN’S KARANNE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
8 OUTBACK BOY 2 JAMES ROBINSON
9 BLUE PUNISHER 4 JAN FINNERAN
10 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 4 CHARLES NORTHFIELD

Race 11 411m NG 15.07
WESTLAWN FINANCE SPRINT HT 5
1 SLIPPING MORRIS 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
3 BILL PAYER 5 STEVEN BUCKLEY
4 MILK RUN 5 JOHN MCGRORY
5 ENGLISH CAPTAIN 5 TIMOTHY ROBINSON
6 LITTLE LAUTOKA 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
7 PURE SHOT 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
9 CARD PRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
10 BROTHER TOM 5 ATHOL BRADLEY

Race 12 484m 5 15.25
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES STK
1 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
2 FLYING COUGAR 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
3 KARANNE BELLE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
4 GAZILLION 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 CALLADOT 5 JULIE GAULD
6 JOLLY WILD 5 BYRON MILLER
7 WRITE OFF BART 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
8 OH MATE 5 BOB MERILLO
9 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 CAIT OR LILLY 5 STUART CHARMAN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments