Friday 6th June 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.17
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STAKE
1 HOT TEDDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 PA’S GIFT 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
3 ACES ARE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
4 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
5 BROAD JET GAL 5 MERVYN PRATT
6 ARALAKKA VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
7 SO PROUD 5 LINDA BENN
8 SUNBURNT EARL 5 GARRY CLUSS
9 JUST PRINCE 5 COLIN WALKER
10 HEARTBREAK KID 5 MERVYN PRATT

Race 2 411m M 12.34
CON FM MAIDEN STAKE
1 BAR TAX M DEAN TURLEY
2 MONTANA COUNTESS M GRAEME BOWLES
3 MACKENZEE BELL M RAYMOND ARMFIELD
4 SURFIN’ MIST M SHANE STAPLES
5 GOLD DOLL M ARTHUR CLARKE
6 CAWBOURNE GWEN M ALAN TRIGGS
7 BEL VU DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
8 THINGS WE KNOW M ROBIN DUNCAN
9 SPRING RIPPLE M RICHARD VRCKOFF
10 SURFIN’ TURF M RONALD HANDLEY

Race 3 411m 5 12.52
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 LOOK DOWN TOBY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
2 SIR ROBERT TRICK 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
3 COUSINS OF MINE 5 MERVYN PRATT
4 HALLARI 5 CHRISTOPHER SUPPLE
5 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 GARADEAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 ARREN JEFFERY 5 JEFFREY SMITH
8 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
9 DUDELISTIC 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
10 NORWAY MISS 5 JOHN RUDD

Race 4 411m M 13.09
WESTLAWN FINANCE MAIDEN STAKE
1 KATIE’S CLAN M DONALD WATTS
2 TOASTER M STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
3 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 SEB’S MEMORY M DESMOND GILROY
5 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
6 FLAMING SMOKEY M COLIN WALKER
7 ALBURY LASS M MERVYN PRATT
8 HIGHLAND ROSIE M ROBERT THOMPSON
9 SURFIN’ TURF M RONALD HANDLEY
10 SPRING RIPPLE M RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 5 484m 5 13.26
NATURE VET STAKE
1 KAYROOZ 5 PETER FULLER
2 WONDER STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
3 RACE THE WIND 5 MERVYN PRATT
4 COMELY GIRL 5 GEORGE MORSCHEL
5 TYCOON’S CHARM 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
7 DE FINE DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
8 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 DESMOND GILROY
10 PILGRIM FRED 5 DONALD KEVILL

Race 6 620m 5 13.44
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES STK
1 BONNER TRICK 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
2 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
3 FROTH AND BUBBLE 5 COLIN WALKER
4 LONDON LYN 5 KEVIN INGLIS
5 BLOOD SHOT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 SPECIAL GIFT 5 JOY HARDING
7 LONA BAR 5 GEORGE MORSCHEL
8 DIAMOND VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY

Race 7 411m FFA 14.01
CASINO RSM CLUB FLYING
1 TOP PUB PUP 4 SHANE ROBINSON
2 EASY LUKE 4 JAMES ROBINSON
3 TAXAPRO 2 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
4 MAN FROM MONTANA 3 TREVOR SALMONI
5 CLASSY KATE 4 CLAUDE DACEY
6 LOOK DOWN PEG 2 CLAUDE DACEY
7 BOMBADIER 4 DEAN TURLEY
8 BISCOTTO DEL MAR 4 MALCOLM RUSSELL

Race 8 484m 4/5 14.20
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 THORNY 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
2 PUZZLE PRANCER 4 CAROL COVENY
3 RUN BEN RUN 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
4 SPECIAL ABILITY 5 JOY HARDING
5 ELANORA LASS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 KIDATEE ALF 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 PROCORD 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 TINY ELLE’S 5 MAVIS WILKINSON
9 EAGLES STAR 5 YVONNE CARTER
10 BUBBA BLUE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 9 484m M 14.40
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN STAKE
1 IMA DELLBOY M ARTHUR CLARKE
2 FAST ANDY M SHANE ROBINSON
3 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
4 DIPLOMA M DEAN TURLEY
5 HI SANDY M ROBERT THOMPSON
6 SONNET’S JEWEL M DEAN TURLEY
7 DIDDY DO DAT M MAURICE MCARDLE
8 TWISTED VISION M KEVIN INGLIS
9 FILLETTE NOIR M COLIN WALKER
10 SECRET REMORSE M KEVIN INGLIS

Race 10 620m 4/5 14.55
BLUE PAWS DISTANCE FINAL
1 OUR ALLY KAY 4 WILLIAM SHARPE
2 LITTLE EGYPTIAN 4 DAWN GARRETT
3 MEGA ROSE 4 ROBERT THOMPSON
4 RAPID SALLY 4 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 KINGSBRAE CURLY 5 JOHN DART
6 DAMIEN 4 CLAUDE DACEY
7 BROOKE TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
8 KARANNE BELLE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
9 LONA BAR 5 GEORGE MORSCHEL
10 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 11 411m 4/5 15.15
RANVET STAKE
1 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
2 SOOTTEE 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
3 CIRCULATE 4 CHRIS SUPPLE
4 SMIG’S GEM 5 BOB MERILLO
5 PUDDIN’ PIE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 BLACK TROJAN 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
7 BAR DUDE 4 GREGORY HANCOCK
8 LOOK DOWN MISSY 4 CLAUDE DACEY
9 FROSTY HEART 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
10 TUKAMUNA 5 COLIN WALKER

Race 12 484m 5 15.30
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
1 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
2 HELEN’S CHOICE 5 BRUCE CADEN
3 PHOENICIAN ROSE 5 DESMOND GILROY
4 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
5 TUNZA FIRE 5 ALLAN PORTER
6 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
7 OFF THE PLANET 5 DARREN RUSSEL
8 NELLA’S ASSASSIN 5 HELEN COOPER
9 MY CRAZY DIAMOND 5 ALAN BUGEJA
10 JOSHUA’S SPIRIT 5 MERVYN PRATT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments