Friday 22nd February 2013

Box Draw For Casino – 22nd February 2013

Race No. 1 Bakery Maiden12:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARINYA SULTAN24652NBTH R Fletcher (Casino)
2GUNNA DO KIDFSHJ Fredericks (Spring Grove)
3LATROBE LORIANFSHP Simpson (Stratheden)
4HALF PENNY2423NBTT J Morgan (Benowa)
5KIMMY ROSE HI86363NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
6DUCALLY873FSHR C Mcgregor (Casino)
7JET BLACK BONUS72363NBTE Harris (Whiteman Creek)
8GLAMOUR ROW42NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
9BATTLE TRAIN4FSHR E Streatfield (Glenreagh)
10SKY ABILITY7FSHD Lowe (Casino)
Race No. 2Madsen Meats Stakes12:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAVILL AVENUE8556523.18P J Simpson (Stratheden)
2PHANTOM ALEX73355FSTDJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
3JESSICA’S LAST4113523.00C L Northfield (Stratheden)
4PROPER LILLY11231NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
5PLAYFUL ELLY61283NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
6SWEET CHANTILLY5868123.60J Madigan (Junction Hill)
7FLYING QUALITY2752123.68T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
8SARAH’S SILENCE7586623.23T Hickson (South Kempsey)
9LYRICAL GENIUS8322823.16S D Robinson (North Casino)
10MACIE’S BOOTS3512623.39D Armfield (Casino)
Race No. 3Mcdonalds Pharmacy Maiden12:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORIAS72286NBTR L Handley (Casino)
2STONE PRINCESS42224FSHW A Campbell (Gaven)
3MADE TO EMBRACE46558NBTD J Bates (Lanitza)
4RASMUS KLUMP36755FSHR E Streatfield (Glenreagh)
5GEORGIAN JILL44423NBTP W Grech (Austral)
6SUNBURNT SAPHIRE35434NBTG W Cluss (Woodview)
7COMPLICATIONSFSHP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
8ISLA ROSE HIF3444FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9SANDY MAN CAN75577NBTA L Bradley (Casino)
10SMART POINT67885NBTChinchilla-Angel (North Casino)
Race No. 4Casino Golf Club Stayers 0-201:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYLER ROSE HI51227FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
2BRALYN TARLIE22255NBTJ Fredericks (Spring Grove)
3UNDER DONE66323FSTDG Cowan (Grafton)
4WHITE PONY23351FSTDS D Robinson (North Casino)
5START ME UP4675436.16G R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
6ROSE’S DOUBLE8485436.20T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7AL ROSE HI31727FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
8FLYING TINSEL3351336.38T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9ROBBIE ROSE HI27668NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
10LUCKY WE KNOW82887FSTDM S Ensby (Casino)
Race No. 5Tweed To Casino Final01:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN KIRSTIE1774223.51T C Wilson (Duranbah)
2JAMIE LEE TRICK35863FSHD C Schafer (Ettrick)
3PROLOOK2424223.36C J Schaefer (Casino)
4RASH ROGER7477423.97W H Gilbert (Yorklea)
5NIGHT ESCORT7656423.27K J Boan (Kynumboon)
6ANNIE KARANNE25633FSHD King (Ballina)
7CATCH A CROOK37551FSHD L Matts (Boambee)
8VATEGEM6618123.34T C Wilson (Duranbah)
9ELITE WITHIN84755NBTG W Cluss (Woodview)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Casino Rsm Club Stakes01:39PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA STAR4534223.19R W Andrews (Stratheden)
2QUICKER THAN YOU5558623.10A W Provest (Yorklea)
3KIKEM RIDDLER88587NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4BEAVER’S JOY7864723.13R Andrews (Burpengary)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BLACK DOLCE2214722.96J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
7IMPRESSIVE SHAZ22412FSTDW A Campbell (Gaven)
8LIS VALE8651223.27G J Northfield (Leeville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Charcoal Inn Stakes01:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS ALFIEF146727.65C W Dacey (Gilberton)
2DAYSEAS JET3433627.45C W Dacey (Gilberton)
3HOT CHARM1821527.96R W Andrews (Stratheden)
4REGENT ROSE5655427.66T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
5BEER SHEVA4323527.59D A Turley (Codrington)
6BUNBURY6143227.49T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7ERIN NORRIS1162427.77C L Northfield (Stratheden)
8DIN’S THUNDER2634527.55G W Cluss (Woodview)
9DANCING MALAWI3667627.61A L Bradley (Casino)
10PARK LANE MCLEAN64776NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stayers Stakes02:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM TIME GIRL86467NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
2JACKIE’S TROUBLE26F6435.99L A Walker (Busbys Flat)
3MADE IN ROSES51254NBTE Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
4WARNING ROSE8772835.71T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
5ELITE KARANNE1861136.32D King (Ballina)
6DIAMOND SPARKLES35347FSHW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
7TRICETTE3556136.47T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8PACIFIC PRINCE45756FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9FOUR WAY BLAZE6866FNBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Westlawn Finance Stakes02:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S DIAMOND21735NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
2BO ZORRA4623327.94R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3BOGAN MISS11FSTDP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
4 JO2614428.04C J Schaefer (Casino)
5LUNAR RUMBLE1553627.52S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
6SASSY’S THUNDER31414FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7VENTURA4143428.15R Palmer (Nunderi)
8LUCKY AS EL14614FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9TOMO ROSE HI45655NBTS P Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
10ROSIE NITRO8454627.89P J O’Malley (Leeville)
Race No. 10Norco Greyhound Gear Stakes02:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU’RE FUNNY33244NBTG Cluss (Woodview)
2RUTH VALE5775227.97G J Northfield (Leeville)
3POOR MAN’S BOOTS3312527.95S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
4ZAMBEZI EXPRESS76263FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5HOT ENCOUNTER82438NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
6ENCOSTA KAHN471127.61P Simpson (Stratheden)
7STEWIE GRIFFIN13818NBTD J Bates (Lanitza)
8DAYSEAS NODDY3222227.56C W Dacey (Gilberton)
9SARAH’S 74465NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
10FREDRIKA MAGIC54756NBTC Carter-King (North Casino)
Race No. 11Virbac Animal Health Stakes03:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY ROSE HI35336FSTDT Thompson (North Lismore)
2DARK WATERLOO62644NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3DAYSEAS SUE72452FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
4RAPID APPROVAL4273128.08B Ford (Goolmangar)
5TILE CUTTER73545NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
6MACK’S CHERRY1843327.85S D Robinson (North Casino)
7DIAMOND EARNER53554FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8EVIE LIL36275FSHW A Campbell (Gaven)
9MILDRED WE KNOW27861NBTW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
10THREE BELIEVER53366FSHP Fraser (Coffs Harbour)
Race No. 12Formaggins Plumbing Stakes03:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMAM SHUD1335223.39A Lang (Stratheden)
2HIGH COURT8572223.37S G Staples (Ellangowan)
3KNOCKA JESS2411123.09C L Northfield (Stratheden)
4 BEAVER3214323.01R Andrews (Burpengary)
5MYSTERIOUS SON75364FSHD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6SWEET WHIZ6537123.92B J Caden (Casino)
7YOU AYE5181323.35S D Robinson (North Casino)
8TANIE ROSE HI5123.98T Thompson (North Lismore)
9HOT BONUS1223523.28E Harris (Whiteman Creek)
10BRALYN DAFFODIL116FSTDB J Northfield (North Casino)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments