Friday 16th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday 16th September 2011

Race No. 1Fairymount Vet Clinic Maiden12:16PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACK ONE OPEN8NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
2SHADOW VISION63547NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
3CHEER FOR CHEEKY7FSHJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
4SINGING MY SONGFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5CHARMING KNOCKAFSHR Andrews (Stratheden)
6MINI ROSEFSHT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7 SKYFSHR W Humphrey (Woodview)
8BIAGI JEWELFSHG Bowe (Clifton)
9BECAMI AND ICE38757NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
10SPECIAL PRESENT546FSHJ Harding (Thagoona Qld)
Race No. 2 Bakery Stake12:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUMBOOT ANNIE15253NBTM R Pratt (Warwick)
2KINGSBRAE DUST4253722.96A J Lang (Stratheden)
3MELODIOUS LAD2856123.15H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
4WATCH THE ROCKS1533623.35F L Currey (Leeville)
5STORM BEAR7145723.11G Bowe (Clifton)
6MAVERICK4143423.12T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7LOCALIZE2517523.28G Bowe (Clifton)
8KING CAN TO6132323.33C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
9MINOR INCIDENT32555NBTS G Staples (Ellangowan)
106258423.09S Casey (Doubtful Creek)
Race No. 3Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Md12:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY SARAH22654NBTW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
2ZIPCORD84524FSHM R Pratt (Warwick)
3BLACK DOLCE5FSHJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
4NIGHT ROSE7NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
5FUTURE BITS325NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
6BARRONS BEST82473NBTR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
7BURNING THUNDER754F2NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8KESS ROSE HI57434NBTT W Thompson ( )
9BECAMI CRUISER34756FSHL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
10KINGSBRAE MISS3F86NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
Race No. 4Westlawn Finance Stake01:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN AND UNDER75328FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
2MELLY ROSE HI43555NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
3KIKEM RIDDLER45231FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4YORKLEA SPIRIT35364NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
5CO STAR15767FSHG J Cannon (Keperra)
6ZIP ZIP MARINA1722427.50S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
7MISS MARDICI5414327.85G Bowe (Clifton)
8SHEZA MIDNIGHT3136327.68M J Northfield (Casino)
9YORKLEA MAGIC54737NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
10EXQUISITOR1787728.10D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 5Paul Wasson Electrical Stake01:34PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 STAR6422527.33J E Mclean (Casino)
2KYA ROSE HI2181527.39T Thompson (North Lismore)
3RIPPED UNIT1578827.54D A Turley (Leeville)
4FRISKY MELODY1421127.52B J Northfield (North Casino)
5WHERE’S GRUG6111227.37R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
6TOWTRUCK BOY5855127.59R W Andrews (Stratheden)
7CAWBOURNE SMASH31141FSHS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
8CAWBOURNE CODY22318FSHS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stayers Stake01:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED TEARS11172FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2HILLCREST GWEN48335FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
3 PEGASUS32555NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
465562NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
5MOLLY BOND1138235.93P J O’Malley (Leeville)
6ADIOS QUEEN72453NBTT J Jordan (Ettrick)
7INDIGO SPIRIT28563FSHB J Caden (Casino)
8ROBBED35344NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
9ADDSUN66166NBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
10RED HOT PRINCE78237FSTDK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 7Betfair Final02:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $2,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN ROSE HI3645128.42T W Thompson (North Lismore)
2KENNY’S BEACH5154227.62G Dart (Dulguigan)
3LA GARDA2721127.69A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
4PENTHOUSE DOLL1732NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
5BEST BEHAVE2272227.58P J Simpson (Stratheden)
6MISS NOODLES1688128.03S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
7UNO TOMAGO6145128.11R P O’Neill (Toormina)
8WANDY CARLA54612NBTB West (Beechwood)
9MARK MY WORDS73843NBTA L Bradley (Casino)
10MODERN MARDICI5437327.73G Bowe (Clifton)
Race No. 8Charcoal Inn Stake02:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE SAM1254122.77C L Northfield (Stratheden)
2TALAHATCHI2312623.08G Bowe (Clifton)
3TEE BONED2151423.16M L Ellis (Grafton)
4PENNY ADIOS2141223.57K Ackling (Leeville)
5PRETTY NORRIS6711222.85A J Lang (Stratheden)
6LOLLA PALOOZA6871623.17M J Beamish (Southern River)
71422722.89J W Woods (Greenbank)
8HALF TRACK7137522.82A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
Race No. 9Casino Rsm Club Maiden02:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART POINT47838NBTChinchilla-Angel (North Casino)
2ALL CLOUD22432NBTR Mcgregor (Greenridge)
3MISS BRAHMS42266FSTDG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
4ROSE’S DOUBLE738NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
5BOOSIE557FSHD Turley (Leeville)
6PURSE PROUD64526NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
7MY SHOW53NBTA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
8FORREST TAFFY85552FSTDW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
9JOYFUL SHIRAZ36686NBTD Clingan (Ellangowan)
10LORIAN JOY46744NBTV Sorrenson (Casino)
Race No. 10Madsen Meats Stake03:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIA DAY31725FSHG Bowe (Clifton)
2ODEMWINGIE STAR21114NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
3SIVAL LASS14533FSTDP Lavis (Tregeagle)
4MODERN MARDICI5437327.73G Bowe (Clifton)
5WAY POINT72256NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
6HEZA FIREFLY63211NBTR W Andrews (Stratheden)
7SUKHERO37413FSHM F Swift (Dyraaba)
8BABE WATCH51536FSHG J Cannon (Keperra)
9CHARLIE BOND86414FSTDJ E Mclean (Casino)
10CAPTAIN4344828.11R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
Race No. 11Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stake03:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE EXCITED34471FSHB J Cecil (Cobaki)
2SPARKLING ROCK5487727.54L D Purnell (South Grafton)
3ELITE DUK72166FSHJ Harding (Thagoona Qld)
4KINGSBRAE CARLA554128.07C L Northfield (Stratheden)
5JETSTREAM FLYER1367FNBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
6SPANISH SIYAN32672FSHD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
7MARK MY WORDS73843NBTA L Bradley (Casino)
8TEURET31476NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
9SHADOWLESS33418NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
10BOSS WE KNOW4344828.11R L Handley (Casino)
Race No. 12Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stk03:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTA VISTA1275123.28J M Gauld (North Casino)
2DANCING MALAWI4821523.38A L Bradley (Casino)
3MAJA MEG2817223.49M M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
4ROYAL ROLLER7651323.70S P Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
5LOOK RIGHT1157323.42G R Clarke (Kyogle)
6HIDDEN RICHES41753FSHG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
7BEAU WE KNOW6315823.29G J Hancock (Mummulgum)
8I CAN DO315723.31P Lavis (Tregeagle)
9CHINESE FIVE16246FSHS Casey (Doubtful Creek)
10DESTRUCTO35687NBTD Turley (Leeville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments