Friday, 27 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 27 November 2015

Race No. 1Summerland Joinery Maiden12:40 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNBURNT ATHENA623524.56Garry Cluss
2LUCKY POCKET664824.05Vic Sorrenson
3SQUIRT VALE423324.08Athol Bradley
4LONELY ALLOVER335624.17Glen Northfield
5COSMIC WHISPERS228324.23Peter Simpson
6SOLOMON INNESX88624.47Jeff Ahern
7SHOW COUNTY35X5NBTPaul Gallagher
8SKETCHY SHAZ666224.23Vic Sorrenson
9GUNHO STORM757524.49John Hewett
10SASSY DUDE84825.43Gregory Hancock
Race No. 2Des Nelson Printing Stakes1:01 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKING DEVIL558724.36Jeffrey Chapman
2BLACK ANGIE588524.42Evelyn Harris
3MY NAME’S CHOCKO877623.97William Gilbert
4HEADING HOME474524.06Francis Jamieson
5EFFIE ROSE HI466724.20Trevor Thompson
6KAVA GOLD6568NBTDwayne Townsend
7PLATINUM GRACE228224.91William Riddle
8SHAGS882823.90Reg Gardoll
9SPRITELY RYLEY767724.21Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 3Brett Harley Builder Stakes1:17 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR DORA4567NBTWilliam Riddle
2ON INTEREST423723.85Robert Andrews
3DARK SPRITE443223.86Evelyn Harris
4KYOGLE CLODHOPPA534123.66Allan Lang
5FIREFLY FONZIE372624.05Christopher Supple
6DUSKY SILK433424.25Bradley Northfield
7RUN DON’T WAIT4846NBTTerry Lockhart
8DEE BEE TEN4367NBTBrett Hastie
9SPRITELY RYLEY767724.21Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 4Cameron Brown Plumbing Stakes1:38 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVILUKE BLUE588723.31Neville Creighton
2DAYSEAS DOLLY233824.07Norma Dacey
3SPRING DUSTY612423.83William Riddle
4CLASSY ROSE451323.75Bradley Northfield
5DIAMOND OF HOPEX86524.19Shane Staples
6MARLEY MAGIC726123.96Terry Lockhart
7FIREFLY ERN221123.72Christopher Supple
8SOUTHERN FLOSS865424.28Penny Rigg
9SPRITELY RYLEY767724.21Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 5Even Creek Concreting Stakes1:54 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARLS A PLENTY176824.32Terry Guymer
2MAGIC GALO7521NBTGlen Monkman
3BAY OF SPRITE763724.03Terry Guymer
4FENRIR132223.45Andrew Donnelly
5DRAMATIC MELX75623.06Robert Andrews
6SALYN SAL632323.56Ryan Newstead
7HAZLE ROSE HI574823.71Trevor Thompson
8ROCKY BE GOOD653523.98Joanne Price
9SPRITELY RYLEY767724.21Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 6Cameron Brown Plumbing Stakes2:15 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKET BOY563423.72James Madigan
2JESSIE SMALL151623.56Bradley Northfield
3MINER’S MOSS612823.38Mathew Reid
4DAYSEAS ASTRA137623.49Norma Dacey
5ALAN’S KIDZ6468NBTSonia Kempshall
6KINGSBRAE BESS723723.45Douglas King
7SONNET’S SPECIAL775624.14William Riddle
8MASTER JACKPOT775123.23Robert Cooke
Race No. 7Peter Brosnan Building Stakes2:31 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY KATEX58627.78Marilyn Swift
2MAELSTROM MICK686327.87Susan Pickford
3WHITE MARLIN258228.24Joanne Price
4FIGURE SKATER822428.39Meredith Smith
5GOODBYE HUG132628.26James Madigan
6WHERE’S KITTY512428.10Garry Cluss
7AZARIAH627629.12Robin Palmer
8GOLD CHOICE737529.19Robert Andrews
9MUM’S A LOONY477627.83Terry Duncan
Race No. 8Kyogle Tradies Day Final Sprint …2:52 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $3,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METRO MAN311128.12Charles Northfield
2JACKI FLASHSTORM412228.17John Hewett
3HANDSOME HOMBRE511428.04James Madigan
4MAURY SPIRIT116128.30Neil Falls
5HARDLINER115228.58Michael Patterson
6PORKY TELLER654128.02Charles Northfield
7DAWN VISTA486227.62Julie Gauld
8STORM ROSE HI354127.52Trevor Thompson
9ABBY NELLA235228.45Helen Cooper
10SHE’S MY DARLING365228.51Michael Patterson
Race No. 9Kyogle Building Supplies Stakes3:08 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE OLLIE245528.34Douglas King
2SKINNY MIN645428.40Laurence Walker
3SHAYLOR NORA566528.70Athol Bradley
4SHE’S MY DARLING365228.51Michael Patterson
5ABBY NELLA235228.45Helen Cooper
6KINGSBRAE COUNTY656428.51Paul Gallagher
7LARSIE LOU417328.71Bradley Northfield
8PEARLS ANGEL582328.31Felicia Guymer
9MUM’S A LOONY477627.83Terry Duncan
10RAPID ROSE715128.90Steve Lockhart
Race No. 10Rob Green Building Stakes3:29 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A BLUE7158NBTFaye Currey
2KIDATEE DAN5261NBTGary Smith
3TINY JOHNO772228.53William Sharpe
4NINE MILLIMETRE673XNBTEvelyn Harris
5MEEKA368628.68Michael Patterson
6PALAZZO255128.33Sonia Kempshall
7TYPHOON TESS183628.66Marilyn Swift
8ROCKING RONNY4166NBTPeter Sullivan
9RAPID ROSE715128.90Steve Lockhart
10MUM’S A LOONY477627.83Terry Duncan