Saturday 6th December 2008


Race 1 516m M 19.30
PACFIC FLOW TECHNOLOGY STAKES
1 ALL CHARM M KYLIE MCDONALD
2 WISE KODA M WILLIAM WRIGHT
3 Vacant
4 REGAL SHOW M DENISE SPARKES
5 TRUST ME KEZZA M DONALD RONNEBERG
6 Vacant
7 BUNNY’S BABE M GRAEME SMITH
8 LUCY LIL M MITCHELL CALE

Race 2 313m M 19.50
CARPET ONE DUBBO STAKES
1 POWER LINES M UNAVAILABLE
2 NIFTY KEEPING M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
3 BOND CRETE CARGO M JAN STEEL
4 STORMY ARMATREE M BRIAN BAKER
5 BEST MATE SOPH M WARREN MARRIOTT
6 PIPPI’S MATE M PAMELA BRADDON
7 BIG COOL MAN M WESLEY MCDONALD
8 ENERGETIC RED M WARREN JARVIS

Race 3 313m MX 20.10
BOBS PETS & FUEL STAKES
1 AWEDSOME SUMMA M WESLEY MCDONALD
2 EXPRESS CARGO 5 JAN STEEL
3 Vacant
4 TURBO COUNT 5 PAUL BRADDON
5 AWESOME HUG 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
6 Vacant
7 ICEBURG 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
8 YEE HA MOON M JAN STEEL

Race 4 400m MX 20.30
ALL CODES RACING SERVICES STAKES
1 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
2 LICKIN’ STEEL M MITCHELL CALE
3 BONDS CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
4 WINNIE BAGO M UNAVAILABLE
5 KEZZA’S WARRIOR M ALFRED VELLA
6 NYAD MARCY M RODNEY KENNEDY
7 NATURE INC M WARREN MARRIOTT
8 DADDY’S ECHO 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
9 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD

Race 5 313m NG 20.50
WWW.GREYHOUNDSDUBBO.COM.AU STAKE
1 MISS RED FOX 4 THOMAS MILLER
2 SUDOKU PUZZLE 3 ALFRED VELLA
3 Vacant
4 AWESOME JOEY 3 WILLIAM WRIGHT
5 PETRIBURG LASS 2 RONALD STEEL
6 Vacant
7 REGAL KAYLA 3 ALFRED VELLA
8 DIVA ROSE 4 JAN STEEL

Race 6 313m 5 21.10
TERRY WILCHER DESIGNS STAKES
1 TOO HOTTA HOLD 5 DEBRA FORD
2 DADDY’S DIVA 5 WARREN JARVIS
3 SUZIE SAM 5 ALLAN CLEARY
4 TRUE BURG 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
5 LEE’S SUPRISE 5 ALFRED VELLA
6 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
7 MR. TOPAZ 5 PAMELA BRADDON
8 PRICELESS TOKEN 5 THOMAS MILLER

Race 7 400m 4/5 21.30
WINNING EDGE LASERS STAKES
1 JAVINA 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 LAMINGTON 4 BRYAN MAXWELL
3 MATTY ROC 5 ALFRED VELLA
4 ATOMIC GIRL 4 GRAEME SMITH
5 Vacant
6 BARODA PEARL 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
7 COUNTRY CARGO 4 JAN STEEL
8 MAELSTROM 4 CHARMAINE ROBERTS

Race 8 400m 5 21.50
DAWSON PLASTER WORKS STAKES
1 SMART CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
2 NOODA 5 TIMOTHY COEN
3 JUNGLE GIRL 5 ALFRED VELLA
4 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
5 TOOTA BAIN 5 DOROTHY BROWN
6 YANTARRA SAM 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
7 CHARMING CHELSEA 5 PAUL BRADDON
8 OUT BLASTS BINGO 5 GREG FORD
9 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD

Race 9 516m 4/5 22.10
M&F HALLIMAN REARING STAKES
1 PROFANITY 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 MISS MAXWELL 5 DENISE SPARKES
3 INTREPID JET 4 PETER DUTTON
4 FRESH FANTASY 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
5 OUT BREAKS BINGO 5 GREG FORD
6 MARAMA SUE 5 ALLAN CLEARY
7 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
8 JANDERRA’S MATE 4 PAMELA BRADDON
9 MISS TARO 5 JEANETTE FOLEY