Saturday 23rd August 2008


Race 1 315m M 13.30
TIMOR STAKES
1 BELLA PARDOO M RAYMOND BULLIMAN
2 BUCK A ROO M MERLE CLARKE
3 Vacant
4 BLACK ADA M UNAVAILABLE
5 NIFTY AKBAR M GLEN COLLETT
6 Vacant
7 MANDY RUSH M MERLE CLARKE
8 MR LILLYFIELD M DANIEL HOSKINS

Race 2 315m 5 13.50
BUGALDIE STAKE
1 PYRENEES LEGACY 5 ROBERT MILNE
2 MOB SOLDIER 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
3 OPAL PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
4 LIDSDALE BLUE 5 SHANNON CRAIG
5 Vacant
6 DAINTY NATIVE 5 STANLEY CORNISH
7 RUG RIPPER 5 DAWN LEE
8 BILLIE’S PRIDE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD

Race 3 315m 5 14.10
IMPERIAL HOTEL STAKE
1 AMITY STREET 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
2 QUEST OF MINE 5 GLEN COLLETT
3 TEXAS TOXIN 5 MERLE CLARKE
4 ELUSIVE ME 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 Vacant
6 DELIQUAR 5 DAVID CAMPBELL
7 TITANIC AWESOME 5 ROBERT SONTER
8 POCKET SOLDIER 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE

Race 4 315m 4/5 14.30
COONABARABRAN HOTEL STAKE
1 ACOLA LADY 5 ROBERT SONTER
2 STAY BEAUTIFUL 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
3 SILVER ELLE 4 GLEN COLLETT
4 PRETENSION 4 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 Vacant
6 MARTINI DRY 4 KEVIN SILLS
7 SWEET ELECTION 4 JUNE LANESBURY
8 WAIKATO MOO LOO 4 GLEN COLLETT

Race 5 315m FFA 14.50
IMPERIAL HOTEL STAKE
1 ARNOS VALE 3 THOMAS LEDGER
2 FIFIELD LASS 2 BRYAN MAXWELL
3 Vacant
4 WITH THE STARS 2 SHANNON CRAIG
5 LETHAL GRIN 2 GREG FORD
6 Vacant
7 FRANKS MELODY 3 PETER POWER
8 COTTEN JENNY 3 BRYAN MAXWELL

Race 6 545m 4/5 15.10
TATTERSALLS HOTEL STAKE
1 MASTER PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
2 CAMOMILE BOY 4 KEVIN BELL
3 RICKI 4 ARTHUR BARRASS
4 CHLOE MILNE 4 ROBERT MILNE
5 ROYAL CYCLONE 5 DANIEL HOSKINS
6 ACOLA SUNSHINE 5 ROBERT SONTER
7 DISCO DARCY 5 THOMAS LEDGER
8 INTREPID JET 5 PETER DUTTON

Race 7 410m MX 15.30
BARRADINE HOTEL STAKE
1 NIFTY CHARIOT M GLEN COLLETT
2 IONA PARDOO M RAYMOND BULLIMAN
3 SAVON 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN
4 CHAYNE’S ANGEL 5 JAMES VASSALLO
5 WHITE CLOUD 5 HUNTER JAEGER
6 RISKY ZOOLA 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 BUSY MISS M JAMES VASSALLO
8 LEON DEON M HUNTER JAEGER
9 VINTAGE COIN M GLEN COLLETT

Race 8 410m 5 15.50
HOTELIERS CHALLENGE FINAL
1 EENIE MEENIE MOO 5 GREG FORD
2 LADY LIL 5 STANLEY CORNISH
3 OUR SNEAKY MAN 5 JAMES VASSALLO
4 THORPE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
5 ROYAL RACH 5 PETER POWER
6 RUN SPIDERMAN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
7 COLD CASEY 5 KEVIN BELL
8 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
9 LAMINGTON 5 BRYAN MAXWELL
10 MICKEY MANIA 5 THOMAS LEDGER

Race 9 410m 4/5 16.10
HOTEL MOUNTAIN VIEW STAKE
1 MASTER MAX 4 SHANNON CRAIG
2 LAMINGTON 5 BRYAN MAXWELL
3 KAYLA ENLIM 5 ROBERT MILNE
4 BEACHIE SAND 4 KEVIN SILLS
5 MICKEY MANIA 5 THOMAS LEDGER
6 RELAX SHIRAZ 4 DANIEL HOSKINS
7 JAMBEROO JULIE 4 GRAHAM PICKERING
8 ENDERBY GOLD 5 STEVEN LANESBURY

Race 10 410m 5 16.30
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 HELLFIGHTER 5 DARYLE CRAIG
2 MODERN NEWS 5 DARYLE CRAIG
3 TURNER TOO 5 GLEN COLLETT
4 WHITE BRIAR 5 KEVIN BELL
5 ROCKA GAIN 5 DAVID HARKIN
6 OCEAN ASSASSIN 5 DANIEL HOSKINS
7 MACK CYRUS 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
8 MOO VEE STAR 5 GREG FORD