Saturday 3rd May 2008


Race 1 410m MX 13.30
TIMOR STAKE
1 ROYAL RED HEAD M JANET SILVER
2 KALASHNIKOV M MICHAEL HODGES
3 WAR WAGON M PAUL ROACH
4 GOOD FOR TEN 5 DEAN JENNER
5 KATELYN’S WISH M KEVEN KINGDOM
6 FINAL REPORT 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
7 ENDERBY GOLD M STEVEN LANESBURY
8 DAINTY NATIVE M STANLEY CORNISH

Race 2 410m 5 13.50
BUGALDIE STAKE
1 THORPE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
2 MICKEY MANIA 5 THOMAS LEDGER
3 RUN SPIDERMAN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
4 CHARITY BALL 5 JUNE LANESBURY
5 LADY LIL 5 STANLEY CORNISH
6 MYSTERY BUZZ 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
7 MY GIRL LUCY 5 STAN STANFORD
8 HELLFIGHTER 5 PAUL ROACH

Race 3 410m 5 14.10
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 KYLIE 5 RHONDA MILLSTEED
2 MASTER PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
3 FREDDY COOPER 5 JUNE LANESBURY
4 SILVER BRUCE 5 GLEN COLLETT
5 STATE OF CHAOS 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
6 MR. LEE LEE 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
7 POINT BLANK 5 JAMES DOOLAN
8 SURF DANCER 5 JAMES FENN

Race 4 410m 4/5 14.30
IMPERIAL HOTEL STAKE
1 WILEMENA 4 RHONDA MILLSTEED
2 DULCIE LIMES 4 PAUL ROACH
3 ELITE FORT 5 RHONDA MILLSTEED
4 VAL OPAL 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
5 Vacant
6 GREAT BAY 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
7 SPRING BOARD 4 JAMES DOOLAN
8 BEACHIE SAND 4 KEVIN SILLS

Race 5 410m FFA 14.50
COONABARABRAN HOTEL STAKE
1 LOCHINVAR LASS 3 STAN STANFORD
2 BESS FLANAGAN 3 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 Vacant
4 SWEET ELECTION 1 JUNE LANESBURY
5 COINCIDENTAL 1 RHONDA MILLSTEED
6 Vacant
7 COLD SHIVERS 2 SCOTT WATSON
8 MASTER MAID 3 KEVEN KINGDOM

Race 6 545m 4/5 15.10
FLOODS BAKERY STAKE
1 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
2 RICKI 5 ARTHUR BARRASS
3 BLACK SUPREME 4 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
4 BIG LOTTO 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 Vacant
6 ACOLA SUNSHINE 5 ROBERT SONTER
7 DIDDY JOY 4 ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
8 COOL BABE 5 STAN STANFORD

Race 7 315m M 15.30
SKYWATCH STAKE
1 SHE’LL BE APPLES M BRIAN CHIVERS
2 LISTEN SISTER M DAVID HARKIN
3 WHIPORIE FLYER M MARK DONOHUE
4 CANDY CAPERS M MERLE CLARKE
5 LISA PARDOO M RAYMOND BULLIMAN
6 CLASS CLOWN M STANLEY CORNISH
7 MOONFIRE GLOW M JAMES FENN
8 DAVY JET M JANET SILVER

Race 8 315m MX 15.50
ULAMAMBRI STAKE
1 KISSES FOR ANGEL M JANE MILGATE
2 GAULTIER M MICHAEL HODGES
3 ACOLA MARY M ROBERT SONTER
4 FRONTIER GIRL 5 DAMIEN LEE
5 MY LIMIT 5 ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
6 BLYTHE 5 NOEL CAMERON
7 LITTLE VALDA M MERLE CLARKE
8 BLACK ADA M JEANETTE PRITCHARD

Race 9 315m 5 16.10
ROACH’S HARDWARE STAKE
1 ACOLA SWIFT 5 DAWN LEE
2 MAKIN’ MOONSHINE 5 DARYLE CRAIG
3 DELIQUAR 5 DAVID CAMPBELL
4 GREYFRIARS ANNIE 5 MERLE CLARKE
5 BILLIE’S PRIDE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
6 CONTRACTOR 5 ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
7 ELUSIVE ME 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
8 SILVER KIM 5 GLEN COLLETT

Race 10 315m 5 16.30
KHODARY’S PHARMACY STAKE
1 JULIER’S EXPRESS 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
2 ACOLA LADY 5 ROBERT SONTER
3 ANGEL LACE 5 STAN STANFORD
4 DISCO DARCY 5 THOMAS LEDGER
5 MODERN NEWS 5 DARYLE CRAIG
6 WAIKATO MOO LOO 5 GLEN COLLETT
7 JAMBEROO JULIE 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
8 MANIC MOVER 5 MARK DONOHUE

Race 11 315m 4/5 16.50
DEEP’S PHARMACY STAKE
1 MISS RED FOX 5 THOMAS MILLER
2 SILVER ELLE 5 GLEN COLLETT
3 ROCKA GAIN 5 DAVID HARKIN
4 QUEST OF MINE 5 STAN STANFORD
5 MASTER MAX 4 SHANNON CRAIG
6 MARTINI DRY 4 KEVIN SILLS
7 PUZZLE PAM 5 MARK DONOHUE
8 KEZZA LEE 5 DONALD RONNEBERG

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments