Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Race No. 1Hotel Cecil Casino Maiden6:50 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRKHAM ZOEY624.55Steve Lockhart
2ZEUSS’S APPROVAL824.72Matthew Ford
3MY NAMES BLONDIE358524.16Penelope Gilbert
4SPARK OF COUNTY852424.22Garry Cluss
5HIM THE MASTER5524.03Robert Andrews
6KINGSBRAE SOPHIE425323.81Charles Northfield
7ALMANIACNBTMichael Beach
8GUS’S APPROVAL568824.15Matthew Ford
9ALLY RENEE667423.91Frank Hand
10SKETCHY SHAZ658724.12Vic Sorrenson
Race No. 2Bbe Greyhounds Supplies Stks7:09 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOORINGA RACHEL276823.62Robert Andrews
2KINGSBRAE KATE112523.75Charles Northfield
3BRALYN ICE784223.94Glen Northfield
4MUD CAKE CLOUD465323.22Dean Turley
5IVAN’S MATE556623.62Leon Torrens
6DASH DOLL5117NBTDarryl Chapman
7SPICY ATTITUDE773524.24Thomas Purtill
8I’M A BLUE685523.85Faye Currey
9KIDATEE JOSH858723.45Anthony Bunney
10ALL MY HOPES6778NBTAnthony Bunney
Race No. 3Formaggins Plumbing Maiden7:28 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATTY’S APPROVAL466628.55Matthew Ford
2ALLPA MAMA862628.66Glen Northfield
3LILABE MAGIC555228.73Barry Charman
4LONESTAR LASS864328.99Vic Sorrenson
5GUN RANGE674429.68William Sharpe
6GROOVY WISHES4635NBTDarren Anderson
7ZINGIBER GUNTUR663728.72Lawrence Meteyard
8NEV’S MATE357728.59Barry Charman
9MURSLEOW54629.14Lawrence Meteyard
10MY MOJO6868NBTNikki Peters
Race No. 4Damien Pacitto Electrical Stks7:52 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERYL VALE776624.26Glen Northfield
2OAKEY BOY7343NBTRobert Bugeja
3ROMEO RAGTOP272824.55Nikki Peters
4GUNNER SUCCEED712823.93Lawrence Meteyard
5TOBBY’S APPROVAL562523.83Matthew Ford
6TRICKSTER’S SON568323.94Patrick Lavis
7PAVLYUCHENKOVA676423.75Steve Lockhart
8SMUGGUMS447723.90William Sharpe
9KIDATEE JOSH858723.45Anthony Bunney
10WHAT A GUN6864NBTAnthony Bunney
Race No. 5Palmerbet Stakes8:12 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH ROSE577228.51Steve Lockhart
2IVANELROY’S MATE452128.67Craig Mcphee
3FLYING TIGE265728.48Annette Castles
4COUTA GODDESS1163NBTDonald Watts
5FIRE ALONG1644NBTAnthony Hoyland
6FAITH IN STU462828.37Barry Charman
7DON’T KNOCKA TOM4574NBTThomas Purtill
8GOLDEN KHAN515328.12Jeff Ahern
9THURSDAY WIZARD646428.46Terence Jordan
10KAY LEAVY545427.81Faye Currey
Race No. 6Radio 2lm & Triple Z Stakes8:35 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY LYNDAN371228.02Terence Jordan
2ZAPATA242227.90Frank Hancock
3ROBELL SUMMER365528.15Garnet Robertson
4ZLATON471728.03Jeffrey Chapman
5ONE LONELY GIRL628327.64Donald Watts
6CHARLIE LYNDAN653327.96Terence Jordan
7WHAT ABOUT TOMMY422127.90Frederick Swain
8EL MAGICO633528.23Helen Cooper
9KAY LEAVY545427.81Faye Currey
10THURSDAY WIZARD646428.46Terence Jordan
Race No. 7Alpha Canis Track & Train Stks8:55 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE’S DRINKING431123.52Charles Northfield
2SPANKY’S LEGEND747623.86Dean Turley
3TWEED DANCER2414NBTMark Johnston
4REGATTA832123.47Dean Turley
5MY NAME’S FRED757323.81William Gilbert
6FLASH GEE878123.95Steve Lockhart
7TRANQUIL MANU5153NBTGarnet Robertson
8KINGSBRAE BUDDY758823.47Glen Northfield
9ALL MY HOPES6778NBTAnthony Bunney
10KIDATEE JOSH858723.45Anthony Bunney
Race No. 8Richmond Valley Tyres Final 1-3 …9:15 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA NECROMANCER136223.88Stephen Barton
2KINGSBRAE MISSY618123.44Charles Northfield
3THIEF586223.76Garry Cluss
4KINGSBRAE DAVE166223.85Charles Northfield
5BOGAN BABE821123.63Patrick Lavis
6SPARE CASH216123.48Toni Northfield
7GUN FOR HIRE375123.65Helen Cooper
8BLUES COUNTY764223.69Robert Andrews
9TRICKSTER’S SON568323.94Patrick Lavis
10MY NAME’S JOSEPH365324.21Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 9Julian Sexton On Sky Stakes9:34 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAIR DE LUNE714124.03Anthony Robertson
2LOGGER ALBERT118324.96Darryl Armfield
3SAY WHAT554423.49Michael Beach
4YOU TELAM EMILY6655NBTAnthony Bunney
5MIMMILL VALE333723.65Jacob Northfield
6ETERNAL SPRING41XX24.63Lawrence Meteyard
7MISS LYNBRA237424.31Warren Durheim
8FIREFLY LADY687323.74Steve Lockhart
9WHAT A GUN6864NBTAnthony Bunney
10ALL MY HOPES6778NBTAnthony Bunney
Race No. 10Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stks9:59 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S JOSEPH365324.21Penelope Gilbert
2FRONT PAGE LEAD3X83NBTDarryl Chapman
3ZOEY DALTON467624.02William Sharpe
4EXCITED HAWK886524.50Steve Lockhart
5ELLAH TERROR768624.43John Free
6GLAMOROUS KIM663224.66Leon Torrens
7KINGSBRAE NESSA5124.07Charles Northfield
8GUDERA LANCASTER623123.83Neville Creighton
9WHAT A GUN6864NBTAnthony Bunney
10KIDATEE JOSH858723.45Anthony Bunney