Saturday 21st February 2009


Race 1 410m MX 13.30
TIMOR STAKE
1 VINTAGE PENNY M JANET SILVER
2 LAST SAMURAI M LYNNETTE BAKER
3 OUR SNEAKY MAN 5 JAMES VASSALLO
4 MISS NASHVILLE M BRYAN GARLAND
5 AVA’S GOLD M JOANNE RUSSELL
6 EASTVIEW DAWN 5 PETER THOMPSON
7 LEON DEON 5 HUNTER JAEGER
8 BIG COOL MULWEE M RONALD DAWES

Race 2 410m 5 13.50
BUGALDIE STAKE
1 KNOW I’M NOT 5 THOMAS LEDGER
2 STORMY ARMATREE 5 BRIAN BAKER
3 I’M A FOOL 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
4 MASTER PEDRO 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 TENNESSEE LAD 5 BRYAN GARLAND
6 KEGGIT 5 JOY POLLARD
7 SHINNING GRACE 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
8 HALLE JOHNS 5 ROBERT FAULKNER

Race 3 410m 5 14.10
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 BEAT’EM 5 KEVIN SILLS
2 GREAT GRAPE APE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
3 YANTARRA SAM 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
4 MR. KODACHI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
5 MISS CURLEW 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
6 MONKEY DANCE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
8 APACHE SNOW 5 RONALD DAWES

Race 4 410m 4/5 14.30
ULAMAMBRI STAKE
1 UNO KELLY 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
2 LETHAL PEPPER 4 GLENDA BUSH
3 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
4 CHAYNE’S ANGEL 4 JAMES VASSALLO
5 WINONA GOLD 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
6 THORPE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
7 GO GUNDY GO 5 MALCOLM SUCKLING
8 LADY LIL 5 STANLEY CORNISH
9 CONSCIOUS 5 GRAHAM PICKERING

Race 5 315m M 14.50
IMPERIAL HOTEL
1 IONA PARDOO M RAYMOND BULLIMAN
2 BONNY VALDA M MERLE CLARKE
3 FIVE MINUTE BUZZ M JANET SILVER
4 HOLLY HUCKER M MERLE CLARKE
5 JESSICA ANN M FRANCIS MCFADYEN
6 BLACK MUSKRAT M WARREN JARVIS
7 COCO ROCHA M THOMAS LEDGER
8 BLIND ACE M STANLEY CORNISH
9 LARRIKIN MICK M MERLE CLARKE

Race 6 315m M 15.10
COONABARABRAN HOTEL STAKE
1 CLUB MAN M GEOFFREY STACKMAN
2 LIDSDALE PRIZE M RAYMOND BULLIMAN
3 MULWEE ACTION M JOANNE RUSSELL
4 SURFER PATTIE M ROBERT HOBSON
5 ENERGETIC RED M WARREN JARVIS
6 CHAMILLIONAIRE M MERLE CLARKE
7 BUSY MISS M JAMES VASSALLO
8 LET ME THROUGH M DAMIEN LEE
9 LARRIKIN MICK M MERLE CLARKE

Race 7 315m 5 15.30
KHODARY’S PHARMACY STAKE
1 BILLIE’S PRIDE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
2 MISS KAMILAROI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
3 TERRA TIDE 5 GLORIA PHILLIPS
4 ALL TICKER 5 JANET SILVER
5 MISS MATILDA 5 MERLE CLARKE
6 DAINTY NATIVE 5 STANLEY CORNISH
7 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
8 ALL BRAVADO 5 ROBYNNE ANDRISKE

Race 8 315m 5 15.50
FLOODS BAKERY STAKE
1 JOSTLE 5 BRIAN BAKER
2 TRENDY CAPRI 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
3 BLACK ADA 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
4 AZURA PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
5 HALLIE JANE 5 PETER THOMPSON
6 BLACKRAIN ACE 5 PETER DUTTON
7 CANDY CAPERS 5 MERLE CLARKE
8 COME ON MAX 5 KYLIE MILSOM

Race 9 315m 5 16.10
DEEPS PHARMACY STAKE
1 FERARO SPICE 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
2 JULIER’S EXPRESS 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
3 EBONY PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
4 FOOL’S RUN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 Vacant
6 SILVER BRUCE 5 JANET SILVER
7 WHAT A VIPER 5 MERLE CLARKE
8 BUCK A ROO 5 MERLE CLARKE

Race 10 315m FFA 16.30
PEARSON’S HARDWARE STAKE
1 SPECIAL REX 3 BRYAN GARLAND
2 SWEET ELECTION 2 ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
3 KEZZA LEE 3 DONALD RONNEBERG
4 FIFIELD LASS 1 BRYAN MAXWELL
5 RHINO’S GATE 2 MALCOLM SUCKLING
6 MARTINI DRY 3 KEVIN SILLS
7 AMOS PUZZLE 1 RONALD DAWES
8 MELODY’S GIRL 3 DAMIEN LEE

Race 11 315m 4/5 16.50
WARRAVIEW STAKE
1 GUNDYLICIOUS 5 MERLE CLARKE
2 SONGAR HI TIDE 5 PETER THOMPSON
3 ROYAL COURT 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
4 BEAR SKIN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 WAIKATO MOO LOO 4 STANLEY CORNISH
6 BIG JIMMY NOW 4 GLORIA PHILLIPS
7 JABBA MAGIC 5 ANTHONY SALMON
8 INTREPID JET 5 PETER DUTTON