Friday 14th November 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.22
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 HAPPY HOPPER 5 JOHN MCGRORY
2 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
3 HOUNDHILL VODKA 5 ROBIN DUNCAN
4 MONTANA COUNTESS 5 GRAEME BOWLES
5 MILK RUN 5 JOHN MCGRORY
6 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 PRO ZONE 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 GREEN LEE 5 MARGARET SPRINGER
9 PRIORITY DEMAND 5 KENNETH NEAVE
10 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER

Race 2 411m M 12.40
RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN
1 SKY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 PERFECT FANTASY M ROBERT ANDREWS
3 DUNBIBLE DOLL M KEVIN LANGFORD
4 JIMMY BOND M DARYL BATES
5 ROVE RAMPAGE M KENNETH NEAVE
6 WITHIN RADAR M ROBERT ANDREWS
7 CHIANTI CHI M STANLEY SPRINGER
8 EBONY ZAC M ATHOL BRADLEY
9 FUTURE SURFER M ALLAN LANG
10 MARY MATISSE M RAYMOND HARRIS

Race 3 484m M 13.04
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN
1 CASUAL CHIEF M REG GARDOLL
2 CARRY ON CHLOE M ATHOL BRADLEY
3 FAIRLY TALL M GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 CAROL’S ROSE M MERVYN GREBER
5 DOUBTFUL STYLE M BARBARA BEACH
6 DALLARETTO DEMON M RICHARD VRCKOFF
7 DIRECT INJECTION M DARYL BATES
8 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON

Race 4 411m M 13.22
CHARCOAL INN MAIDEN
1 OUR SOLVER M ROBERT ALCHIN
2 CROWN TOWN M JASON FREDERICKS
3 BABY JESSIE M WILLIAM GILBERT
4 CONTENT SHIRAZ M KENNETH NEAVE
5 FAST MAGIC M SHANE ROBINSON
6 SHEZA YO YO M RAYMOND HARRIS
7 BATTLE MIDGET M KENNETH NEAVE
8 ANOTHER RACKET M STEPHEN KEEP
9 PHOENIX TURTLE M REBEKAH SCULLY
10 FUTURE SURFER M ALLAN LANG

Race 5 484m MX 13.39
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 GREY APACHE M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
2 SILVER RHONDA M BARBARA BEACH
3 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
4 WITH INTEREST M ROBERT ANDREWS
5 VIVACIOUS SONNET M REG GARDOLL
6 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM
7 GOOD OLD BLUE M STEPHEN CASEY
8 CROWN HI 5 JASON FREDERICKS
9 PIEDEN BIGHT M SHANE ROBINSON
10 OUR PRECIOUS M TERENCE JORDAN

Race 6 411m 5 13.57
SHANE NEWSTEAD AUTOMOTIVE
1 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 SUDOKU GIRL 5 LINDA BENN
3 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 MELENA BALE 5 GARRY CLUSS
5 MOSTLY MISSY 5 GORDON GILL
6 KRISTY MAREE 5 JAMES ROBINSON
7 BRALYN TORT 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 LITTLE LAUTOKA 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
9 STYLISH MOD 5 BARRY WALTERS
10 RUN HONEY RUN 5 REG GARDOLL

Race 7 484m 3/4 14.14
CASINO RSM CLUB STK
1 PUZZLE PRANCER 4 CAROL COVENY
2 GELIGNITE KID 3 DARREN RUSSEL
3 OUTBACK BOY 3 JAMES ROBINSON
4 NIGHT VOYAGE 4 TREVOR SALMONI
5 Vacant
6 NOT TOO SHABBY 3 LESLIE PURNELL
7 PROCORD 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 BLIMEY 3 JOHN FREE

Race 8 484m 5 14.32
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
1 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
2 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
3 COLT FORTY FIVE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
4 ANOTHER ILLUSION 5 PAUL WASSON
5 DEE FLAWLESS 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
8 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
9 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON
10 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 9 620m 4/5 14.49
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STK
1 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
2 ELLIE VISTA 5 JULIE GAULD
3 JADORE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
4 EBONY ENFORCER 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 Vacant
6 HEWITT 4 JAMES ROBINSON
7 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
8 JUNIOR GREY 5 TREVOR SALMONI

Race 10 484m 5 15.07
WESTLAWN FINANCE STK
1 VEE 5 TERRY GUYMER
2 MISS CRASH 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
3 HANIFY WARRIOR 5 COLIN GRAHAM
4 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES
5 JOLLY WILD 5 BYRON MILLER
6 AMIKA 5 PATRICIA BLORE
7 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
8 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
9 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 BENNY’S TIGER 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY

Race 11 411m 3/4 15.24
RANVET STAKE
1 BRALYN LILLY 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
2 BROTHER TOM 4 ATHOL BRADLEY
3 BAR DUDE 4 GREGORY HANCOCK
4 TAXAPRO 3 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
5 Vacant
6 BLAZE WE KNOW 4 ROBERT ENSBY
7 ROGAN ZAC 4 JOHN MCGRORY
8 ELANORA LASS 4 SHANE ROBINSON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments