Friday 12th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday 12th November 2010

Race No. 1Royal Hotel/motel Maiden12:10PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXIT CLAUSEP J Simpson (Stratheden)
2CHESTERTON MISSJ Martin (Yorklea)
3TROY’S GIRLB H Beach (Mckees Hill)
4PRETTY KNOCKA444C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
5KING CAN TOR M Ensby (Fairy Hill)
6HEMEVA75D A Turley (Leeville)
7FRANGAPANI ANNIE68744V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
8 TOM5R W Andrews (Stratheden)
9DIRECT CHARGE78778D J Bates (Lanitza)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Casino Rural Traders Stake12:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARIENA’S STAR65586V W Sorrenson (Casino)
2MAVERICK28332T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3CARRIE NATION35527D A Turley (Leeville)
4WITH DIAMONDS63622J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5FLYING ARGUMENT521S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
6SHOCK FORCE44557R D Herr (Buccan)
7MULGOWIE MIST57677V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
8WAH WAH FACE71P J Simpson (Stratheden)
9HE’S EXCITABLE38527A A Love (North Lismore)
10FIREFLY CURLY2418C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
Race No. 3Shane Newstead Automotive Stake12:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TSUNAMI TEARS78814W Smith (Casino)
2TOBRUK65361T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3ESPOSITO55868J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4BOSS ENFORCER73413R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
5HOLLY WE KNOW37148R M Ensby (Fairy Hill)
6COOL CHEREVE1721S Staples (Ellangowan)
7BARANBALI56653A Bradley (Casino)
8PRETTY NORRIS2141C Northfiel (Stratheden)
9COOPER’S PAL46823D Armfield (Casino)
10ELLERY14685J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Richmond Valley Pet Supplies01:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOORINGA BEAU62427V W Sorrenson (Casino)
2TOWTRUCK BOY38R Andrews (Stratheden)
3MISS ELLY MAC42D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
4KHANKLES2322N A Falls (Backmede)
5BLACK BUSHELLS64463J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6YORKLEA PAM82754D A Turley (Leeville)
7LOZZA’S CHAOS53D A Turley (Leeville)
8HIGHLAND LADYB H Beach (Mckees Hill)
9DIRECT CHARGE78778D J Bates (Lanitza)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Madsen’s Gourmet Meats Stake01:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRINCOMALEE66655S Smith (Doubtful Creek)
2GRACEE JAY37353J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3SNITCHER21327A J Lang (Stratheden)
4OH MY PAPA53744P D Hull (Mt Warren Park)
5DIFFUSION15745K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6JUDY ROSE HI45452T W Thompson (North Lismore)
7ARISSA17775D A Turley (Leeville)
8ANDAD’S GIRL87665V W Sorrenson (Casino)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Casino Rsm Club Stake01:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IT’S MY LIFE12643A J Lang (Stratheden)
2BOUNCY22455D A Turley (Leeville)
3CANFORD CLIFFS45124W Smith (Casino)
4PICCOLO BACIO12754F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
5SAMMY’S TEARS14412N A Falls (Backmede)
6KENNSTRELLE27553M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
7SHE’S GOLD52447M J Dwyer (South Casino)
8SAM ROSE HI45751T W Thompson (North Lismore)
9BARREL’S BOY64666D Armfield (Casino)
10FAIRLY TALLT5447G J Northfield (Leeville)
Race No. 7Westlawn Finance Stake01:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRE HAWK111J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
2BLUE WAVES66623A T Turnbull (Collombatti)
3ENGLISH CHARIOT34864C W Dacey (Gilberton)
4NYNGAN44655E Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
5KULU STORM67513W H Gilbert (Yorklea)
6REGAL FOOL32554J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7MAD MAX54332M J Dwyer (South Casino)
8DAYSEAS HODGIE65561C W Dacey (Gilberton)
9SURF THE REEF67676J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10UP AND OVER54555G J Mccarthy (Coffs Harbour)
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Best 802:14PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1’S CHARIOT66367N A Falls (Backmede)
2BRALYN SAL62333B J Northfield (North Casino)
3PRETTY MALAIKA23141F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
421356B J Northfield (North Casino)
5HAYDEN’S RUN15352M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
6KINGSBRAE SAM12111G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7BRALYN STRIPES21111B J Northfield (North Casino)
8KARANNE STAR41555B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Maiden02:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAYLI’S ROCKET68FD Armfield (Casino)
2SUE WE KNOW54466R L Handley (Casino)
3BLONDE LASS36232B H Beach (Mckees Hill)
4CYCLONE TEX5238FP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
5SHIDEDA SHIRAZ3FN Falls (Backmede)
6LITTLE MISSIE6354C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
7SEBASTIAN VALE5G Northfield (Leeville)
8RUBY THE BOMB26N Falls (Backmede)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Rapidvite Distance Stake02:49PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARAPAHO DEMON72684T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2DAME BLUEBELLE85656K L Donohoe (Woodview)
3CALLADAWN21422J M Humphrey (Woodview)
4MISS JODITO46611T L Northfield (Stratheden)
5HE’S CLASSY14537A A Love (North Lismore)
6ADDSUN22425R W Humphrey (Woodview)
7BIG BLACK SHIRAZ51464P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
8BARE ESSENTIALS34876T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Charcoal Inn Stake03:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALGORITHM65227D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
2HEART OF BANI72661R Quartermain (Casino)
3DAYSEAS NELLIE34512C W Dacey (Gilberton)
441483P J Simpson (Stratheden)
5RITA EATA47117B T Dull (Fernvale)
6CHASING LENNY25554D J Bates (Lanitza)
7FAST ENOUGH33161G J Mccarthy (Coffs Harbour)
8DISPARAGING38258R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
9BOB VALE717G Northfield (Leeville)
10CAT SCRATCH FEVA84744D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
Race No. 12Ranvet Stake03:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO ENTRY43684J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2COOL FIVE83413J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3KINGSBRAE DUST21462C L Northfield (Stratheden)
4PROPELA21131C J Schaefer (Casino)
5BRALYN ALVIN18123B J Northfield (North Casino)
666772D Armfield (Casino)
7PEG ROSE HI51221P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
8ALBERT ROSE HI63482T W Thompson (North Lismore)
9YEAH I KNOW61444N A Falls (Backmede)
10KEE27387J T Pay (Park Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments