Friday 12th September 2008


Race 1 411m M 12.05
JIM CADEN MEM. MDN HT1
1 BLAZING BABE M ANNETTE CASTLES
2 ANOTHER DREAM M PAUL WASSON
3 BLACK ZARIZ M BRUCE CADEN
4 BRALYN LYN M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 SKY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
6 DARK TRANQUILITY M JEFF AHERN
7 BABY JESSIE M WILLIAM GILBERT
8 MYSTICAL MANDY M DESMOND GILROY
9 ALL BRAVADO M LESLEY GREEN
10 MJALA M PATRICK LAVIS

Race 2 411m M 12.25
JIM CADEN MEM. MDN HT2
1 ROBSOUL M ALAN BUGEJA
2 OUR REDNECK M STEVEN BUCKLEY
3 VEYRON M JEFF AHERN
4 JOLLY WILD M BYRON MILLER
5 ELLA MAREE M GEOFFREY SILVEY
6 BOB SUGAR M GARRY CLUSS
7 WHERE’S GEORGE M STEPHEN KEEP
8 GLENCOE LASSIE M RONALD HANDLEY
9 TROPIC FLYER M BRUCE CADEN
10 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 3 484m 5 12.42
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STK
1 INTO THE BLACK 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
2 KATAKOLO 5 DENISE ROBINSON
3 KABOBULATOR 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 HALF DONE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
5 SIR LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
6 MY BLUE SIND 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
7 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
8 TINY ELLE’S 5 MAVIS WILKINSON
9 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 OSTI’S BLISS 5 JOHN DART

Race 4 411m M 13.06
JIM CADEN MEM. MDN HT3
1 SOBBING PRINCESS M SYDNEY SCOFIELD
2 CHESTY BOND M BRUCE CADEN
3 HAY SAKKARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
4 LADY NESSIE M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 BOY NAMED SUE M PETER MOSS
6 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
7 GREETINGS M C CARTER-KING
8 NUFF SAID M DESMOND GILROY
9 STATE OF PARIS M WAYNE HICKS
10 OAKLAND GLORY M GARY CLARKE

Race 5 411m 5 13.24
TWEED TO CASINO FINAL
1 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
2 ALL ABOUT YOU 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
3 ACES ARE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
4 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
5 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
6 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 JOHN FREE
8 ELITE LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
9 OSTI’S BLISS 5 JOHN DART
10 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE

Race 6 484m 3/4 13.41
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
1 KIDATEE ALF 3 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
2 ROBYN’S KARANNE 3 PATRICK LAVIS
3 SURFING DEVIL 4 DENISE ROBINSON
4 GENISTA THUNDER 4 NEIL FALLS
5 GAZILLION 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 BONNER TRICK 3 JOHN CORRIGAN
7 BLIMEY 4 JOHN FREE
8 NEW COIN 4 NICK TZOUVELIS

Race 7 620m 5 13.59
B/PAWS DIST. HT1
1 JESS VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 HEWITT 5 JAMES ROBINSON
3 ELITE TORY 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
4 BUSY VALE 5 MERVYN GREBER
5 GLEE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
7 JUNIOR GREY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
8 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI

Race 8 411m FFA 14.16
CASINO RSM CLUB FLYING
1 KINDA WILD 1 WILLIAM MORRIS
2 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 3 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
3 TEQUILA BREEZE 4 TONI NORTHFIELD
4 BOMBADIER 1 DEAN TURLEY
5 JACK BAR 2 JEFFREY SMITH
6 TARAWI GEM 4 SHANE ROBINSON
7 BOBALONG FRIEND 4 JAMES MADIGAN
8 TAXAPRO 3 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER

Race 9 484m M 14.35
MCDONALDS PHARMACY MDN
1 NIGHT MARC M LAURENCE WALKER
2 ZIP ZIP STATE M DONALD JARICK
3 MY GIRL MILLIE M MAUREEN CULEY
4 NO VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
6 FLEET VALE M RONALD HANDLEY
7 KIDATEE MARK M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 KRAZY VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 SNOW VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 10 620m 5 14.55
B/PAWS DIST. HT2
1 EVIL ANGEL 5 LESLEY GREEN
2 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 ANDAD’S BOY 5 JEFFREY SMITH
5 COLD SHIVERS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
7 OUTBACK BOY 5 JAMES ROBINSON
8 TRICKY JO 5 NICK TZOUVELIS

Race 11 484m 5 15.15
CHARCOAL INN STK
1 DIAMOND SERIES 5 RODNEY MAGNAY
2 JAZZY TEMPO 5 JOHN MCGRORY
3 BENNY’S TIGER 5 ROY O’MALLEY
4 PRICE STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
5 FLYING COUGAR 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
6 IRINKA COGS 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
7 NOT TOO SHABBY 5 LESLIE PURNELL
8 EXCITE LEE 5 STEPHEN KEEP
9 BRALYN LILLY 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
10 WEEDALLION MODEL 5 TERRY HICKSON

Race 12 484m 4/5 15.35
WESTLAWN FINANCE STK
1 RUNYA BEACH 4 JOHN DART
2 LORD ELITE 5 LESLEY GREEN
3 LATEST FLAME 4 PETER MOSS
4 ABSOLUTE STYLE 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
5 SHY SHAZONI 5 JAMES MADIGAN
6 GELIGNITE KID 5 DARREN RUSSEL
7 NIGHT VOYAGE 4 TREVOR SALMONI
8 BRALYN MERCEDES 5 M WILKINSON
9 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
10 PLACARD’S GIFT 5 PAUL WASSON