Saturday 7th February 2009


Race 1 315m M 13.30
TIMOR STAKE
1 FIVE MINUTE BUZZ M JANET SILVER
2 LIDSDALE PRIZE M RAYMOND BULLIMAN
3 UNCLE BUSTER M ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
4 CLUB MAN M GEOFFREY STACKMAN
5 Vacant
6 BLIND ACE M STANLEY CORNISH
7 TENNESSEE OUTLAW M BRYAN GARLAND
8 COCO ROCHA M THOMAS LEDGER

Race 2 315m 5 13.50
BUGALDIE STAKE
1 FOOL’S RUN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
2 NASHVILLE HAZARD 5 BRYAN GARLAND
3 ALL BRAVADO 5 ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
4 BLACK ADA 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
5 Vacant
6 HALLIE JANE 5 PETER THOMPSON
7 JULIER’S EXPRESS 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
8 TRENDY CAPRI 5 DONALD RONNEBERG

Race 3 315m 5 14.10
ULAMAMBRI STAKE
1 DENDROBIUM ACE 5 ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
2 FERARO SPICE 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
3 DISCO DARCY 5 THOMAS LEDGER
4 I’M A FOOL 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 Vacant
6 EBONY PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
7 ALL TICKER 5 JANET SILVER
8 BILLIE’S PRIDE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD

Race 4 315m 4/5 14.30
IMPERIAL HOTEL STAKE
1 MASTER MAX 4 SHANNON CRAIG
2 WAIKATO MOO LOO 4 STANLEY CORNISH
3 HELLFIGHTER 4 DARYLE CRAIG
4 SILVER BRUCE 5 JANET SILVER
5 KEZZA LEE 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
6 DELIQUAR 5 DAVID CAMPBELL
7 JABBA MAGIC 5 ANTHONY SALMON
8 ROYAL COURT 5 GRAHAM PICKERING

Race 5 315m FFA 14.50
COONA FOODS STAKE
1 MARTINI DRY 3 KEVIN SILLS
2 BARODA PEARL 3 DONALD RONNEBERG
3 Vacant
4 SPECIAL REX 3 BRYAN GARLAND
5 Vacant
6 SWEET ELECTION 2 ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
7 Vacant
8 MISS RED FOX 3 THOMAS MILLER

Race 6 410m M 15.10
COONA NEWSAGENCT STAKE
1 MISS NASHVILLE M BRYAN GARLAND
2 STORMY ARMATREE M BRIAN BAKER
3 Vacant
4 LET ME THROUGH M DAMIEN LEE
5 Vacant
6 VINTAGE PENNY M JANET SILVER
7 Vacant
8 MONSTER REBEL M ROY HEATH

Race 7 410m 5 15.30
KHODARY’S PHARMACY STAKE
1 LEON DEON 5 HUNTER JAEGER
2 EASTVIEW DAWN 5 PETER THOMPSON
3 KNOW I’M NOT 5 THOMAS LEDGER
4 HUDSON BEAR 5 JANET SILVER
5 Vacant
6 HALLE JOHNS 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 UNO KELLY 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
8 SHINNING GRACE 5 STEVEN LANESBURY

Race 8 410m 5 15.50
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 GREAT GRAPE APE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
2 MISS CURLEW 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
3 Vacant
4 MISS ADDIS ALLY 5 GLEN MULLER
5 Vacant
6 BEAT’EM 5 KEVIN SILLS
7 Vacant
8 MONKEY DANCE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN

Race 9 410m 5 16.10
CRYTAL KINGDOM STAKE
1 MASTER PEDRO 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
2 TENNESSEE LAD 5 BRYAN GARLAND
3 WAR WAGON 5 SHANNON CRAIG
4 THORPE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
5 Vacant
6 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
7 LADY LIL 5 STANLEY CORNISH
8 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments