Friday, 29 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 29 May 2015

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden3:32 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATMAN’S FRIEND3524.03William Sharpe
2JOLLY CHRYSIE324.56Shane Robinson
3DINGO BAR222523.93Christopher Supple
4DINGY WE KNOW23624.09Charles Northfield
5LITTLE SONGBIRD62NBTShannon Scott
6JAKE WE KNOW2223.74Charles Northfield
7WILD BOY TED2624.18Peter Simpson
8KINGSBRAE BESS52424.14Douglas King
9PINK’S NEWS258325.20Vic Sorrenson
10TIA MARIA5387NBTMichael James
Race No. 2Richmond Bakery Stakes3:52 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITCHARLIE MIA1323.71Mitchell Northfield
2BREAKMAN BOY1228NBTShannon Scott
3IVAN’S MATE266624.36Patrick Lavis
4SAWADEE123.63Peter Simpson
5MAGIC OF BONUS178423.74Evelyn Harris
6BECKY446124.25William Sharpe
7SNAKE GULLY2184NBTRobert Withers
8ELUSIVE FUSION248524.36Neil Falls
9MEER JAPPA8315NBTSonia Kempshall
10CHARLIE SPRITE541423.74Ryan Newstead
Race No. 3Richmond Vallet Pet Supplies Mai…4:12 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONNA’S BOY322428.34Jeff Ahern
2MISS RUBIROSA232NBTSeymour Vassilakis
3STOLE MY HEART4527NBTDesmond Gilroy
4DAD’S A LOONY2X28.78Terry Duncan
5EMMA’S GLASS36428.68Peter Simpson
6MADEMOISELE MISS344228.51William Sharpe
7OUTA LUCK257328.74Francis Jamieson
8IT’S HIS JOB874228.56Allan Lang
9KINGSBRAE OLLIE577NBTDouglas King
10POPPY’S DANCER846329.23Francis Jamieson
Race No. 4Happy Birthday Don Waldron Stake…4:32 PM
M3 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVY RAMPAGE5471NBTDarren Anderson
2NEW GOLD DREAM7687NBTRobert Alchin
3MORE ARIES6867NBTRobert Alchin
4STORMY MONSOON686723.95Marilyn Swift
5VIBES WINDOW614823.31Neville Creighton
6DUSTORM DAN437623.17John Hewett
7ROYAL ALBERT8345NBTDesmond Gilroy
8SNIPPY’S SHOGUN8477NBTRobert Alchin
Race No. 5Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes4:52 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL MEL1475NBTGarnet Robertson
2KINGSBRAE REDFOO571123.43Charles Northfield
3BLACK NAT BONUS345323.46Evelyn Harris
4TRENTY’S ROSE376322.89Trevor Salmoni
5JESSIE SMALL882423.71Alfred Small
6KINGSBRAE BUDDY173223.47Toni Northfield
7NEW DAY CALLING255823.05Robert Humphrey
8MR. SHILLING7435NBTWarren Scannella
9SELECT SELWOOD234524.44Judith Risk
10HUNTER MAYHEM864423.37Allan Lang
Race No. 6Commonwealth Hotel Stakes5:11 PM
M2/M3 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONEBROOK442524.16Patrick Lavis
2CELTIC COLLEEN3437NBTRobert Alchin
3STORM MAIDEN366523.66Susan Pickford
4WHITE PONY615723.23Shane Robinson
5RON’S DOUBLE656123.40Robert Mcgregor
6WILD ROSES171722.79Peter Simpson
7LILLY LYNDAN413123.03Terence Jordan
8PROARON662323.20Charles Northfield
Race No. 7Unibet Stayers 0-2 Win Stakes5:35 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DITTO5677NBTSonia Kempshall
2BOGAN BEAUTIFUL67NBTPatrick Lavis
3SMILING FRIEDA6572NBTDarren Makowiecki
4SMAUG’S BOUNTY8344NBTWarren Scannella
6JOCK’S GIFT5772NBTReg Gardoll
7CLASSY WESTEND1433NBTNoel Smith
8SMOKEY SHADOW3621NBTJohn Buttsworth
Race No. 8Casino R.s.m Beef Week Cup Final…5:57 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $5,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINCIN’ MACHINE161127.76Patrick Lavis
2HOW MUCH211127.94Patrick Lavis
3LADY SPRING138128.18Annette Castles
4ARCTIC STAR614228.17Anthony Robertson
5MINER’S MOSS138228.09Mathew Reid
6MASTER JACKPOT617127.86Robert Cooke
7SWIFT PHANTOM311327.64Marilyn Swift
8MINNIE JAYDA812228.11Cary Grant
9DON’S DRINKING212228.22Mitchell Northfield
10DASHING CANUTE428228.56Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 9Casino Golf Club Stakes6:19 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIANA RUMBLE412628.15Selena Zammit
2LACHIE LYNDAN1134NBTTerence Jordan
3FEARLESS RULER133827.75Peter Simpson
4SHAKEDOWN111327.45Allan Lang
5BLACK ZAC BONUS3314NBTEvelyn Harris
6DON’S DRINKING212228.22Mitchell Northfield
7DAVIDSON ROSE HI353628.34Bernard Ford
8WESTERN DAVE524428.09Patrick Lavis
9TROPICAL SANDS453327.79Glen Northfield
10MUM’S A LOONY375527.83Terry Duncan
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVAN ELROY3321NBTCraig Mcphee
2ARGO3456NBTSelena Zammit
3KINGSBRAE NELLY665528.77Toni Northfield
4DIS DECISION2757NBTLeon Torrens
5WESTERN ROSE2518NBTTrevor Salmoni
6AGAMORE378627.33Neil Falls
7SAY SAYONARA535528.75Fiona Geary
8ECHO GAL1837NBTGraeme Bowles
9EL MAGICO7221NBTHelen Cooper
10LIGHTSTORM LIL428627.70John Hewett
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments