Friday, 23 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – , 23 May 2014

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:44 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICKI ROSE HI423.94Trevor Thompson
2TATTOOEE GIRL373723.87Anthony Bunney
3DUCK DUCK GOOSE782223.87Steve Lockhart
4PHANTOM MAGIC5347NBTVictor Sorrenson
5WILL VALE5NBTGlen Northfield
6STORMY BONUS823724.68
7JEWELED GLASS363323.71Glen Northfield
8OPAL SADIE423.86Trevor Salmoni
9ERIC ROSE HI624.35Lyn Morgan
10GITCHA WHIRL724.19Graeme Dunn
Race No. 2Richmond Bakery Stakes1:02 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ARCHER12323.41Ryan Newstead
2TWO ONES288823.67Kim Scully
3BOKARM BAILLE452123.19
4DAWN VISTA121223.12Julie Gauld
5VIBES WINDOW675223.37Neville Creighton
6TILLY BONUS772324.03Evelyn Harris
7ALL AMAZING DAY341323.55Evelyn Harris
8FIREFLY RUBY342323.11Christopher Supple
9BOKARM GEORGIE688424.36Bob Merillo
10JUST DON’T1418NBTAngus Eveston
Race No. 3Bbe Greyhound Supplies Maiden1:19 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOKO ROSE HI824.10Trevor Thompson
2MY NAME’S BINDI783623.78William Gilbert
3SMART VALE5NBTGlen Northfield
4NO FREE LUNCH724.33Glen Northfield
5TRENTY’S ROSE524.11Trevor Salmoni
6NEW DAY CALLING5NBTRobert Humphrey
7JETSTORM JENNBTMarilyn Swift
8MAELSTROM MICKNBTSusan Pickford
9RIP VALE6NBTGlen Northfield
10JOY ROSE HI724.42Alfred Love
Race No. 4Casino Beef Week Cup H1:37 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM MAIDEN341227.47Susan Pickford
2CLASSIC BONUS427427.64Evelyn Harris
3INTENSIVE STORM335227.63
4ROSE TO SIZE457627.80Trevor Salmoni
5ELVEE EXPRESS161727.42
6SOMETHING BLUE123127.38Gary Clarke
7STORMY MONSOON127327.55Marilyn Swift
8BYONIC IVY247727.96Glen Northfield
9RAPID APPROVAL845527.52Patrick Lavis
10HOT CAVIAR874828.17Russell Milham
Race No. 5Casino Beef Week Cup H1:54 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGING OBSESSION6872NBTPeter Simpson
2DUSTORM DANX54427.67John Hewett
3MR. NURRA443327.94Helen Pearce
4BOOMING BUDDY722527.40Garry Cluss
5RUNYA ROY838528.54Dean Turley
6WILHELM786627.40Dean Turley
7ROSEALEA115327.09Trevor Salmoni
8BLACK DOLCE377527.30
9MINNIE PHANTOM648528.12Marilyn Swift
10SATAN’S STRIDER8767NBTAnthony Bunney
Race No. 6 Blue Paws Maiden Series …2:12 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTSTORM LIL223.70John Hewett
2REBBLE ROSE HI662123.28Trevor Thompson
3RAFFA ROSE223.62Trevor Salmoni
4WHERE’S YA MATE223.37Craig Mcphee
5SARAH ROSE HI822323.55Patrick Lavis
6KINGSBRAE GEORGE63123.43Charles Northfield
7GRAND BLACK ROSE4123.25Robert Andrews
8MAYBE A KOORINGA4323.66Mitchell Northfield
9JEWELED GLASS363323.71Glen Northfield
10BILLY ROSE HI423.72Trevor Thompson
Race No. 7Casino Rsm Club Stakes2:29 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAVER’S JOY312523.06Robert Andrews
2BLIMEY FOX541723.24
3KINGSBRAE MOLLY111122.76Charles Northfield
4PACE VENTURA141122.91Peter Simpson
6MISS GUNFIRE841723.15Garry Cluss
7MONACO ROSE134322.94Trevor Salmoni
8VODCA SPRITE454123.17Robert Withers
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Stakes2:47 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CLEOPATRA152437.47Corey O’donnell
2TROPICAL SANDS321336.17Glen Northfield
3SWEET CHILL8428NBT
4YO SOY252235.83Glen Northfield
6HOT ENCOUNTER441635.42Patrick Lavis
7PURE WHITE CLOUD1674NBTGavin Lowe
8MADDY ROSE HI768436.15Trevor Thompson
Race No. 9Casino Beef Week Cup H3:05 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZA BOY122627.80Jeffrey Smith
2BOGAN MISS262427.49Patrick Lavis
3ROYAL ROWDY747127.14Gregory Hancock
4REBEL VIGILANTE6358NBTDean Turley
5WILD ROSES262227.25Peter Simpson
6SWIFT PHANTOM132527.64Marilyn Swift
7PITCH PERFECT413727.95Justin Handley
8MILDRED WE KNOW327827.99William Gilbert
9MIGHTY BONUS584628.15Evelyn Harris
10FABULOUS ROSE877X27.96Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 10Casino Beef Week Cup H3:25 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSH OF POWER112528.13Peter Simpson
2KNOCKA JESS187327.48Douglas King
3BLUE SIZE487327.58Dean Turley
4MACIE’S BOOTS321228.17Darryl Armfield
5JIMMY RECARD616427.71Patrick Lavis
6UNDER DONE357727.28Geoffrey Cowan
7GITCHA MONEY ON484527.48Graeme Dunn
8FULL OF FAITH745227.99Glen Northfield
9FLUFFY BAR462628.32Robert Andrews
10PEDROS INTEGRITY757628.66Leon Torrens
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments