Friday 2nd December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 2nd December 2011

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT ROSE7626NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
2SMASHPIT TROYFSHS C Ellem (Casino)
3BLACK JEKYLLFSHD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4SQUINT THE DADDY6FSHK Miller (Mortons Creek)
5BONUS SKY6442FNBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
6LYN ROSE HI46245NBTT W Thompson (North )
7FLAMING HOTFSHP J Simpson (Stratheden)
8ECHO A GOGO8FSHR L Handley (Casino)
9DRAGONS LAIR6FSHP J Simpson (Stratheden)
10ELL’S BEST45NBTS D Robinson (Dyraaba)
Race No. 2Julian Sexton On Sky Stakes12:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIHAEL COCKTAIL7225123.40J A Finneran (Naughtons )
2THUNDER VALE22333NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
3SKID MACHINE8412223.21R C Cooke (Woodview)
4REG’S WEB2553123.55C L Northfield (Stratheden)
5HIDDEN DEPTHS7543123.72F L Currey (Leeville)
6VATEGEM11623.34R W Andrews (Stratheden)
7KIKEM ELLY12117FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
8REGENT ROSE123.57T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9CITY GO GETTA2573523.36S P Zammit (Willowvale)
10KOORINGA BEC6183423.49M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
Race No. 3Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Maiden12:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLEY’S PICK27NBTR W Andrews (Stratheden)
2SOBBING DRAGON3NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
3RETRO NIGHT47372NBTG E Geary (Kyarran)
4LADY SLAM2NBTN Falls (Backmede)
5LADY FRUITLOOPFSHS C Ellem (Casino)
6RED SCHOLES6633NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7RUTH VALE52242NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
8CLASSY KIHAEL66253NBTJ A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
9PEDRO’S QUE TEE27674NBTB J Caden (Casino)
10SLURPIN’37666NBTK Scully (Ellangowan)
Race No. 4Charcoal Inn Stakes01:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEARS OF SHIRAZ62223FSTDK J Boan (Kynumboon)
2TRAVELLIN SOLO22133NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
3DILAN VALE1522328.30G Northfield (Leeville)
4RETURN THE FIRE61142NBTK H Miller (Mortons Creek)
5BIT PERSUASIVE12462NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
6FRENCH JACKAL31F12FSHK H Miller (Mortons Creek)
7STAY THRISTY12554NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
8CAPTAIN4143528.11R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
9NORMA ROSE HI7811627.73T Thompson (North Lismore)
10WANDY CARLA84434NBTB West (Beechwood)
Race No. 5Sportingbet Stayers Stakes01:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOCKS ROSE HI55532NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
2ROBBIE ROSE HI22246NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
3WAH WAH FACE55745FSTDP J Simpson (Stratheden)
4RED HOT PRINCE43646NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5JUST ADD FUEL47525FSHB J Caden (Casino)
6SHOCK POSITION76374FSHM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
7SHADOW VISION55244FSTDJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
8MISS EUREKA4645335.67G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9GOT STANDARDS78544NBTJ V Corrigan ()
Race No. 6Casino Golf Club Final01:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPED UNIT2545127.54D A Turley (Leeville)
2DANCING MALAWI6183127.70A L Bradley (Casino)
3WAL’S BONANZA34422NBTR C Cooke (Woodview)
4DAYSEAS ZAC72112NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
5FOUR WAY FASHION6765127.89D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6ROYAL VICTORY3616127.85J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
7SHEZA MIDNIGHT6553227.68M J Northfield (Casino)
8BRALYN NICKY15127.49B J Northfield (North Casino)
9BIT PERSUASIVE12462NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
10FORTY SUTURES17772NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
Race No. 7Casino Rsm Club Stakes01:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE DUST64766NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
2GIVE ‘EM CURRY78773FSHA Southee (Beenleigh)
3LUV YA JOHNNY51274NBTL Wylie (Condong)
4JOLLY JONNA2641327.13S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
5KING CAN TO7241527.64C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
6MYA PIXIE5886427.43B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
7SURF ON TAP51181FSTDN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
8SCHAEFE5464427.54C J Schaefer (Casino)
9STARBURST DELL28747NBTA L Bradley (Casino)
10LATE KOORINGA6575727.85G J Northfield (Leeville)
Race No. 8Westlawn Finance Stakes02:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS JAKE7861827.82C W Dacey (Gilberton)
2BLACK DOLCE5113327.49J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
3MONKEY MONARCH54772NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
4EXQUISITOR7877528.10D A Turley (Leeville)
5LYRICAL GENIUS1161527.50S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
6BIRKDALE BOY56117FSTDL Wylie (Condong)
7FREDRIKA MAGIC75573NBTR L Handley (Casino)
8UNWHITE5756827.84D Clingan (Ellangowan)
9BUCK FIFTY6545327.63L Wylie (Condong)
10MACE DUK46776FSHM J Mace (North Booval Qld)
Race No. 9 Valley Pet Supplies Md02:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENISTA PRADA6NBTN A Falls (Backmede)
2TRUE WE KNOW5666NBTR Ensby (Fairy Hill)
3DETECTIVE TED343NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
4APACHE’S FLAME6FSHG W Cluss (Woodview)
5SMART POINT46427NBTChinchilla-Angel (North Casino)
6SOBBING ROCKET5FSTDP J Simpson (Stratheden)
7STAR OF ILLA3222NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
8GUNNY GIBBS78675NBTA Barn (Prenzlau)
9MERLIN’S WEB67885NBTC P Gill (Leeville)
10SYD’S ME NAME87866FSTDT C Wilson (South Lismore)
Race No. 10Paul Wasson Electrical Stakes02:50PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROPELA3234223.19C J Schaefer (Casino)
2MELODIOUS LAD1221522.98H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
4BRALYN STRIPES5163122.80B J Northfield (North Casino)
5FIREFLY CURLY3646823.16C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
7HAYDEN’S RUN5251522.75M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
82875823.17K J Ackling (Leeville)
Race No. 11Casino’s Crazy Kitchens Stakes03:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTY SUTURES17772NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
2ANNA DUK58388FSHJ H Martin (Coominya)
3IVY’S GIFT71687FSTDC Schae (Casino)
4TILLY’S WALTZING4465627.78M J Dwyer (South Casino)
5ROSE’S DOUBLE2377627.76T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
6HOT RASCAL2572128.02P J Simpson (Stratheden)
7DEVON SANGA42738NBTA L Bradley (Casino)
8ELLE RIVER STAR43732NBTS D Robinson (Dyraaba)
9TEURET35455NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
10KESS ROSE HI25587NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 12Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stk03:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORKLEA SUNRISE2432723.06J Hewett (Dyraaba)
2PENNY ADIOS5111323.57K Ackling (Leeville)
3JADE DUCHESS3743623.13R E Chandler (Cleveland)
4IVORY SPY64432NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
5EXPLOSIVE DREAMS18872FSHA Southee (Beenleigh)
6TOWTRUCK BOY3367223.39R W Andrews (Stratheden)
7CAT SCRATCH FEVA38227NBTK L Smyth (Heritage Park Qld)
8NAUGHTY AS8231423.12L Wylie (Condong)
9SEBASTIAN VALE2624723.27G Northfield (Leeville)
10FANTASY DANCE31773FSHB J Caden (Casino)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments