Friday 4th April 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.25
RANVET STAKE
1 CAN’T STOP ME 5 TROY CARTER
2 MAGICAL MAYA 5 PETER MCALISTER
3 LONDON LIZZIE 5 KEVIN INGLIS
4 KING’S MAN 5 PETER MCALISTER
5 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS
6 ODNOC CHANTILLY 5 KENNETH NEAVE
7 MAN FROM MONTANA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
8 GYPSY TOLL 5 PETER FULLER
9 LITTLE HELLION 5 JIM BATTESE
10 CORPORATE MISS 5 PETER MCALISTER

Race 2 411m M 12.47
MADSEN’S GOURMET MEATS
1 ROSEBERRY LORD M PAUL WASSON
2 SILLY SISS M GARY WYBORN
3 MISS CARNAGE M MITCHELL NORTHFIELD
4 MUSGRAVE PARK M DEAN TURLEY
5 PENNY LASS M HELEN PEARCE
6 CHIEF IN COMMAND M LESLEY GREEN
7 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY M CLAUDE DACEY
8 JESSIE’S JOY M CHARLES WILKINSON
9 NIBBLER M KIM SCULLY
10 SO PROUD M LINDA BENN

Race 3 411m M 13.04
CHARCOAL INN MDN
1 EMBRACE CLOUD M ROBERT FITZGIBBON
2 HAVE MERCY M STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
3 MASTER GOLD M KIM SCULLY
4 BIG COOL RONNY M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 NINIANE’S BABE M ROBERT ANDREWS
6 HALF DONE M PATRICK LAVIS
7 MISS WESSER M HELEN PEARCE
8 MADAM ULYSSES M GARRY CLUSS
9 KIDATEE MATT M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
10 ALL ABUZZ M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 4 484m 5 13.22
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
2 FLAMING GRACE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
3 BONNER TRICK 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
4 VOODOO MAN 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
5 TRADESMAN’S GIRL 5 PAUL WASSON
6 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 MIDLANDER 5 TREVOR SALMONI
8 ANOTHER ILLUSION 5 PAUL WASSON
9 LITTLE CHALKY 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
10 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY

Race 5 411m 4/5 13.39
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STK
1 ARFA RAIDER 5 CLAUDE DACEY
2 BROTHER TOM 4 CHARLES WILKINSON
3 CIRCULATE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
4 MISS CATWALK 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 VALLEY AIM 4 BERYL STEPHENS
6 LOOK DOWN MISSY 4 CLAUDE DACEY
7 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
8 TEDEZY 5 ROBERT COOKE
9 OUTBACK BOY 5 JAMES ROBINSON
10 REVERSE AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS

Race 6 411m FFA 13.57
CASINO RSM CLUB FLYING
1 PRO ZONE 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
2 EASY LUKE 3 JAMES ROBINSON
3 KINGSBRAE DI 1 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
4 SMIG’S GEM 4 NEIL FALLS
5 STEEL TOKEN 4 MARGARET DWYER
6 LOOK DOWN PEG 4 CLAUDE DACEY
7 BRAD RAIL 2 WILLIAM NORTHFIELD
8 KINDA WILD 3 WILLIAM MORRIS

Race 7 620m 4/5 14.14
WESTLAWN FINANCE STAYERS
1 SNEAKY ASSASSIN 5 NEIL FALLS
2 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 SISTER OF BATTLE 5 KENNETH NEAVE
4 DAMIEN 5 CLAUDE DACEY
5 COMPASSIONATE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
6 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
7 BRALYN JESS 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
8 TYPHOON BANDIT 4 TREVOR SALMONI
9 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 8 484m FFA 14.32
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
1 THURSTON 1 CLAUDE DACEY
2 MEGA ROSE 2 ROBERT THOMPSON
3 ROSEBERRY ROSE 3 TREVOR SALMONI
4 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 2 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 SILENT AIM 3 BERYL STEPHENS
6 BEAVER FEVER 1 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 NORMA JEAN TRICK 4 JOHN CORRIGAN
8 BRALYN MERCEDES 4 LYNNE NORTHFIELD

Race 9 484m M 14.49
MCDONALDS PHARMACY MDN
1 YORCASELLA M WILLIAM GILBERT
2 HIGH ON HIGH M DOUGLAS PARKINSON
3 CARD PRO M CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
4 JESS VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 OUR APPARITION M DEAN TURLEY
6 BOY NAMED SUE M PETER MOSS
7 KIDATEE ALF M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 BINO M PETER SIMPSON
9 ANOTHER COUGAR M PAUL WASSON
10 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 10 484m 4/5 15.07
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
2 PETTY CASH 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
3 BISCOTTO DEL MAR 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
4 CELTIC ANGEL 4 NEIL FALLS
5 PRO LINE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
6 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
7 CLASSY KATE 4 CLAUDE DACEY
8 BLAZE WE KNOW 4 ROBERT ENSBY
9 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI

Race 11 484m 4/5 15.25
NATURE VET STK
1 RUN BEN RUN 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
2 SHADOW RAIDER 4 JAMES ROBINSON
3 SIENNA’S ANGEL 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 THORNY 4 JOHN MCGRORY
5 SASSI NELLA 4 HELEN COOPER
6 ROBYN’S KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
7 BUGS RUSSAN 4 JOHN NORTH
8 BRALYN MAREE 4 CHARLES WILKINSON
9 OFF THE PLANET 5 DARREN RUSSEL
10 KINGSBRAE ROB 5 WILLIAM GILBERT