Saturday 20th December 2008


Race 1 313m M 19.15
SEASON GREETINGS STAKES
1 AWEDSOME SUMMA M WESLEY MCDONALD
2 ESKIMO EMILY M AMANDA GINN
3 HOME AND AWAY M DOROTHY BROWN
4 TOMMIE’S ELITE M NOELENE WALSH
5 Vacant
6 MR. STARSKEY M RONALD HUPPATZ
7 TRAGIC SCENE M DAMIEN LEE
8 ADORABLE MONSTER M WARREN MARRIOTT

Race 2 400m MX 19.33
MERRY CHRISTMAS STAKES
1 MASTER PEDRO 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
2 NYAD MARCY M RODNEY KENNEDY
3 BE READY M PAUL BRADDON
4 BOND CRETE CARGO M JAN STEEL
5 TOOTA BAIN 5 DOROTHY BROWN
6 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
7 DORA DOR M AMANDA GINN
8 LUCY LIL M MITCHELL CALE
9 BIG COOL MAN M WESLEY MCDONALD
10 NATURE INC M WARREN MARRIOTT

Race 3 516m MX 19.51
FESTIVE SEASON STAKES
1 LICKIN’ STEEL M MITCHELL CALE
2 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
3 GAZMICK JAX M GARRY ABERNETHY
4 MUM’S PHANTOM M KEITH SELTEN
5 Vacant
6 SPRING KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
7 ALL CHARM M KYLIE MCDONALD
8 WISE KODA M WILLIAM WRIGHT

Race 4 516m 5 20.09
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HEAT 1
1 JAVINA 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
3 AWESOME LADDIE 5 AMANDA GINN
4 MISS MAXWELL 5 DENISE SPARKES
5 MISS TARO 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
6 DONNA CARINA 5 ERIC BARNES
7 YANTARRA SAM 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
8 BIG STEPPER 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 5 516m 5 20.27
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HEAT 2
1 DADDY’S ECHO 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
2 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 RUNAWAY PROMISES 5 ANDREW JONES
4 FRESH FANTASY 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
5 COOL QUALITY 5 PAMELA BRADDON
6 MOSTLY HOT 5 NORMAN HARDIE
7 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
8 MARAMA SUE 5 ALLAN CLEARY

Race 6 313m FFA 20.45
SANTA CLAUSE STAKES
1 OBSCURITY 1 MICHAEL HODGES
2 MISS RED FOX 3 THOMAS MILLER
3 Vacant
4 REGAL KAYLA 3 ALFRED VELLA
5 FIFIELD LASS 1 BRYAN MAXWELL
6 Vacant
7 CHILI NEGRA 1 ROBIN BROWN
8 GOLDIE’S GIFT 3 ERIC BARNES

Race 7 313m 4/5 21.03
CHAMPAGNE STAKES
1 AWESOME JOEY 4 WILLIAM WRIGHT
2 TOO HOTTA HOLD 5 GREG FORD
3 MELODY’S LAD 4 DAMIEN LEE
4 OVERFLOW DREAM 4 RONALD HUPPATZ
5 WAIKATO MOO LOO 4 GLEN COLLETT
6 CALEY BOY 4 ANTHONY JEFFREY
7 DIVA ROSE 4 JAN STEEL
8 ROYAL COURT 5 PETER PICKERING
9 TAMMY MOON 4 JAN STEEL

Race 8 313m 5 21.21
CHRISTMAS GIFT STAKES
1 DIESEL SPILL 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
2 AMITY STREET 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 LAURIE’S MATE 5 CASIE O’NEIL
4 MR. TOPAZ 5 PAMELA BRADDON
5 SEPTEMBER MOON 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
6 LEE’S SUPRISE 5 ALFRED VELLA
7 ICEBURG 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
8 FERARO SPICE 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
9 JANDERRA’S MAGIC 5 PAMELA BRADDON
10 FOOL’S RUN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING

Race 9 400m 4 21.39
HAM AND TURKEY STAKES
1 INTREPID JET 4 PETER DUTTON
2 GAULTIER 4 MICHAEL HODGES
3 EENIE MEENIE MOO 4 GREG FORD
4 BARODA PEARL 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
5 Vacant
6 PROFANITY 4 MICHAEL HODGES
7 MAELSTROM 4 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
8 BEAR SKIN 4 GRAHAM PICKERING

Race 10 400m 5 21.57
BILLY BOLAND MEMORIAL HEAT 1
1 MARCO KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 OUT BREAKS BINGO 5 GREG FORD
3 BECKY’S ME MUM 5 KEITH SELTEN
4 MEDIUM PACE 5 AMANDA GINN
5 KALASHNIKOV 5 MICHAEL HODGES
6 TURBO COUNT 5 PAUL BRADDON
7 SMART CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
8 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
9 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
10 BLACKRAIN ACE 5 PETER DUTTON

Race 11 400m 5 22.15
BILLY BOLAND MEMORIAL HEAT 2
1 NIFTY KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 WINONA GOLD 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
4 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
5 CHARMING CHELSEA 5 PAUL BRADDON
6 BONDS CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
7 MOO VEE STAR 5 GREG FORD
8 JUST MY STAR 5 GLEN COLLETT
9 BLACKRAIN ACE 5 PETER DUTTON
10 HOT KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD

Race 12 400m 5 22.33
BILLY BOLAND MEMORIAL HEAT 3
1 AWESOME HUG 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
2 OUT BLASTS BINGO 5 GREG FORD
3 YENDA LEE 5 GLEN COLLETT
4 PRICELESS TOKEN 5 THOMAS MILLER
5 NOODA 5 TIMOTHY COEN
6 PIPPI’S MATE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
7 AMETHYSTE 5 MICHAEL HODGES
8 EXPRESS CARGO 5 JAN STEEL
9 HOT KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
10 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD