Friday 8th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday 8th March 2013

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Ht112:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ME MAYBE6576NBTS Robinson (Dyraaba)
2BRALYN MAJOR2FSHB Northfiel ( Casino)
3KIMMY ROSE HI36354NBTT W Thompson (North )
4LAW OF GRAVITY5765NBTM C Russell ()
5LADY LOLITA8FSHA J Robertson (Junction Hill)
6PRETTY KENZE32483NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
7SANDY MAN CAN75577NBTA L Bradley (Casino)
8MORIAS72286FSTDR L Handley (Casino)
9DUSTORM DAN66678FSHJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
10ALUMY BINGLE58FSHL A North (Clarenza)
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Ht212:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE SPUR82267NBTB Ellis (Grafton)
2LUKE ROSE HI54456NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
3GEORGIAN JILL44236NBTP W Grech (Austral)
4ABBY ROSE HI56474FSTDT Thompson (North Lismore)
5BATTLE TRAIN44NBTR E Streatfield (Glenreagh)
6MARITIME STRIKEFSHD A Turley (Codrington)
7SURFIN’ SIENNA73NBTP Simpson (Stratheden)
8KARINYA HALWES42868NBTB Morgan (Greenridge)
9SMART POINT67885NBTChinchilla-Angel (North Casino)
10DUSTORM DAN66678FSHJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Ht312:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATROBE LORIAN2NBTP Simpson (Stratheden)
2BANSAW BELLAFSHA J Robertson (Junction Hill)
3SILENT PICTURE25425FSHM A Wilkes (Casino)
4MISTY MEANOR55674FSHP A Fraser (Coffs Harbour)
5YELLOW STONE57784NBTR L Handley (Casino)
6DAWN ROSE HI756FSHT Thompson (North Lismore)
7ANOTHER STOMPER44FSHG W Cluss (Woodview)
8STONE PRINCESS2247FFSHW A Campbell (Gaven)
9ALUMY BINGLE58FSHL A North (Clarenza)
10PHOEBE ROSE HI8NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Ht401:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTY FOOTSTEPS32672NBTS G Staples (Ellangowan)
2MADE TO EMBRACE65587NBTD J Bates (Lanitza)
3GLAMOUR ROW423NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
4KARINYA SULTAN46528NBTH R Fletcher (Casino)
5SURG SCAR5NBTB K Yates (Cessnock)
6COLSTON6NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7MISS MINDY TRICK62445FSHM R Ross (Fairy Hill)
8ISLA ROSE HI44465NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9PHOEBE ROSE HI8NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
10SMART POINT67885NBTChinchilla-Angel (North Casino)
Race No. 5Casino Golf Club Stayers Stakes01:22PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR VIKING1452136.26J D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
2START ME UP6754536.16G R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
3PACIFIC PRINCE75663NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4MISS CLOWNTOWN14357FSHM R Ross (Fairy Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TRICETTE5615136.47T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7ELITE KARANNE8611436.32D King (Ballina)
8KENNINGTON OVAL65456NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Charcoal Inn Stakes01:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYFUL ELLY1283227.76P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
2ERIN NORRIS2425227.77C L Northfield (Stratheden)
3REGENT ROSE6554527.66T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
4BEER SHEVA3235427.59D A Turley (Codrington)
5ROYAL VICTORY1285627.57J H T Madigan (Junction Hill)
6LAWFELT4455327.87J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
7DANCING MALAWI3667627.61A L Bradley (Casino)
8LOST FOR WORDS14444FSTDG Friend (Wyrallah)
9TOMO ROSE HI56554NBTS P Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
10GEE WAH54585NBTG Friend (Wyrallah)
Race No. 7Westlawn Finance Stakes01:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMAM SHUD3352123.39A Lang (Stratheden)
2HOT CHARM8215323.22R W Andrews (Stratheden)
3BLACK DOLCE2214722.96J H T Madigan (Junction Hill)
4IONA STAR5342123.19R W Andrews (Stratheden)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BEAVER’S JOY7864723.13R Andrews (Burpengary)
7IMPRESSIVE SHAZ12265FSTDW A Campbell (Gaven)
8KIKEM RIDDLER85873NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Casino Rsm Club 1-3 Final02:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID APPROVAL27312NBTB J Ford (West Coraki)
2SCOTT ROSE HI6778223.40T Thompson (North Lismore)
3BUNBURY1432123.62T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
4DARK WATERLOO2644223.45T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
5USAIN FORCE8356123.91R D Herr (Jimboomba)
6BOGAN MISS11123.32P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
7GITCHA MONEY ON5645123.36T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
8YOU AYE1813123.35S D Robinson (North Casino)
9DIAMOND EARNER55442NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10EL MATADOR87442NBTR J Plimmer (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Sportinbet Stayers 0-2 Stakes02:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TINSEL3513236.38T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
2ZAMBEZI EXPRESS26374NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3BRALYN TARLIE2255137.13J Fredericks (Spring Grove)
4WHITE PONY35137FSTDS D Robinson (North Casino)
5MR. AFFECTIONATE36543NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
6WHERE’S KEN56551FSHJ M Mcfadyen (Tamworth)
7ILLUSION EYES64428NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
8UNDER DONE63232NBTG Cowan (Grafton)
9ROSE’S DOUBLE4854536.20T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
10AL ROSE HI72777FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 10Norco Greyhound Gear Stakes02:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTEGRITY BEAVER21435FSTDR Andrews (Burpengary)
2YOU’RE FUNNY32446NBTG Cluss (Woodview)
3LUNAR RUMBLE5536227.52S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
4BIT BREEZY25237NBTS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
5STEWIE GRIFFIN13818NBTD J Bates (Lanitza)
6LIS VALE51256NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
7SPIRAL FORCE3637828.07R D Herr (Jimboomba)
8POOR MAN’S BOOTS3125627.95S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
9PRINCESS GWENETH7374627.58R Andrews (Burpengary)
10VOODOO POWER3557727.86B J Ellis (Grafton)
Race No. 11Virbac Animal Health Stakes03:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTH VALE7522727.97G J Northfield (Leeville)
2EVIE LIL62753FSHW A Campbell (Gaven)
3MACIE’S DIEGO13323FSHD Armfield (Casino)
4RARE ATTITUDE35232FSHA S Porter (One Mile)
5HOT CAVIAR14288NBTA W Provest (Yorklea)
6BORGY ROSE HI5471427.72S P Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
7TERESE57113NBTR H Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
8MACK’S CHERRY4336727.85S D Robinson (North Casino)
9THREE BELIEVER33664FSTDP Fraser (Coffs Harbour)
10ROSIE NITRO4546627.89P J O’Malley (Leeville)
Race No. 12Jc Air-conditioning Stakes03:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPPA GALLA86463FSHT J Morgan (Benowa)
2ELITE WITHIN84755NBTG W Cluss (Woodview)
3HIGH COURT5722323.37S G Staples (Ellangowan)
4HALF PENNY2324123.88T J Morgan (Benowa)
5LYRICAL GENIUS8322823.16S D Robinson (North Casino)
6GUNNA DO KID123.81J Fredericks (Spring Grove)
7MYSTERIOUS SON53643NBTH R Fletcher (Casino)
8FREDRIKA MAGIC5475623.22C Carter-King (North Casino)
9SOLVE OUR TITLE88874FSHL A North (Clarenza)
10JACKIE’S JOY65887NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments