Friday, 26 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 26 August 2016

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden12:35 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARK OF COUNTY422724.20Garry Cluss
2TOBI TINKLER4443NBTScott Austen
3WHAT’S MAGIC25324.05Annette Castles
4CHARLIE WHAT324.16Michael Beach
5FANTASY FOX232523.73Peter Simpson
6WATER BOYNBTColin Graham
7HAPPY JINKSNBTBradley Northfield
8ONE PUMP724223.80Robert Andrews
9RODGER WHAT524.31Michael Beach
10VIKING AURO5755NBTClaude Dacey
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Mdn12:54 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE SOPHIE453623.81Charles Northfield
2ALL BLUFF83X624.42Richard Godwin
3ZANI VALE5288NBTJohn Hewett
4RUBY’S STAR424.25Robert Cooke
5BOBBA THE BOXERNBTHelen Cooper
6TARLARNINBTMichael Beach
7CLASSY SPRITENBTBradley Northfield
8MISS SHRAPNELNBTColin Graham
9LIGHTNING ALIZA6NBTNathan Toms
10BIG MOCKING BIRD8NBTRobert Andrews
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden1:10 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS KIMMY562429.54Norma Dacey
2WOODY ONE3633NBTNathan Toms
3CARVSO372228.32Fiona Geary
4MURSLEOW526328.80Lawrence Meteyard
5MATTY’S APPROVAL634628.55Matthew Ford
6SHARP SONGAR634428.74David Campbell
7BIGBOY’S YA MATE355228.77Craig Mcphee
8ALLY RENEE6742NBTFrank Hand
9BLACK VEIL BRIDE8765NBTHelen Pearce
10JIMARY BOND745NBTMalcolm Ross
Race No. 4Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes1:28 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUDERA LANCASTER734223.81Neville Creighton
2HOLLYWOOD HEARTS555624.17Christi Ann Lombe
3RAPPER’S DELIGHT6123.79Peter Simpson
4PRETTY ERIN641324.31Mitchell Northfield
5HE’S A CRUISIN’317223.78Reg Gardoll
6YARRAWONGA632123.53Kieth Anderson
7LOGGER ALBERT183223.71Darryl Armfield
8TOBBY’S APPROVAL254323.83Matthew Ford
9MABILIS ASO226523.66Reg Gardoll
10MARG’S MEMORY4682NBTTom Tzouvelis
Race No. 5Westlawn Finance Stakes1:45 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZMIR’S FURY212123.58Kenneth Staines
2SWIFT EXIT224523.59Peter Simpson
3I’M A BLUE855223.85Faye Currey
4TICKET BOY722223.69James Madigan
5KINGSBRAE SASSY314723.91Douglas King
6GUNDAL COMMANDO137223.79Fiona Geary
7NEGATIVE BUZZ251623.43Allan Lang
8DAVID’S MEMORY231323.87Christi Ann Lombe
9KINGSBRAE CHOOKY2634NBTGlenda Dart
10HIM THE MASTER511423.88Robert Andrews
Race No. 6Casino Rsm Club Stakes2:09 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTSTORM LIL324527.70John Hewett
2KINGSBRAE BESSX15X28.18Douglas King
3MISS JACKPOT631627.69Tom Tzouvelis
4MAELSTROM MICK371327.87Susan Pickford
5BLACK LEE BONUS232327.88Evelyn Harris
6KINGSBRAE MISSY113128.02Charles Northfield
7BATTISTUZZI LAD2214NBTFrank Hancock
8NINE MILLIMETRE584628.10Evelyn Harris
9LADY SPRING427528.18Reg Gardoll
10TIJUANA TEMPO156528.95Garry Geary
Race No. 7Charcoal Inn Stakes2:24 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOGGER COOPER753623.73Robert Mcgregor
2KYOGLE CLODHOPPA131123.53Allan Lang
3KINGSBRAE NESSA117123.73Charles Northfield
4TIGER WHELAN566423.77Brendan Whelan
5MARINERS BEACH7276NBTDean Turley
6CASH RULES7177NBTFiona Geary
7LA MANCHA MAN252123.41Frank Hancock
8ARISTOTLE215523.94Sonia Kempshall
9OMEGA CLOVER585723.95Tom Tzouvelis
10BOKARM LACHIE526723.49Bob Merillo
Race No. 8Casino Golf Club Stakes2:44 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREX SUMMER311127.99Janice Mclean
2HANDSOME HOMBRE152327.84James Madigan
3PALAZZO111527.66Sonia Kempshall
4JOE’S DRINKING1X1227.86Charles Northfield
5COSMIC BACKSTEP411628.14Peter Simpson
6KINGSBRAE OLLIE133128.22Douglas King
7CHADOR KAHN323328.06Glenda Dart
8SPRING BONANZA323328.21Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 9Palmerbet Stakes3:09 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $550 3rd: $415.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEM UP SMOKEY618136.05Stephen Sherwell
2SPIKEY DA BLEACH744236.41Matthew Bourne
3IM ZARR WOLF555637.05Malcolm Russell
4HEAD SHY367436.64Francis Jamieson
5NANGAR THUNDER111336.44Dave Irwin
6GLEBE KID787837.76James Robinson
7ECHO GAL323535.72Graeme Bowles
8TONIGHT LIVE454336.65Thomas Kelly
9SOUTHERN FLOSS3667NBTPenny Rigg
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St Stakes3:27 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIA143728.25Marilyn Johnson
2CHERYL VALE465829.20Glen Northfield
3GUN FOR HIRE153227.92Helen Cooper
4SCARLETT GRACE673328.29Faye Currey
5HOLD YA BREATH274128.16Matthew Bourne
6PROVISO273228.28Frank Hand
7SPRITELY WALK423128.44Bradley Northfield
8PUT THONGS ON226628.05Allan Lang
9SUDOKU ROCK542828.05Kieth Anderson
10MILTON ROAD344728.34Lawrence Meteyard
Race No. 11Royal Hotel Casino Stakes3:47 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOOKIE ASSASSIN735128.80Shane Robinson
2SUBZERO IZMIR122428.72Kenneth Staines
3THIEF6237NBTGarry Cluss
4SOFT SAND3X3228.26Bradley Northfield
5CHECKOUT CHARLIE772528.69Stephen Sherwell
6SHAYLOR NORA657528.46Athol Bradley
7VAGAS DE KAHN335728.68Glenda Dart
8BALLISTICS336328.22Terry Duncan
9ETERNAL SPRING563528.52Lawrence Meteyard
10ANTARTIC MISS7143NBTShane Bowen