Saturday 10th January 2009


Race 1 400m MX 19.30
DUBBO VET HOSPITAL STAKES
1 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
2 COUNTRY GEM 5 ROBERT HARRISON
3 Vacant
4 UNO KELLY 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 FRANTIC WAVE M BELINDA HARLEY
6 Vacant
7 BLACKRAIN DANGER M RODNEY KENNEDY
8 IRINKA DI M RAYMOND SMITH

Race 2 313m M 19.50
DUBBO RSL STAKES
1 TRENDY CAPRI M CLINT BRAIN
2 MR. STARSKEY M RONALD HUPPATZ
3 ESTEEM NINJA M BELINDA HARLEY
4 BLACK MUSKRAT M ALFRED VELLA
5 IRINKA ASOTASI M RAYMOND SMITH
6 STORMY ARMATREE M BRIAN BAKER
7 REAL DIGNITY M DOROTHY BROWN
8 HILL BILLY M MITCHELL CALE
9 LIKE IT IS M LESLEY COYTE

Race 3 313m 5 20.10
BESTCARE STAKES
1 WHOOSHY WOO WOO 5 WILLIAM BROWN
2 LEE’S SUPRISE 5 ALFRED VELLA
3 EXPRESS CARGO 5 JAN STEEL
4 REBELS IRONMAN 5 ANNE HECTOR
5 VAL’S ANGER 5 MITCHELL CALE
6 FERARO SPICE 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
7 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
8 JACK PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
9 AZURA PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
10 I’M A FOOL 5 GRAHAM PICKERING

Race 4 400m 5 20.30
DAILY LIBERAL STAKES
1 SMART CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
2 PRICELESS TOKEN 5 THOMAS MILLER
3 Vacant
4 MASTER PEDRO 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 BOND CRETE CARGO 5 JAN STEEL
6 Vacant
7 MARAMA SUE 5 ALLAN CLEARY
8 ZIMMOMAN 5 ALFRED VELLA

Race 5 400m 4/5 20.50
WWW.GREYHOUNDSDUBBO.COM STAKES
1 YANTARRA SAM 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 COUNTRY CARGO 4 JAN STEEL
3 Vacant
4 BONDS CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
5 BEAR SKIN 4 GRAHAM PICKERING
6 Vacant
7 OUT BLASTS BINGO 5 GREG FORD
8 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG

Race 6 400m NG 21.10
WINNING EDGE LASER DUBBO OAKS ST
1 BARODA PEARL 3 DONALD RONNEBERG
2 TAMMY MOON 4 JAN STEEL
3 Vacant
4 CREATE A HAVOC 4 JAN STEEL
5 EENIE MEENIE MOO 3 GREG FORD
6 Vacant
7 FIFIELD LASS 1 BRYAN MAXWELL
8 IDDY BIDDY MOO 1 GREG FORD

Race 7 516m NG 21.30
DUBBO CITY MAYORS CUP
1 JAVINA 4 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 SWEENY 4 BARRY COYTE
3 GAZMICK JAX 5 GARRY ABERNETHY
4 OUT BREAKS BINGO 5 GREG FORD
5 INTREPID JET 5 PETER DUTTON
6 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 1 RONALD STEEL
7 BLUE COLLISION 4 LYNNETTE BAKER
8 FRESH FANTASY 4 RODNEY KENNEDY

Race 8 516m 5 21.50
M & F HALLINAN REARING STAKES
1 MISS TARO 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
2 MATTY ROC 5 ALFRED VELLA
3 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
4 SPRING KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
5 IRINKA SANDOW 5 RAYMOND SMITH
6 MISS MAXWELL 5 DENISE SPARKES
7 FRESH BLITZ 5 ANNE HECTOR
8 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 GARRY ABERNETHY
9 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON

Race 9 313m 3/4 22.10
TERRY WILCHER DESIGNS STAKES
1 BLACK CARGO 3 RONALD STEEL
2 AWESOME JOEY 4 WILLIAM WRIGHT
3 Vacant
4 OVERFLOW DREAM 4 RONALD HUPPATZ
5 REGAL KAYLA 3 ALFRED VELLA
6 Vacant
7 MISS RED FOX 3 THOMAS MILLER
8 TOO HOTTA HOLD 4 GREG FORD

Race 10 313m 5 22.30
BOBS PETS AND FUEL STAKES
1 SEPTEMBER MOON 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
2 GYPSY ROSE CARGO 5 JAN STEEL
3 MOO VEE STAR 5 GREG FORD
4 HALF MOON 5 RONALD STEEL
5 FOOL’S RUN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
6 ERIN MIST 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
7 FOXY MIN 5 ROBERT HARRISON
8 EBONY PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
9 I’M A FOOL 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
10 AZURA PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN