Friday, 20 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 20 September 2013

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery B Division112:37 PM
M event over 411 metres at Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY LOLITAX63524.34Anthony Robertson
2MY MATE SKINNY786423.90Chinchilla--king
3PITCH PERFECT554223.51Justin Handley
4STILL HERENBT
5EM SYNCOPATED7476NBTVictor Sorrenson
6SANDY MAN CAN222323.80Glen Northfield
7COUNTRY PEARL6223.66Stephen Casey
8YOUNG LIZZIE5563NBTKevin Inglis
9YO SOY4NBT
10TILLY BONUS4NBT
Race No. 2Bga Agri-services Stakes B Divis…12:54 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTORM DAN572323.37John Hewett
2FARMOR CLASSIC6255NBTJannine Miggins
3CINDY TRICK533423.30Robert Andrews
4ALLEGRO DOT412723.13Neville Robson
5SWEET STICKA762223.05Malcolm Cuneo
6DOLLAR NOTE121223.10
7DEL POTRO463223.65Helen Cooper
8PARALYSIS315623.27Christopher Schaefer
9DARK MISSILE313623.46Shane Robinson
10BATTLEFRONT5532NBTAnthony Robertson
Race No. 3Madsen Meats B Division11:12 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE CANOE273327.98Dwayne Townsend
2EM’S A LADYNBTDesmond Gilroy
3MY NAME’S BINDI483428.31William Gilbert
4SCANDALOUS2X2528.00Fiona Geary
5ELITE DUCAL382629.13Robert Mcgregor
6URBAN FOX6328.48Robert Andrews
7LEO855228.35Glen Northfield
8BUNNY’S SPECIAL328.12
9BYONIC IVY64NBTAdam Whitmore
10DUCALLY574628.58Athol Bradley
Race No. 4Royal Hotel Casino Stakes B Divi…1:29 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS SUE326423.12
2HOT CHARM655323.12Robert Andrews
3MUCH MORE254523.06Robert Cooke
4DAYSEAS ALFIE165223.33Claude Dacey
5MISS MOREISH184423.27Gary Keep
6VODCA SPRITE331423.17Robert Withers
7MY MATE FATTY641423.15Athol Bradley
8INTEGRITY BEAVER232123.01Robert Andrews
9CAVILL AVENUE285823.18Terry Hickson
10JAREKI458823.04Malcolm Ross
Race No. 5Charcoal Inn Casino Cup H B Divi…1:47 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASY DRINKINGX44327.52Charles Northfield
2ROSEALEA241127.09Trevor Salmoni
3PENTHOUSE DOLL254227.36Patrick Lavis
4BRALYN COUNTY118227.13Bradley Northfield
5SASSY DIOR521227.75James Madigan
6DAYSEAS JET417327.31Claude Dacey
7BLUEBERRY CHARM3836NBTLyndall Massey
8WILD ROSES123327.28Peter Simpson
9DUSTY CRIB1262NBTRobert Andrews
10DANCING MALAWI336827.60Terry Hickson
Race No. 6Charcoal Inn Casino Cup H B Divi…2:04 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRIMEA TEAR321128.11Robert Huntington
2CELTIC DIVA622227.41Patrick Menary
3ME CAN DO122127.16Patrick Lavis
4GLAMOUR ROW21X527.20Peter Simpson
5WHIRLWIND DEXTER4574NBTNoela Hazelgrove
6LUCKY AS EL313127.63Tom Tzouvelis
7STEWIE GRIFFIN352727.34Daryl Bates
8SHARLARNI351227.34Shane Robinson
9MONACO ROSE117728.63Trevor Salmoni
10HAILSTORM HARRY245427.55John Hewett
Race No. 7Charcoal Inn Casino Cup H B Divi…2:22 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S DIAMOND127727.57William Sharpe
2TAKE THE WEIGHT371127.11Charles Northfield
3ROYAL ROWDY412427.14Gregory Hancock
4WISE FORECAST2367NBTNoela Hazelgrove
5BOGAN MISS872127.51Patrick Lavis
6OBLIVION WARRIOR115127.23Matthew Jovicic
7ELAVENA123527.21Reg Gardoll
8GLENREAGH ROCKET141127.36Garry Streatfield
9KIKEM SHILLING7251NBTGerard Bowe
10WHO BY WATER2617NBTRobert Withers
Race No. 8Charcoal Inn Casino Cup H B Divi…2:39 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACK’S CHERRY623427.71Shane Robinson
2COSMIC BLACKJACK624627.54Gregory Hancock
3LUNAR RUMBLE331427.43Dean Turley
4TERESE321427.48Robert Salmoni
5SIMMERLY1511NBTMark Saal
6BOYANNA2231NBTJohn Antonelli
7ROSE A FORTUNE147128.02Trevor Salmoni
8PLAYFUL ELLY275527.76Patrick Lavis
9LILLY FLY HIGH875127.56Bradley Northfield
10I’M MILLY TRICK227527.88Robert Andrews
Race No. 9 Stayers Stakes B Division…2:57 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND SPARKLES634735.57William Sharpe
2HANNA SAVANNA376636.07Gary Friend
3FABULOUS ROSE388737.00Trevor Salmoni
4SNEAKY BONANZA1145NBTMaurice Mcardle
5NIMITY GLOW1166NBTPaul Stadnikoff
6OSTIO427235.93Claude Dacey
7MEGA ROSE HI247135.91Trevor Thompson
8ROBBIE ROSE HI753436.04Trevor Thompson
9JIMMY RECARD732536.96Glen Northfield
10WESTERN HEART856536.47Dean Turley
Race No. 10Bbe Greyhound Supplies Stakes B …3:15 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTI ROAR5324NBTGlen Northfield
2KELLY WE KNOW341X23.71Shane Robinson
3ABDUCTION31NBTMatthew Jovicic
4PLANET EARTH465123.49Daryl Bates
5BANSAW BELLA142723.81Anthony Robertson
6MAISEY MOO846323.66Paul Stadnikoff
7HAKKASAN461223.34Patrick Lavis
8DUCAL713423.78Robert Mcgregor
9STORMY MONSOON3475NBT
10DAYSEAS NODDY6538NBTClaude Dacey
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments