Friday 4th July 2008


Race 1 484m M 12.24
BIG DOG PET FOODS MDN STAKE
1 IMA DELLBOY M ARTHUR CLARKE
2 CAWBOURNE GWEN M ALAN TRIGGS
3 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
4 GLEE VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 KIDATEE MATT M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
6 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
7 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING
8 NO VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 EXCITE LEE M STEPHEN KEEP
10 SO GROOVY M CHRISTOPHER GILL

Race 2 484m 5 12.41
AB CASEY MEMORIAL HT 1
1 LOST IN FRANCE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 SPECIAL ABILITY 5 JOY HARDING
3 IMAGINE MIDNIGHT 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
4 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 MAN FROM MONTANA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 BONFIRE AND ICE 5 BRUCE CADEN
7 PRINCE OF LOXLEY 5 RAYMOND QUARTERMAIN
8 PRINCESS JESS 5 FAYE CURREY
9 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 RIMFIRE LASS 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 3 411m M 12.59
BIG DOG VITAMIN E STAKE
1 KRISTY MAREE M JAMES ROBINSON
2 MASTER GOLD M KIM SCULLY
3 HAY SAKKARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
4 SPRING MIST M DARREN CRATES
5 TOASTER M STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
6 CARD PRO M CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
7 SON OF MEN M KANE HEUSTON
8 SURFIN’ MIST M SHANE STAPLES
9 HE’S CLASSY M ALFRED LOVE
10 ALL BRAVADO M LESLEY GREEN

Race 4 484m 5 13.16
AB CASEY MEMORIAL HT 2
1 LOOK DOWN TOBY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
2 DIAMOND VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
3 RAPID SALLY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
4 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
5 MRS. BRIGHT 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
6 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
7 THINGS WE KNOW 5 ROBIN DUNCAN
8 LONE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
9 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 5 JOHN PAY
10 PILGRIM FRED 5 DONALD KEVILL

Race 5 411m 4/5 13.34
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS FNL
1 PROCORD 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
2 PENNY LASS 4 HELEN PEARCE
3 BLUE SUGAR 5 JOHN PAY
4 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
5 BLACK TROJAN 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
6 SMIG’S GEM 4 BOB MERILLO
7 ELITE COWBOY 4 RICHARD VRCKOFF
8 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
9 BREAK APART 5 STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
10 THORNY 5 VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 6 411m FFA 13.51
BIG DOG SUPERCELL FFA
1 BOMBADIER 3 DEAN TURLEY
2 TAXAPRO 3 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
3 LOOK DOWN PEG 4 CLAUDE DACEY
4 BAR DUDE 2 GREGORY HANCOCK
5 LOOK DOWN MISSY 4 CLAUDE DACEY
6 RUN BEN RUN 4 CHARLES WILKINSON
7 JACK BAR 4 JEFFREY SMITH
8 MEGA ROSE 4 ROBERT THOMPSON

Race 7 484m 5 14.09
AB CASEY MEMORIAL HT 3
1 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
3 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
4 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 JOY HARDING
5 JEN EX YOWIE 5 KANE HEUSTON
6 BRALYN FLAME 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
7 PHANTOM RAIDER 5 GLEN ALTHAUS
8 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
9 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 SHEER PACE 5 WAYNE HICKS

Race 8 484m FFA 14.26
BIG DOG VITAMIN B FFA
1 REAL EXCITING 3 DEAN TURLEY
2 TEQUILA BREEZE 2 TONI NORTHFIELD
3 SILENT AIM 4 BERYL STEPHENS
4 BLOOD SHOT 4 SHANE ROBINSON
5 OUTBACK BOY 2 JAMES ROBINSON
6 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 2 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
7 BRALYN MERCEDES 4 LYNNE NORTHFIELD
8 CLASSY KATE 2 CLAUDE DACEY
9 GAZILLION 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
10 PUZZLE PRANCER 4 CAROL COVENY

Race 9 620m 4/5 14.44
BIG DOG ELECTROLYTES STAKE
1 ANN’S PRINCESS 4 JEFFREY SMITH
2 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 RECENT FORTUNE 5 HELEN COOPER
4 VIBRANT EMBRACE 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 MISS EX 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 MIDLANDER 4 TREVOR SALMONI
7 CALIFORNIAN BABE 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
8 CLEVER CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
9 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 DEEP YELLOW 5 BRUCE CADEN

Race 10 484m 5 15.01
AB CASEY MEMORIAL HT 4
1 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 HELEN’S CHOICE 5 BRUCE CADEN
3 MONIQUE BAR 5 JEFFERY SMITH
4 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 HOUNDHILL VODKA 5 ROBIN DUNCAN
6 NELLA’S ASSASSIN 5 HELEN COOPER
7 WONDER STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
8 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
9 COLT FORTY FIVE 5 NEIL LOUDEN
10 JESS VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY

Race 11 411m 4/5 15.19
HAPPY 50TH ANNIV BILL & COLLEEN
1 WONDERLAND STAR 4 STEVEN BUCKLEY
2 THORNY 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
3 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
4 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
5 STEEL TOKEN 5 MARGARET DWYER
6 BLAZING BONFIRE 5 BRUCE CADEN
7 BREAK APART 5 STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
8 ISENGARD 5 SHANE ROBINSON
9 REVERSE AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS
10 PUDDIN’ PIE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments