Saturday 6th September 2008


Race 1 410m M 13.30
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 KOKOMOTO M UNAVAILABLE
2 NIFTY CHARIOT M GLEN COLLETT
3 BARNEY’S BEAST M PETER THOMPSON
4 LEON DEON M HUNTER JAEGER
5 PINIE APPEAL M MERLE CLARKE
6 BUSY MISS M JAMES VASSALLO
7 SCOTCH AN COKE M STEPHEN HOWARTH
8 MY FORCE M MARALYN MOORE

Race 2 410m 5 13.50
TIMOR STAKE
1 SAVON 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN
2 WHITE CLOUD 5 HUNTER JAEGER
3 CLASS ENFORCER 5 M. MOORE
4 KISSES FOR ANGEL 5 JANE MILGATE
5 Vacant
6 CHAYNE’S ANGEL 5 JAMES VASSALLO
7 TURNER TOO 5 GLEN COLLETT
8 MY GIRL LUCY 5 STAN STANFORD

Race 3 410m 5 14.10
BUGALDIE STAKE
1 HELLFIGHTER 5 DARYLE CRAIG
2 ELUSIVE ME 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 ROYAL RACH 5 PETER POWER
4 THORPE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
5 RUG RIPPER 5 DAWN LEE
6 MICKEY MANIA 5 THOMAS LEDGER
7 OUR SNEAKY MAN 5 JAMES VASSALLO
8 JACK PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN

Race 4 410m 3/4 14.30
FLOODS BAKERY STAKE
1 CAMOMILE BOY 3 KEVIN BELL
2 FARMER DICKSON 4 MARALYN MOORE
3 Vacant
4 FRANKS MELODY 3 PETER POWER
5 BEACHIE SAND 4 KEVIN SILLS
6 Vacant
7 FREDDY COOPER 4 JUNE LANESBURY
8 RUN SPIDERMAN 4 GRAHAM PICKERING

Race 5 545m 4/5 14.50
IMPERIAL HOTEL STAKE
1 ACOLA SUNSHINE 5 ROBERT SONTER
2 JAMBEROO JULIE 4 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 ENDERBY GOLD 4 STEVEN LANESBURY
4 BLACK SUPREME 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
5 RIDE THE LINE 5 DAVID HOWARTH
6 OCEAN ASSASSIN 5 DANIEL HOSKINS
7 COLD CASEY 5 KEVIN BELL
8 RELAX SHIRAZ 4 DANIEL HOSKINS

Race 6 545m 5 15.10
COONABARABRAN HOTEL STAKE
1 MODERN NEWS 5 DARYLE CRAIG
2 DISCO DARCY 5 THOMAS LEDGER
3 WAR WAGON 5 PAUL ROACH
4 JUNIOR CRUISER 5 STAN STANFORD
5 Vacant
6 WHITE BRIAR 5 KEVIN BELL
7 ROYAL CYCLONE 5 DANIEL HOSKINS
8 COLLISION REWARD 5 GLEN COLLETT

Race 7 315m M 15.30
DEEPS PHARMACY STAKE
1 BOBBY ENFORCER M MARALYN MOORE
2 LILLY BOND M STAN STANFORD
3 LITTLE VALDA M MERLE CLARKE
4 LIDSDALE LUCY M STAN STANFORD
5 MR LILLYFIELD M DANIEL HOSKINS
6 VINTAGE COIN M GLEN COLLETT
7 LISA PARDOO M RAYMOND BULLIMAN
8 GO GO KOKOMO M TERENCE WILSON
9 NIFTY AKBAR M GLEN COLLETT

Race 8 315m FFA 15.50
PEARSONS HARDWARE STAKE
1 LOCHINVAR LASS 2 STAN STANFORD
2 ALWAYS ABOUT 2 THOMAS LEDGER
3 Vacant
4 VENUS KEEPING 1 NOELENE WALSH
5 Vacant
6 ARNOS VALE 3 THOMAS LEDGER
7 Vacant
8 BESS FLANAGAN 3 GRAHAM PICKERING

Race 9 315m 4/5 16.10
CRYSTAL KINGDOM STAKE
1 COURT’S CHOICE 5 DAVID POWER
2 ACOLA LADY 4 ROBERT SONTER
3 MARTINI DRY 4 KEVIN SILLS
4 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
5 COOL BABE 5 STAN STANFORD
6 AMITY STREET 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
7 LAURIE’S CARD 5 KEVIN BELL
8 WAIKATO MOO LOO 4 GLEN COLLETT
9 SILVER ELLE 4 GLEN COLLETT

Race 10 315m 5 16.30
COONA NEWSAGENCY STAKE
1 DAINTY NATIVE 5 STANLEY CORNISH
2 BLING BLING BABY 5 ANGELA HAND
3 AZURA PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
4 QUEST OF MINE 5 GLEN COLLETT
5 TITANIC AWESOME 5 ROBERT SONTER
6 BUCK A ROO 5 MERLE CLARKE
7 HOW BLACK 5 JAMES VASSALLO
8 LIDSDALE BLUE 5 SHANNON CRAIG
9 BILLIE’S PRIDE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
10 ANGEL LACE 5 STAN STANFORD