Friday 22nd February 2008

CASINO GREYHOUND RACING CLUB (Day) Friday, 22 February 2008

Race 1 484m 5 12.30
RANVET STAKE
1 OWHATA SURF 5 DONALD JARICK
2 LONE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 CLEVER CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 OUR BILLIE 5 ROBERT GOODWIN
6 BRALYN FLAME 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
7 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
8 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
9 DREAMTIME GYPSY 5 COLIN DE FENKER
10 DIAMOND VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY

Race 2 411m M 12.45
RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN STAKE
1 TAKE COVER M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 LUCKY LUCA M TREVOR SALMONI
3 LATEST RELEASE M ROBERT COOKE
4 MISS CARNAGE M MITCHELL NORTHFIELD
5 SURFIE GIRL M ATHOL BRADLEY
6 MUSGRAVE PARK M DEAN TURLEY
7 DIHARD DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
8 YORCASELLA M WILLIAM GILBERT
9 PROCORD M CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
10 SO PROUD M LINDA BENN

Race 3 411m 4/5 13.04
GREYHOUND LEADER STAKE
1 DUDELISTIC 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
2 KINDA WILD 4 WILLIAM MORRIS
3 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
4 PRETTY AND PERT 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 RUSH UNDER 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 BROTHER TOM 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
7 PEDRO’S POWER 5 GEORGE SMITH
8 KOKOMO STAR 5 DONALD JARICK
9 LOOK DOWN PEG 5 CLAUDE DACEY
10 FROSTY HEART 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 4 411m M 13.22
CHARCOAL INN MAIDEN STAKE
1 MAN FROM MONTANA M TREVOR SALMONI
2 SURFIN’ MIST M SHANE STAPLES
3 ABILITY IN BLACK M ROBERT COOKE
4 BOY NAMED SUE M PETER MOSS
5 RELAY M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 BENNY THE BOOKIE M HELEN PEARCE
7 IMA STATE M WAYNE HICKS
8 MUMMULGUM DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
9 TRADESMAN’S GIRL M PAUL WASSON
10 TOO HARD M JOSEPH CACHIA

Race 5 411m 4/5 13.39
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 HIRED 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 SIENNA’S ANGEL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 GO WILD FIONA 5 LESLIE PURNELL
4 PUZZLE PRANCER 4 CAROL COVENY
5 BRALYN MISS 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
6 PRO ZONE 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
7 TEDDY’S STAR 4 ROBERT COOKE
8 BISCOTTO DEL MAR 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
9 BROTHER TOM 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 ANOTHER NUTTA 5 PAUL WASSON

Race 6 620m 4/5 13.57
NATURE VET DISTANCE STAKE
1 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
2 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 LESLIE PURNELL
3 SIR SIMON 5 PATRICK LAVIS
4 CHIC SONNET 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 CASPERCITE 5 FAYE CURREY
6 SISTER OF BATTLE 5 KENNETH NEAVE
7 TYPHOON BANDIT 4 TREVOR SALMONI
8 LITTLE EGYPTIAN 5 DAWN GARRETT
9 LISA VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 RAPID SALLY 5 JOHN DART

Race 7 484m 5 14.14
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES STK
1 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 KARANNE’S GLORY 5 DAVID KING
3 PHOENICIAN ROSE 5 DESMOND GILROY
4 JOE WE KNOW 5 MICHAEL ENSBY
5 MY WILD CHILD 5 TERENCE JORDAN
6 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 IRON GIRL 5 MICHAEL BEACH
8 THORNY 5 JOHN MCGRORY
9 OH GO YOU 5 JAMES ROBINSON
10 BUSY VALE 5 MERVYN GREBER

Race 8 411m FFA 14.32
WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKE
1 ROSEBERRY ROSE 3 TREVOR SALMONI
2 ELLIE VISTA 2 JULIE GAULD
3 EASY LUKE 2 JAMES ROBINSON
4 STAR ELITE 2 ROBERT HUMPHREY
5 THURSTON 3 CLAUDE DACEY
6 BRAD RAIL 1 WILLIAM NORTHFIELD
7 TEDEZY 4 ROBERT COOKE
8 STRAKEN 4 BETTE DUNCAN

Race 9 484m M 14.52
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN STAKE
1 PARIS ON HIGH M ROBERT ALCHIN
2 LOOK DOWN TOBY M CLAUDE DACEY
3 FLAMING SMOKEY M CHARLES WILKINSON
4 BLACK WITH ENVY M C CARTER-KING
5 SOBBING DIVA M PETER SIMPSON
6 ANOTHER COUGAR M PAUL WASSON
7 CHIVINGTON M DEAN TURLEY
8 PRINCE OF TITANS M JAMES ROBINSON
9 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY M CLAUDE DACEY
10 TRACK ATTACK M ALAN BUGEJA

Race 10 484m FFA 15.07
CASINO RSM CLUB FFA
1 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 3 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
2 PRO LINE 4 CHRISTOPHER GILL
3 SILENT AIM 2 BERYL STEPHENS
4 SHADOW RAIDER 4 JAMES ROBINSON
5 ROBYN’S KARANNE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
6 CALLADOT 3 JULIE GAULD
7 RUN BEN RUN 4 CHARLES WILKINSON
8 REAL EXCITING 3 DEAN TURLEY

Race 11 484m 4/5 15.27
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STAKE
1 YORKLEA ENFORCER 4 KIM SCULLY
2 GAZILLION 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 KINGSBRAE ROB 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
4 BRALYN MERCEDES 5 LYNNE NORTHFIELD
5 BEAN BAH 4 WILLIAM GILBERT
6 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
7 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
8 DREAMTIME JOKER 5 COLIN DE FENKER
9 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 DESMOND GILROY
10 ANOTHER ILLUSION 5 PAUL WASSON