Friday, 18 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 18 October 2013

Race No. 1Pop Northfield Maiden S B Divisi…12:47 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA JET78324.34Leone North
2MY FILIPINO BOY88224.34Harold Fletcher
3KINGSBRAE BETTY335123.34Charles Northfield
4COUSIN ITA424.21Reg Hazelgrove
5RAY MAN262123.66Evelyn Harris
6COUNTRY DIVA323.86Stephen Casey
7WILL DO BETTER335423.96Reg Gardoll
8TYCOON REVENGEX7324.20Richard Vrckoff
9NEVILUKE BLUE47424.33Stephen Keep
10PASCALI ROSE524.26Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 2Pop Northfield Maiden S B Divisi…1:04 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR REGENT48424.15Trevor Salmoni
2BLACK NAT BONUS854123.50Evelyn Harris
3SPIDER LADY123.51Wayne Crick
4KINGSBRAE UGLY224.03Charles Northfield
5PUZZLE REVENGE424.04Richard Vrckoff
6TREMALY TEE365123.67Lyn Morgan
7SILKY WANDA3324.25Reg Hazelgrove
8ALL GASSED UP774223.77Stephen Casey
9FAMILY VALUES687524.07Victor Sorrenson
10SPECIALLY MENTAL888524.31Ricky Bender
Race No. 3Pop Northfield Maiden S B Divisi…1:22 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRANGE BREW123.47Allan Lang
2ZAFONIC’S LADY224.06Jason Bloomfield
3LOIS GRIFFIN223.77Daryl Bates
4VIBES WINDOW43324.08Stephen Keep
5MISS ME MAYBE787223.57Terence White
6BEEN SOUTH323.86Byron Miller
7JACKSON BEEX424.04Andrew Monaghan
8LUCY’S LAW523323.70Reg Hazelgrove
9MISS JEN424.42Charles Northfield
10GIVE ME GEMS278524.24Leone North
Race No. 4Pop Northfield Maiden S B Divisi…1:39 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKEDOWN123.11Allan Lang
2LEWIS AYE224.11Andrew Monaghan
3PITCH PERFECT464223.51Justin Handley
4NEVILUKE FLASH28123.82Stephen Keep
5CENTRALS KINSHIP324.07Richard Vrckoff
6PACE VENTURA123.37Peter Simpson
7BOOMING BUDDY223.63Garry Cluss
8ELLANGOWAN LOCK324.17Stephen Williams
9COUNTRY ROYAL424.59Stephen Casey
10AYAR868524.09Glen Northfield
Race No. 5Bga Agri-services Stakes B Divis…1:57 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS JET242222.87Claude Dacey
2MISS NOODLES234622.89Shane Robinson
3COSMOLICIOUS542523.65Reg Gardoll
4INTEGRITY BEAVER126223.01Robert Andrews
5BRALYN BOP BOP214622.90Bradley Northfield
6PROPER LILLY363722.83Charles Northfield
7CINDY TRICK636123.11Robert Andrews
8SWEET STICKA111623.05Malcolm Cuneo
9SHY SATIN3115NBTAnnette Castles
10LYRICAL GENIUS372323.15Shane Robinson
Race No. 6Royal Hotel Stakes B Division12:14 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DOLCE623227.30Norman Stapley
2DILAN VALE814727.67Glen Northfield
3SHARLARNI721427.34Barbara Beach
4DAYSEAS SUE752327.85Claude Dacey
5PIXIE MAGIC211327.66Faye Currey
6LILLY FLY HIGH562427.56Bradley Northfield
7MEGA ROSE HI173427.60Trevor Thompson
8JAREKI886127.60Malcolm Ross
9HEAVY WEIGHT641427.99David Keep
10HAILSTORM HARRY421627.55John Hewett
Race No. 7Unibet Stayers Stakes B Division…2:32 PM
3/4 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BA BLING646835.20Gary Keep
2JOYFUL SHIRAZ333635.87David Clingan
4JACKIE’S TROUBLE756235.44Dean Turley
5ROSE TO SIZE677335.79Trevor Salmoni
7DIAMOND SPARKLES727635.57William Sharpe
8MR. BONDFIRE856435.67Gary Keep
Race No. 8Casino Golf Club Stakes B Divisi…2:49 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISLA ROSE HI678127.47Trevor Thompson
2FLYING TINSEL127828.27Trevor Salmoni
3GOOD GIRL EM132427.40Desmond Gilroy
4KINGSBRAE MOLLY222227.59Charles Northfield
5PODS PRINCESS683227.99Malcolm Cuneo
6ANTI ROAR455327.74Glen Northfield
7I’M LILY HOT417727.81David Smyth
8INA HEART BEAT464627.52Lesley Green
9DUSTY CRIB6253NBTRobert Andrews
10DUCAL423728.69Robert Mcgregor
Race No. 9Virbac Animal Health Maiden B Di…3:07 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M DOREEN TRICK2457NBTDwayne Townsend
2YO TAMBIEN6NBTAdam Whitmore
3STILL HERE55528.35Allan Lang
4LUKE ROSE HI458828.57Trevor Thompson
5DUCALLY746628.54Athol Bradley
6MY NAME’S BINDI286728.31William Gilbert
7PIPPA DEE428.20Andrew Monaghan
8RON’S DOUBLE8275NBTRobert Mcgregor
9SNAPPY STICKA56NBTMalcolm Cuneo
10PHOEBE ROSE HI668628.35Trevor Thompson
Race No. 10Bbe Greyhound Supplies Stks B Di…3:25 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREMALY PRINCESS676423.44Lyn Morgan
2SASSY STICKA354222.90Malcolm Cuneo
3DUSTORM DAN324423.30John Hewett
4BRIDGE WATER444223.70Malcolm Cuneo
5PROLOOK721223.27Christopher Schaefer
6FADED LILLY361423.48Annette Castles
7HAKKASAN241723.34Patrick Lavis
8EXPRESS FIVE3771NBTShane Robinson
9KOORINGA ANNA335523.76Mitchell Northfield
10WENZDEE173223.33Christopher Schaefer