Friday, 30 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 30 December 2016

Race No. 1Sashas On Cook St Maiden12:17 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMALL MAGIC3228NBTEvelyn Harris
2BLONDE GIFT663424.09Robert Humphrey
3TREMALY KNIGHT826723.95Lyn Morgan
4JACKO’S DOUG28NBTRobert Andrews
5GUN LARGE623NBTRobert Bugeja
6MISSY CHRISIE5324.61Faye Currey
7REJECT DUDE2724.59Gregory Hancock
8TOPEM VALE826NBTJacob Northfield
9LOZZA’S TROUBLENBTLaurence Walker
10CRAZY SHAFT4XNBTZane Cruickshank
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Mdn12:38 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTENDER7NBTNeil Falls
2SHAKEY NORM5228.60Bradley Northfield
3ALL BLUFF246829.00Ricky Bender
4ELUSIVE WATCH5454NBTColin Graham
5ELIZABETH ROSE332728.35Faye Currey
6BINGLEBAR BOY8NBTDouglas King
7BOKARM ATHENA524528.82Robert Alchin
8SUNBURNT YSABEL754729.18Garry Cluss
9ELUSIVE QUEEN878529.77Steve Lockhart
10LOOSE TABACCO554NBTColin Graham
Race No. 3Kyogle Fairymount Vet Clinic Stk…1:01 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRKHAM ZOEY273729.23Steve Lockhart
2HEART OF VEGAS321529.24Stephen Mcdiarmid
3VILCABAMBA353328.52Jacob Northfield
4LITTLE TERRY675729.83David Brodie
5INDULGENCE1345NBTStephen Attwater
6LONESTAR LASS758728.71Vic Sorrenson
7TYPHOON TESS332828.62Marilyn Swift
8GREAT NORTHERN328628.37Gregory Hancock
9ONE PUMP661428.41Robert Andrews
10TIGER’S A LOONY6168NBTTerry Duncan
Race No. 4Casino Golf Club Stakes1:24 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING FORTE321428.68Colin Graham
2KIDATEE DYLAN1186NBTGary Smith
3GUNNADOO REV4121NBTSelena Zammit
4BALLISTICS676228.22Terry Duncan
5PIZARRO338128.46Adam Whitmore
6POPPY’S ROSE334729.11Shane Robinson
7BRAINSTORM BOB632328.66Marilyn Swift
8FLASH ROSE165328.51Steve Lockhart
9THIEF742728.41Garry Cluss
10LONELY GIRL148429.01Laurence Walker
Race No. 5Palmerbet Stayers Stakes1:44 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELANTIPY GOLD4553NBTSelena Zammit
2IXCHEL668636.95Jacob Northfield
3ALLPA MAMA6665NBTJacob Northfield
4SHARP SONGAR637638.86David Campbell
5IM ZARR WOLF223636.69Malcolm Russell
6IN THE CROSSFIRE452136.74Terry Duncan
7MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE644637.24Sonia Kempshall
8CALL ME DAWN431537.58Janice Humphrey
9SKITSO GIDGET4424NBTRussell Milham
10BOMBER SIMPSON7367NBTRicky Bender
Race No. 6J.c. Air-conditioning Stks2:04 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PIGGY118123.55Laurence Walker
2SUPER LUIGI2811NBTDave Irwin
3LA MANCHA MAN824723.41Frank Hancock
4RED COAT715223.64Laurence Walker
5ARISTOTLE111123.56Sonia Kempshall
6KINGSBRAE LOTTE177423.22Robert Andrews
7TIGER WHELAN354623.67Brendan Whelan
8SALYN SAL172223.37Ryan Newstead
9COSMIC TALEYA474323.72Robert Alchin
10MAELSTROM MICK658823.53Susan Pickford
Race No. 7Alpha Canis Track & Train Stks2:24 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LYNBRA147323.56Warren Durheim
2BRALYN ICE685223.94Athol Bradley
3KOORINGA RACHEL722723.62Robert Andrews
4NEGATIVE BUZZ715723.43Allan Lang
5MISS CORELKOX65623.70Brett Hastie
6BLACK ONLY BONUS563223.48Evelyn Harris
7SUPER FELLA633623.11Robert Humphrey
8ROPE A DOPE624123.72Lawrence Meteyard
9FABULOUS KATIE816523.96John Watts
10STORMY KATE786823.92Marilyn Swift
Race No. 8Richmond Valley Tyres Stakes2:46 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINE MILLIMETRE844228.10Evelyn Harris
2LIGHTSTORM LIL375727.70John Hewett
3EMBELLISH272228.11Michael Patterson
4MEER JAPPA343627.82Sonia Kempshall
5COOPOLLY BEACH236527.98Dean Turley
6SKITTISH EXPRESS354428.17Lawrence Meteyard
7MUM’S A LOONY366427.83Terry Duncan
8SPANISH QUEEN442228.06Frank Hancock
9WINDORAH JACK635728.09Shane Robinson
10SHAYLOR NORA548828.46Athol Bradley
Race No. 9Signarama Stakes3:07 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZLATON761628.03Jeffrey Chapman
2KOORINGA AYLA351127.83Mitchell Northfield
3SHEZA SENSATION632127.83James Gallaway
4KIDATEE DAN132327.62Gary Smith
6BLACK HOODIE124528.04Sonia Kempshall
7ELUSIVE DESIREX46327.83Colin Graham
8MAURY SPIRIT686127.82Neil Falls
Race No. 10Madbookie.com.au Stakes3:22 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY JINKS463723.58Bradley Northfield
2GUDERA LANCASTER743323.81Neville Creighton
3COSMIC MARLOW341624.65David Brodie
4LAND LORD’S DIP654223.59Michael Patterson
5NASH BONUS156423.70Evelyn Harris
6SPARK OF COUNTY634324.18Garry Cluss
7HIPPIE TREND263523.69Bradley Northfield
8KOORINGA ADDISON285724.13Terry Duncan
9HEADING HOME771823.85Francis Jamieson
10COUNTRY BEST575424.30Stephen Casey
Race No. 11Happy New Year Stakes3:46 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MAXINE515223.86Brett Hastie
2BLUSHING MEL627724.15Steve Lockhart
3TWO JAY1NBTJeffrey Chapman
4CLASSY SPRITE622723.75Bradley Northfield
5SKITSO JOE113224.14Russell Milham
6WARRALI BRAVE546623.91Steven Beddoes
7AUROURA’S GIFT338123.93Reg Gardoll
8CHECKOUT CHARLIE462823.74Stephen Sherwell
9MY NAMES BLONDIE475523.94Penelope Gilbert
10DANCING DOLLY862423.98Terry Duncan